|
2014 Results - Sainsbury's Glasgow Grand Prix
Published by
Jul 12th 2014, 3:17pm
Website:Click here
Results: Power of 10
100 SM A (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
9.97 |
|
0.3 |
Nickel Ashmeade |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
2 |
9.97 |
|
0.3 |
Michael Rodgers |
PB |
M |
|
United States |
9.97 |
9.97 |
3 |
9.98 |
|
0.3 |
Nesta Carter |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
4 |
10.03 |
|
0.3 |
James Dasaolu |
SB |
M |
26 |
Croydon |
10.03 |
9.91 |
5 |
10.07 |
|
0.3 |
Kim Collins |
SB |
M |
|
Saint Kitts & Nevis |
10.07 |
10.03 |
6 |
10.09 |
|
0.3 |
Richard Thompson |
|
M |
|
TTO |
|
|
7 |
10.21 |
|
0.3 |
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey |
|
M |
25 |
Sutton & District/Loughborough Students |
10.08 |
10.08 |
8 |
10.23 |
|
0.3 |
Richard Kilty |
|
M |
24 |
Gateshead |
10.12 |
10.10 |
- |
DNF |
|
0.3 |
Yohan Blake |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
100 SM B (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
10.03 |
|
1.4 |
Kemar Bailey-Cole |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
2 |
10.26 |
|
1.4 |
Kimmari Roach |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
3 |
10.29 |
|
1.4 |
Sean McLean |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
10.29 |
|
1.4 |
Churandy Martina |
|
M |
|
NED |
|
|
5 |
10.31 |
|
1.4 |
Sean Safo-Antwi |
|
M |
23 |
Enfield & Haringey |
10.14 |
10.10 |
6 |
10.36 |
|
1.4 |
Deji Tobais |
|
M |
22 |
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni |
10.18 |
10.18 |
7 |
10.46 |
|
1.4 |
Andrew Robertson |
|
M |
23 |
Sale Harriers Manchester |
10.22 |
10.14 |
8 |
10.49 |
|
1.4 |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
|
M |
31 |
Birchfield H |
10.30 |
9.97 |
- |
DQ |
|
|
Kieran Daly |
|
M |
21 |
Blackheath & Bromley |
10.18 |
10.18 |
100 SM B (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
11.03 |
|
0.9 |
Dafne Schippers |
|
W |
|
NED |
|
|
2 |
11.07 |
|
0.9 |
Tianna Bartolette |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
11.16 |
|
0.9 |
English Gardner |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
11.34 |
|
0.9 |
Schillonie Calvert |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
5 |
11.38 |
|
0.9 |
Melissa Breen |
|
W |
|
AUS |
|
|
6 |
11.40 |
|
0.9 |
Desiree Henry |
|
W |
18 |
Enfield & Haringey |
11.04 |
11.04 |
7 |
11.50 |
|
0.9 |
Sophie Papps |
|
W |
19 |
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow |
11.47 |
11.39 |
8 |
11.51 |
|
0.9 |
Louise Bloor |
|
W |
28 |
Trafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham |
11.46 |
11.46 |
9 |
11.54 |
|
0.9 |
Amy Foster |
|
W |
|
City of Lisburn/Ulster Uni/Ireland |
11.38 |
11.32 |
100 SM T44 (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
10.96 |
|
-0.3 |
Richard Browne |
PB |
M |
23 |
United States |
10.96 |
10.96 |
2 |
10.97 |
|
-0.3 |
Jonny Peacock T44 |
|
M |
|
Charnwood |
10.84 |
10.84 |
3 |
11.16 |
|
-0.3 |
Arnu Fourie |
|
M |
|
RSA |
|
|
4 |
11.25 |
|
-0.3 |
Jarryd Wallace |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
11.35 |
|
-0.3 |
Felix Streng |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
6 |
11.63 |
|
-0.3 |
Paul Peterson |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
12.00 |
|
-0.3 |
Jean-Baptiste Alaize |
|
M |
|
FRA |
|
|
8 |
12.27 |
|
-0.3 |
Emanuele Di Marino |
|
M |
|
ITA |
|
|
100 SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
11.01 |
|
0.3 |
Michelle-Lee Ahye |
|
W |
|
TTO |
|
|
2 |
11.10 |
|
0.3 |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
3 |
11.17 |
|
0.3 |
Murielle Ahoure |
|
W |
|
CIV |
|
|
4 |
11.22 |
|
0.3 |
Kerron Stewart |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
