|
2014 Results - Zurich Diamond League - Weltklasse Zurich
Published by
Aug 28th 2014, 6:20pm
Website:Click here
Results via all-athletics.com
COMPETITION RESULTS
DIAMOND RACE - GL
Men's 200m - 28.08.2014
Final, Wind: -0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
19.95 |
1233 |
|
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.01 |
1223 |
|
3. |
Rasheed DWYER |
JAM |
89 |
20.21 |
1192 |
|
4. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.24 |
1187 |
|
5. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.25 |
1186 |
SB |
6. |
Curtis MITCHELL |
USA |
89 |
20.26 |
1184 |
|
7. |
Serhiy SMELYK |
UKR |
87 |
20.61 |
1131 |
|
8. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
21.00 |
1073 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
44.36 |
1225 |
|
2. |
Gil ROBERTS |
USA |
89 |
44.96 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
45.03 |
1178 |
|
4. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
45.10 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
45.25 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
45.46 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
45.51 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI |
KSA |
87 |
45.75 |
1128 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nijel AMOS |
BOT |
94 |
1:43.77 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
1:43.93 |
1206 |
|
3. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:43.96 |
1205 |
|
4. |
Ferguson Rotich CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
89 |
1:44.42 |
1191 |
|
5. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:44.69 |
1183 |
|
6. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:44.75 |
1181 |
|
7. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:44.84 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:45.01 |
1173 |
|
9. |
Andre OLIVIER |
RSA |
89 |
1:45.11 |
1170 |
|
10. |
Timothy KITUM |
KEN |
94 |
1:45.22 |
1167 |
|
11. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
1:45.26 |
1166 |
|
- |
Sammy TANGUI |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 5000m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
13:07.01 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
13:07.32 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
13:07.82 |
1181 |
|
4. |
Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA |
KEN |
88 |
13:08.67 |
1178 |
|
5. |
Hayle IBRAHIMOV |
AZE |
90 |
13:09.17 |
1176 |
PB |
6. |
Lawi LALANG |
KEN |
91 |
13:09.51 |
1175 |
|
7. |
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE |
KEN |
87 |
13:11.16 |
1169 |
|
8. |
Ben TRUE |
USA |
85 |
13:11.24 |
1169 |
|
9. |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
KEN |
90 |
13:12.75 |
1163 |
|
10. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:17.19 |
1147 |
|
11. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:19.21 |
1140 |
|
12. |
Yenew ALAMIREW |
ETH |
90 |
13:20.81 |
1134 |
|
13. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:22.18 |
1130 |
|
14. |
Imane MERGA |
ETH |
88 |
13:25.33 |
1118 |
|
15. |
Ryan HILL |
USA |
90 |
13:27.58 |
1111 |
|
16. |
Cameron LEVINS |
CAN |
89 |
13:34.49 |
1086 |
|
17. |
Hassan MEAD |
USA |
89 |
13:41.80 |
1061 |
|
18. |
Andy VERNON |
GBR |
86 |
13:49.68 |
1034 |
|
- |
Geoffrey Kipkoech RONO |
KEN |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Cornelius KANGOGO |
KEN |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 400mH - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cornel FREDERICKS |
RSA |
90 |
48.25 |
1218 |
SB |
2. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
48.31 |
1215 |
|
3. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.53 |
1204 |
|
4. |
Kariem HUSSEIN |
SUI |
89 |
48.70 |
1195 |
PB |
5. |
Jehue GORDON |
TTO |
91 |
48.91 |
1185 |
|
6. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
49.30 |
1165 |
|
7. |
Félix SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
77 |
49.31 |
1164 |
|
8. |
Roxroy CATO |
JAM |
88 |
49.32 |
1164 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.51 |
-0.6 |
1222 |
SB |
2. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
17.45 |
-0.8 |
1217 |
|
3. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
17.39 |
-1.1 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
16.82 |
-0.9 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Lyukman ADAMS |
RUS |
88 |
16.64 |
-1.8 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Alexey FEDOROV |
RUS |
91 |
16.58 |
+0.7 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
16.54 |
-0.3 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Yoann RAPINIER |
FRA |
89 |
16.51 |
-0.8 |
1116 |
|
9. |
Alexander HOCHULI |
SUI |
84 |
15.82 |
-0.8 |
1043 |
|
10. |
Chris BENARD |
USA |
90 |
15.74 |
-1.0 |
1037 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Reese HOFFA |
USA |
77 |
21.88 |
1233 |
SB |
2. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
21.47 |
1209 |
|
3. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
21.43 |
1206 |
|
4. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
20.79 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
86 |
20.74 |
1165 |
|
6. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
20.48 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.47 |
1149 |
|
8. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
20.21 |
1133 |
|
9. |
Christian CANTWELL |
USA |
80 |
19.91 