5 |
11.30 |
|
0.3 |
Simone Facey |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
6 |
11.33 |
|
0.3 |
Carmelita Jeter |
SB |
W |
|
United States |
11.33 |
10.78 |
7 |
11.33 |
|
0.3 |
Verena Sailer |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
8 |
11.36 |
|
0.3 |
Ashleigh Nelson |
|
W |
23 |
City of Stoke/Middlesex Uni |
11.15 |
11.15 |
9 |
11.51 |
|
0.3 |
Asha Philip |
|
W |
23 |
Newham & Essex Beagles |
11.11 |
11.11 |
100 SW T11-13 (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
12.29 |
|
0.6 |
Katrin Mueller |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
2 |
12.39 |
|
0.6 |
Ilse Hayes |
|
W |
|
RSA |
|
|
3 |
12.40 |
|
0.6 |
Libby Clegg T12 |
SB |
W |
24 |
Charnwood |
12.40 |
12.13 |
4 |
13.03 |
|
0.6 |
Erin McBride T13/F13 |
PB |
W |
16 |
Liverpool H |
13.03 |
13.03 |
5 |
13.93 |
|
0.6 |
Tracey Hinton T11 |
SB |
W |
44 |
Cardiff |
13.93 |
13.14 |
|
100WC SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
18.06 |
|
0.9 |
Hannah Cockroft T34 |
|
W |
21 |
Halifax/Leeds City/Coventry Uni |
17.31 |
17.11 |
2 |
19.48 |
|
0.9 |
Amy Siemons |
|
W |
|
NED |
|
|
3 |
20.18 |
|
0.9 |
Kare Adenegan T34 |
|
W |
13 |
Coventry |
20.01 |
20.01 |
4 |
20.28 |
|
0.9 |
Mel Nicholls T34 |
|
W |
36 |
Coventry |
20.09 |
20.09 |
5 |
21.10 |
|
0.9 |
Desiree Vranken |
|
W |
|
NED |
|
|
6 |
21.47 |
|
0.9 |
Carly Tait T34 |
|
W |
|
Stockport |
21.42 |
21.42 |
7 |
22.73 |
|
0.9 |
Rachael Burrows |
|
W |
|
CAN |
|
|
8 |
23.25 |
|
0.9 |
Carleigh Dewald |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
|
200 SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
20.25 |
|
-0.7 |
Alonso Edward |
|
M |
|
PAN |
|
|
2 |
20.30 |
|
-0.7 |
Warren Weir |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
3 |
20.31 |
|
-0.7 |
Curtis Mitchell |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
20.40 |
|
-0.7 |
Wallace Spearmon |
SB |
M |
|
United States |
20.40 |
19.90 |
5 |
20.44 |
|
-0.7 |
Danny Talbot |
|
M |
23 |
Birchfield H/Bath Uni |
20.36 |
20.36 |
6 |
20.77 |
|
-0.7 |
James Ellington |
|
M |
28 |
Newham & Essex Beagles |
20.44 |
20.42 |
7 |
20.91 |
|
-0.7 |
Keith Ricks |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
20.96 |
|
-0.7 |
Jonathan Borlee |
|
M |
|
BEL |
|
|
200 SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
22.34 |
|
0.2 |
Dafne Schippers |
|
W |
|
NED |
|
|
2 |
22.35 |
|
0.2 |
Allyson Felix |
SB |
W |
|
United States |
22.35 |
21.88 |
3 |
22.41 |
|
0.2 |
Blessing Okagbare |
|
W |
|
NGR |
|
|
4 |
22.60 |
|
0.2 |
Jodie Williams |
PB |
W |
20 |
Herts Phoenix |
22.60 |
22.60 |
5 |
22.67 |
|
0.2 |
Shalonda Solomon |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
22.86 |
|
0.2 |
Kimberlyn Duncan |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
22.87 |
|
0.2 |
Anthonique Strachan |
|
W |
|
BAH |
|
|
8 |
23.43 |
|
0.2 |
Samantha Henry-Robinson |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
|
400 SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
49.93 |
|
|
Francena McCorory |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
50.39 |
|
|
Sanya Richards-Ross |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
50.60 |
|
|
Novlene Williams-Mills |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
4 |
50.98 |
|
|
Stephenie Ann McPherson |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
5 |
51.35 |
|
|
Amantle Montsho |
|
W |
|
BOT |
|
|
6 |
51.82 |
|
|
Regina George |
|
W |
|
NGR |
|
|
7 |
52.38 |
|
|
Natasha Hastings |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
52.67 |
|
|
Kelly Massey |
|
W |
29 |
Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni |
52.29 |
52.29 |
400 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
44.71 |
|
|
Isaac Makwala |
|
M |
|
BOT |
|
|
2 |
44.94 |
|
|
Christopher Brown |
|
M |
|
BAH |
|
|
3 |
44.97 |
|
|
Matthew Hudson-Smith |
PB |
M |
19 |
Birchfield H |
44.97 |
44.97 |
4 |
45.14 |
|
|
Luguelin Santos |
|
M |
|
DOM |
|
|
5 |
45.17 |
|
|
Martyn Rooney |
|
M |
27 |
Croydon/Loughborough Students |
45.03 |
44.60 |
6 |
45.46 |
|
|
Conrad Williams |
SB |
M |
32 |
Kent |
45.46 |
45.08 |
7 |
45.73 |
|
|
Kevin Borlee |
|
M |
|
BEL |
|
|
8 |
46.34 |
|
|
Nijel Amos |
|
M |
|
BOT |
|
|
|
800 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
1:43.34 |
|
|
David Rudisha |
SB |
M |
|
Kenya |
1:43.34 |
1:40.91 |
2 |
1:45.65 |
|
|
Andre Olivier |
|
M |
|
RSA |
|
|
3 |
1:45.89 |
|
|
Michael Rimmer |
SB |
M |
28 |
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni |
1:45.89 |
1:43.89 |
4 |
1:46.12 |
|
|
Matthew Centrowitz |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
1:46.45 |
|
|
Erik Sowinski |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
1:46.47 |
|
|
Wesley Vazquez |
|
M |
|
PUR |
|
|
7 |
1:46.56 |
|
|
Mukhtar Mohammed |
SB |
M |
23 |
Sheffield RC/Hillsborough College |
1:46.56 |
1:45.67 |
8 |
1:46.72 |
|
|
Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
9 |
1:47.10 |
|
|
Job Kinyor |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Sammy Tangui |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
800 SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
1:59.68 |
|
|
Ajee Wilson |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
1:59.94 |
|
|
Rose Mary Almanza |
|
W |
|
CUB |
|
|
3 |
2:00.01 |
|
|
Jessica Judd |
|
W |
19 |
Chelmsford |
1:59.77 |
1:59.77 |
4 |
2:00.02 |
|
|
Lenka Masna |
|
W |
|
CZE |
|
|
5 |
2:00.08 |
|
|
Alison Leonard |
PB |
W |
24 |
Blackburn/Birmingham Uni |
2:00.08 |
2:00.08 |
6 |
2:00.08 |
|
|
Lynsey Sharp |
|
W |
24 |
Edinburgh AC |
1:59.67 |
1:59.67 |
7 |
2:00.32 |
|
|
Jenny Meadows |
SB |
W |
33 |
Wigan & District |
2:00.32 |
1:57.93 |
8 |
2:01.15 |
|
|
Heather Kampf |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
9 |
2:02.92 |
|
|
Laura Muir |
|
W |
21 |
Dundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni |
2:00.94 |
2:00.80 |
10 |
2:03.45 |
|
|
Lea Wallace |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Laura Crowe |
|
W |
|
An Riocht/Ireland |
2:03.23 |
2:03.23 |
|
1500 SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
4:00.67 |
|
|
Sifan Hassan |
|
W |
|
NED |
|
|
2 |
4:00.94 |
|
|
Abeba Aregawi |
|
W |
|
SWE |
|
|
3 |
4:02.78 |
|
|
Axumawit Embaye |
|
W |
|
ETH |
|
|
4 |
4:03.98 |
|
|
Laura Weightman |
|
W |
23 |
Morpeth |
4:00.17 |
4:00.17 |
5 |
4:04.18 |
|
|
Treniere Moser |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
4:04.23 |
|
|
Meraf Bahta |
|
W |
|
SWE |
|
|
7 |
4:04.33 |
|
|
Ingvill Makestad Bovim |
|
W |
|
NOR |
|
|
8 |
4:05.26 |
|
|
Hellen Obiri |
|
W |
|
KEN |
|
|
10 |
4:05.40 |
|
|
Morgan Uceny |
SB |
W |
|
United States |
4:05.40 |
4:04.26 |
9 |
4:05.40 |
|
|
Renata Plis |
|
W |
|
POL |
|
|
11 |
4:05.47 |
|
|
Nicole Sifuentes |
PB |
W |
28 |
Canada |
4:05.47 |
4:05.47 |
12 |
4:06.30 |
|
|
Zoe Buckman |
|
W |
|
AUS |
|
|
13 |
4:07.70 |
|
|
Jordan Hasay |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Molly Beckwith-Ludlow |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Lydia Wafula |
|
W |
|
KEN |
|
|
1500 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
3:32.84 |
|
|
Silas Kiplagat |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
2 |
3:33.20 |
|
|
Abdalaati Iguider |
PB |
M |
|
Morocco |
3:33.20 |
3:33.20 |
3 |
3:34.40 |
|
|
Leonel Manzano |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
3:34.97 |
|
|
Johan Cronje |
|
M |
|
RSA |
|
|
5 |
3:35.06 |
|
|
Chris O'Hare |
PB |
M |
23 |
Edinburgh AC/Tulsa Uni |
3:35.06 |
3:35.06 |
6 |
3:35.49 |
|
|
Jake Wightman |
PB |
M |
20 |
Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students |
3:35.49 |
3:35.49 |
7 |
3:35.50 |
|
|
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
8 |
3:35.56 |
|
|
Jakub Holusa |
|
M |
|
CZE |
|
|
9 |
3:35.59 |
|
|
Charlie Grice |
PB |
M |
20 |
Brighton Phoenix |
3:35.59 |
3:35.59 |
10 |
3:35.89 |
|
|
Heath Garrett |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
11 |
3:36.11 |
|
|
Andreas Vojta |
|
M |
|
AUT |
|
|
12 |
3:36.71 |
|
|
Bethwell Birgen |
SB |
M |
|
Kenya |
3:36.71 |
3:34.88 |
13 |
3:37.73 |
|
|
David Torrence |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
14 |
3:37.90 |
|
|
Tom Farrell |
PB |
M |
23 |
Border |
3:37.90 |
3:37.90 |
- |
DNF |
|
|
Reuben Bett |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Vincent Kibet |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
|
1500WC SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
3:08.78 |
|
|
David Weir T54 |
|
M |
35 |
Weir Archer Academy |
3:01.98 |
2:55.25 |
2 |
3:09.70 |
|
|
Masayuki Higuchi |
|
M |
|
JPN |
|
|
3 |
3:10.75 |
|
|
Alhassane Balde |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
4 |
3:11.29 |
|
|
Kenny Van Weeghel |
|
M |
|
NED |
|
|
5 |
3:11.34 |
|
|
Brent Lakatos |
|
M |
|
CAN |
|
|
6 |
3:11.74 |
|
|
Tomasz Hamerlak |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
7 |
3:15.93 |
|
|
Richard Colman |
|
M |
|
AUS |
|
|
8 |
3:18.33 |
|
|
Ebbe Blichfeldt |
|
M |
|
DEN |
|
|
9 |
3:25.03 |
|
|
Will Smith T54 |
|
M |
18 |
City of Norwich/Weir Archer Academy |
3:03.78 |
3:03.78 |
10 |
3:31.12 |
|
|
Stuart Bloor T54/F57 |
|
M |
26 |
Crewe & Nantwich/Weir Archer Academy |
3:24.98 |
3:23.20 |
|
5000 SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
13:11.09 |
|
|
Hagos Gebrhiwet |
SB |
M |
20 |
Ethiopia |
13:11.09 |
12:47.53 |
2 |
13:11.76 |
|
|
Yenew Alamirew |
SB |
M |
|
Ethiopia |
13:11.76 |
12:48.77 |
3 |
13:13.52 |
|
|
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi |
SB |
M |
28 |
Kenya |
13:13.52 |
12:55.99 |
4 |
13:14.02 |
|
|
Thomas Longosiwa |
SB |
M |
|
Kenya |
13:14.02 |
12:49.04 |
5 |
13:14.91 |
|
|
Emmanuel Kipkemei Bett |
SB |
M |
29 |
Kenya |
13:14.91 |
13:08.35 |
6 |
13:15.38 |
|
|
Cameron Levins |
PB |
M |
|
Canada |
13:15.38 |
13:15.38 |
7 |
13:18.75 |
|
|
Augustine Choge |
SB |
M |
|
Kenya |
13:18.75 |
13:00.74 |
8 |
13:19.43 |
|
|
Ibrahim Jeilan |
|
M |
|
ETH |
|
|
9 |
13:25.50 |
|
|
Andrew Bumbalough |
SB |
M |
|
United States |
13:25.50 |
13:16.26 |
10 |
13:25.68 |
|
|
Ben St Lawrence |
PB |
M |
|
Australia |
13:25.68 |
13:25.68 |
11 |
13:26.49 |
|
|
Hassan Mead |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
12 |
13:27.08 |
|
|
Bernard Lagat |
SB |
M |
39 |
United States |
13:27.08 |
12:59.22 |
13 |
13:28.41 |
|
|
Tariku Bekele |
SB |
M |
|
Ethiopia |
13:28.41 |
12:54.13 |
14 |
13:30.95 |
|
|
Ryan Hill |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
15 |
13:31.21 |
|
|
Jonathan Mellor |
PB |
M |
27 |
Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni |
13:31.21 |
13:31.21 |
16 |
13:49.83 |
|
|
Collis Birmingham |
SB |
M |
|
Australia |
13:49.83 |
13:09.57 |
17 |
13:57.95 |
|
|
Ross Millington |
|
M |
24 |
Stockport/New Mexico Uni |
13:52.04 |
13:36.39 |
- |
DNF |
|
|
Geofrey Barusei |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Vincent Kiprotich Mutai |
|
M |
|
KEN |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Dejen Gebremeskel |
|
M |
|
Ethiopia |
|
12:46.81 |
|
100HW SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
12.58 |
|
0.2 |
Queen Harrison |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
12.68 |
|
0.2 |
Lolo Jones |
SB |
W |
|
United States |
12.68 |
12.58 |
3 |
12.87 |
|
0.2 |
Sally Pearson |
SB |
W |
|
Australia |
12.87 |
12.35 |
4 |
12.88 |
|
0.2 |
Tiffany Porter |
|
W |
26 |
Woodford Green Essex Ladies |
12.65 |
12.47 |
5 |
12.91 |
|
0.2 |
Jasmin Stowers |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
13.02 |
|
0.2 |
Nia Ali |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
13.04 |
|
0.2 |
Nadine Hildebrand |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
8 |
13.13 |
|
0.2 |
Lavonne Idlette |
|
W |
|
DOM |
|
|
9 |
13.18 |
|
0.2 |
Kristi Castlin |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
|
110H SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
13.21 |
|
0.7 |
William Sharman |
|
M |
29 |
Belgrave |
13.18 |
12.9 |
2 |
13.27 |
|
0.7 |
Jeff Porter |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
13.29 |
|
0.7 |
Sergey Shubenkov |
|
M |
|
RUS |
|
|
4 |
13.31 |
|
0.7 |
Andrew Riley |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
5 |
13.31 |
|
0.7 |
Hansle Parchment |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
6 |
13.39 |
|
0.7 |
Aleec Harris |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
13.48 |
|
0.7 |
Ryan Wilson |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
13.61 |
|
0.7 |
Spencer Adams |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
9 |
13.62 |
|
0.7 |
Shane Braithwaite |
|
M |
|
BAR |
|
|
110H SM h1 (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
13.31 |
|
0.1 |
William Sharman |
|
M |
29 |
Belgrave |
13.18 |
12.9 |
2 |
13.34 |
|
0.1 |
Shane Braithwaite |
|
M |
|
BAR |
|
|
3 |
13.34 |
|
0.1 |
Hansle Parchment |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
4 |
13.37 |
|
0.1 |
Jeff Porter |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
13.45 |
|
0.1 |
Aleec Harris |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
13.66 |
|
0.1 |
Kevin Craddock |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
13.71 |
|
0.1 |
Omoghan Osaghae |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
14.01 |
|
0.1 |
Yannick Budd |
|
M |
22 |
Bristol & West/Loughborough Students |
13.69 |
13.69 |
110H SM h2 (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
13.34 |
|
0.5 |
Andrew Riley |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
2 |
13.34 |
|
0.5 |
Sergey Shubenkov |
|
M |
|
RUS |
|
|
3 |
13.36 |
|
0.5 |
Ryan Wilson |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
13.49 |
|
0.5 |
Spencer Adams |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
13.52 |
|
0.5 |
Wayne Davis |
|
M |
|
TTO |
|
|
6 |
13.54 |
|
0.5 |
Lawrence Clarke |
|
M |
24 |
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni |
13.41 |
13.14 |
7 |
13.87 |
|
0.5 |
Alex Al-Ameen |
|
M |
25 |
Newham & Essex Beagles |
13.54 |
13.54 |
- |
DNF |
|
0.5 |
Ray Stewart |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
|
400H SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
48.35 |
|
|
Javier Culson |
|
M |
|
PUR |
|
|
2 |
48.69 |
|
|
Ashton Eaton |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
48.91 |
|
|
Michael Tinsley |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
49.01 |
|
|
Felix Sanchez |
SB |
M |
|
Dominican Republic |
49.01 |
47.63 |
5 |
49.04 |
|
|
Roxroy Cato |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
6 |
49.75 |
|
|
Rhys Williams |
|
M |
30 |
Cardiff/Loughborough Students |
48.95 |
48.84 |
7 |
49.79 |
|
|
Niall Flannery |
|
M |
23 |
Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students |
48.80 |
48.80 |
8 |
50.36 |
|
|
Tom Burton |
|
M |
25 |
Tamworth/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beag |
49.66 |
49.66 |
|
400HW SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
54.39 |
|
|
Eilidh Child |
SB |
W |
27 |
Pitreavie/Edinburgh Uni |
54.39 |
54.22 |
2 |
55.43 |
|
|
Cassandra Tate |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
55.78 |
|
|
Lauren Wells |
|
W |
|
AUS |
|
|
4 |
55.81 |
|
|
Tiffany Williams |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
56.26 |
|
|
Vera Barbosa |
|
W |
|
POR |
|
|
6 |
56.43 |
|
|
Shevon Stoddart |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
7 |
57.16 |
|
|
Christine Spence |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
57.61 |
|
|
Nickiesha Wilson |
|
W |
|
JAM |
|
|
|
3000SCW SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
9:10.64 |
|
|
Hiwot Ayalew |
PB |
W |
24 |
Ethiopia |
9:10.64 |
9:10.64 |
2 |
9:11.42 |
|
|
Emma Coburn |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
9:21.91 |
|
|
Milcah Chemos |
|
W |
|
KEN |
|
|
4 |
9:23.96 |
|
|
Charlotta Fougberg |
PB |
W |
|
Sweden |
9:23.96 |
9:23.96 |
5 |
9:24.28 |
|
|
Stephanie Garcia |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
9:24.70 |
|
|
Sandra Eriksson |
|
W |
|
FIN |
|
|
7 |
9:28.36 |
|
|
Tigist Getnet |
|
W |
|
ETH |
|
|
8 |
9:32.28 |
|
|
Lidya Chepkurui |
|
W |
|
KEN |
|
|
9 |
9:33.19 |
|
|
Genevieve Lacaze |
|
W |
|
AUS |
|
|
10 |
9:36.31 |
|
|
Madeline Heiner |
PB |
W |
27 |
Australia |
9:36.31 |
9:36.31 |
11 |
9:36.71 |
|
|
Nicole Bush |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
12 |
9:44.69 |
|
|
Eilish McColgan |
SB |
W |
23 |
Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie |
9:44.69 |
9:35.82 |
13 |
9:49.29 |
|
|
Victoria Mitchell |
SB |
W |
|
Australia |
9:49.29 |
9:47.43 |
14 |
9:54.62 |
|
|
Lennie Waite |
|
W |
28 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
9:48.17 |
9:48.17 |
- |
DNF |
|
|
Virginia Nyambura |
|
W |
|
KEN |
|
|
|
4x100 SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
42.74 |
|
|
Great Britain Senior Team |
SB |
W |
|
|
42.74 |
42.43 |
2 |
43.36 |
|
|
Great Britain Senior Team B |
PB |
W |
|
|
43.36 |
43.36 |
3 |
43.40 |
|
|
All Stars |
|
W |
|
MIX |
|
|
4 |
44.11 |
|
|
Stars and Stripes |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
44.59 |
|
|
Poland |
|
W |
|
POL |
|
|
6 |
45.10 |
|
|
Wales Senior Team |
PB |
W |
|
|
45.10 |
45.10 |
7 |
46.55 |
|
|
Scotland Senior Team |
PB |
W |
|
|
46.55 |
46.55 |
- |
DNF |
|
|
Ireland |
|
W |
|
IRL |
|
|
4x100 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
38.39 |
|
|
Great Britain Senior Team |
|
M |
|
|
37.93 |
37.73 |
2 |
38.91 |
|
|
Netherlands |
|
M |
|
NED |
|
|
3 |
39.28 |
|
|
All Stars |
|
M |
|
MIX |
|
|
4 |
39.35 |
|
|
Australia |
|
M |
|
AUS |
|
|
5 |
39.57 |
|
|
Poland |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
6 |
40.30 |
|
|
Scotland Senior Team |
SB |
M |
|
|
40.30 |
39.88 |
4x100 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
7 |
40.56 |
|
|
Wales Senior Team |
|
M |
|
|
40.30 |
40.30 |
- |
DNF |
|
|
Great Britain & NI B |
|
M |
|
GBR |
|
|
4x100 U17M (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
44.39 |
|
|
Giffnock North AAC |
|
M |
|
Giffnock North AAC |
|
|
2 |
44.88 |
|
|
Shettleston Harriers |
|
M |
|
Shettleston Harriers |
|
|
3 |
45.42 |
|
|
Inverclyde AC |
|
M |
|
Inverclyde AC |
|
|
4 |
45.45 |
|
|
Inverness Harriers |
|
M |
|
Inverness Harriers |
|
|
5 |
45.84 |
|
|
Glasgow School of Sport |
|
M |
|
Glasgow School of Sport |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Kilbarchan AC |
|
M |
|
Kilbarchan AC |
|
|
- |
DNF |
|
|
Pitreavie AAC |
|
M |
|
Pitreavie AAC |
|
|
4x100 U17W (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
50.77 |
|
|
Glasgow School of Sport |
|
W |
|
Glasgow School of Sport |
|
|
2 |
51.04 |
|
|
Giffnock North AAC |
|
W |
|
Giffnock North AAC |
|
|
3 |
51.55 |
|
|
Inverness Harriers |
|
W |
|
Inverness Harriers |
|
|
4 |
51.58 |
|
|
Pitreavie AAC |
|
W |
|
Pitreavie AAC |
|
|
5 |
52.22 |
|
|
Kilbarchan AC |
|
W |
|
Kilbarchan AC |
|
|
6 |
53.28 |
|
|
Inverclyde AC |
|
W |
|
Inverclyde AC |
|
|
|
HJ SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
2.28 |
|
|
Wojciech Theiner |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
2 |
2.25 |
|
|
Marco Fassinotti |
|
M |
|
ITA |
|
|
3 |
2.25 |
|
|
Naoto Tobe |
|
M |
|
JPN |
|
|
4 |
2.25 |
|
|
Antonios Mastoras |
|
M |
|
GRE |
|
|
5 |
2.22 |
|
|
Nick Ross |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
2.22 |
|
|
David Smith |
|
M |
22 |
Shaftesbury Barnet/Strathclyde Uni |
2.25 |
2.25 |
7 |
2.22 |
|
|
Chris Baker |
|
M |
23 |
Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students |
2.28 |
2.28 |
8 |
2.19 |
|
|
Dusty Jonas |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
9 |
2.15 |
|
|
Allan Smith |
|
M |
21 |
Shaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh AC |
2.25 |
2.26 |
HJ SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
1.96 |
|
|
Blanka Vlasic |
SB |
W |
|
Croatia |
1.96 |
2.02 |
2 |
1.93 |
|
|
Inika McPherson |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
1.93 |
|
|
Ana Simic |
|
W |
|
CRO |
|
|
4 |
1.89 |
|
|
Isobel Pooley |
|
W |
21 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni |
1.91 |
1.91 |
5 |
1.89 |
|
|
Justyna Kasprzycka |
|
W |
|
POL |
|
|
6 |
1.80 |
|
|
Jayne Nisbet |
|
W |
25 |
Edinburgh AC/Stirling Uni |
1.87 |
1.87 |
7 |
1.75 |
|
|
Anna Chicherova |
|
W |
|
RUS |
|
|
|
PV SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
5.67 |
|
|
Pawel Wojciechowski |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
2 |
5.67 |
|
|
Piotr Lisek |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
3 |
5.50 |
|
|
Tobias Scherbarth |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
4 |
5.35 |
|
|
Max Eaves |
|
M |
26 |
Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students/Newha |
5.55 |
5.61 |
4 |
5.35 |
|
|
Jax Thoirs |
|
M |
21 |
Glasgow City/University of Washington |
5.61 |
5.61 |
6 |
5.35 |
|
|
Daichi Sawano |
|
M |
|
JPN |
|
|
- |
NM |
|
|
Augusto Dutra |
|
M |
|
BRA |
|
|
- |
NM |
|
|
Brad Walker |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
PV SW (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
4.65 |
|
|
Fabiana Murer |
|
W |
|
BRA |
|
|
2 |
4.65 |
|
|
Katerina Stefanidi |
|
W |
|
GRE |
|
|
3 |
4.65 |
|
|
Yarisley Silva |
|
W |
|
CUB |
|
|
4 |
4.55 |
|
|
Jennifer Suhr |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
4.40 |
|
|
Kylie Hutson |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
4.40 |
|
|
Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou |
|
W |
|
GRE |
|
|
7 |
4.40 |
|
|
Katharina Bauer |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
8 |
4.40 |
|
|
Alana Boyd |
|
W |
|
AUS |
|
|
8 |
4.40 |
|
|
Sally Peake |
SB |
W |
28 |
Birchfield H/Cardiff Uni |
4.40 |
4.42 |
8 |
4.40 |
|
|
Mary Saxer |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
|
LJ T44 (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
5.47 |
|
-1.4 |
Stefanie Reid T44 |
PB |
W |
29 |
Charnwood |
5.47 |
5.47 |
2 |
5.43 |
|
0.0 |
Marie-Amelie Le Fur |
|
W |
|
FRA |
|
|
3 |
4.55 |
|
0.9 |
Vanessa Low |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
4 |
4.27 |
|
1.4 |
Laura Sugar T44 |
|
W |
|
Uknetrunner/Birmingham Uni |
4.38 |
4.38 |
5 |
3.99 |
|
0.7 |
Martina Caironi |
|
W |
|
ITA |
|
|
LJ SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
6.98 |
|
1.2 |
Tianna Bartoletta |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
6.92 |
|
0.6 |
Katarina Johnson-Thompson |
PB |
W |
21 |
Liverpool H |
6.92 |
6.92 |
3 |
6.82 |
|
1.2 |
Shara Proctor |
SB |
W |
25 |
Birchfield H |
6.82 |
6.95 |
4 |
6.73 |
|
1.1 |
Christabel Nettey |
|
W |
|
CAN |
|
|
5 |
6.70 |
|
1.6 |
Funmi Jimoh |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
6 |
6.69 |
|
1.8 |
Sosthene Moguenara |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
7 |
6.57 |
|
1.1 |
Erica Jarder |
|
W |
|
SWE |
|
|
8 |
6.52 |
|
0.9 |
Bianca Stuart |
|
W |
|
BAH |
|
|
LJ SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
8.21 |
|
0.8 |
Jeff Henderson |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
7.98 |
|
1.3 |
Michael Hartfield |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
7.91 |
|
0.1 |
Jianan Wang |
|
M |
|
CHN |
|
|
4 |
7.86 |
w |
2.1 |
Ignisious Gaisah |
|
M |
|
NED |
|
|
5 |
7.75 |
|
-0.8 |
Damar Forbes |
|
M |
|
JAM |
|
|
6 |
7.71 |
|
-0.5 |
JJ Jegede |
|
M |
28 |
Newham & Essex Beagles/Unattached |
8.06 |
8.11 |
7 |
7.60 |
|
0.5 |
Tyron Stewart |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
- |
DNS |
|
|
Greg Rutherford |
|
M |
27 |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
8.51 |
8.51 |
|
TJ SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
17.36 |
|
1.5 |
Christian Taylor |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
17.27 |
|
1.1 |
Will Claye |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
3 |
16.54 |
|
0.4 |
Chris Benard |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
4 |
16.51 |
|
0.1 |
Tosin Oke |
|
M |
33 |
Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Nigeria |
17.21 |
17.23 |
5 |
16.49 |
|
1.4 |
Ernesto Reve |
|
M |
|
CUB |
|
|
6 |
16.06 |
|
1.2 |
Omar Craddock |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
7 |
16.03 |
|
-0.3 |
Julian Reid |
|
M |
25 |
Birchfield H |
16.87 |
17.10 |
8 |
15.89 |
|
0.9 |
Jonathan Henrique Silva |
|
M |
|
BRA |
|
|
|
SP7.26K SM (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
21.67 |
|
|
Reese Hoffa |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
21.38 |
|
|
David Storl |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
3 |
21.23 |
|
|
Tom Walsh |
PB |
M |
|
South Canterbury/New Zealand |
21.23 |
21.23 |
4 |
20.94 |
|
|
Joe Kovacs |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
5 |
20.75 |
|
|
Tomasz Majewski |
|
M |
|
POL |
|
|
6 |
20.58 |
|
|
German Lujan Lauro |
|
M |
|
ARG |
|
|
7 |
20.31 |
|
|
Kurt Roberts |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
8 |
20.14 |
|
|
Ladislav Prasil |
|
M |
|
CZE |
|
|
9 |
20.06 |
|
|
Ryan Whiting |
|
M |
|
USA |
|
|
|
DT1K SW (11 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
67.59 |
|
|
Gia Lewis-Smallwood |
|
W |
|
USA |
|
|
2 |
66.30 |
|
|
Sandra Perkovic |
|
W |
|
CRO |
|
|
3 |
65.21 |
|
|
Dani Samuels |
PB |
W |
|
Wigan & District/Australia |
65.21 |
65.21 |
4 |
61.87 |
|
|
Zinaida Sendriute |
|
W |
|
LTU |
|
|
5 |
61.41 |
|
|
Yaime Perez |
|
W |
|
CUB |
|
|
6 |
59.90 |
|
|
Shanice Craft |
|
W |
|
GER |
|
|
7 |
58.81 |
|
|
Irina Rodrigues |
|
W |
|
POR |
|
|
8 |
57.68 |
|
|
Zaneta Glanc |
|
W |
|
POL |
|
|
|
JT800 SM (12 Jul) |
Pos |
Perf |
|
|
Name |
|
|
Age |
Club |
SB |
PB |
1 |
86.99 |
|
|
Thomas Rohler |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
2 |
85.23 |
|
|
Vitezslav Vesely |
|
M |
|
CZE |
|
|
3 |
84.95 |
|
|
Tero Pitkamaki |
|
M |
|
FIN |
|
|
4 |
83.97 |
|
|
Andreas Hofmann |
|
M |
|
GER |
|
|
5 |
82.66 |
|
|
Antti Ruuskanen |
|
M |
|
FIN |
|
|
6 |
79.62 |
|
|
Keshorn Walcott |
|
M |
|
TTO |
|
|
7 |
76.24 |
|
|
Zigismunds Sirmais |
|
M |
|
LAT |
|
|
- |
NM |
|
|
Andreas Thorkildsen |
|
M |
|
NOR |
|
|
|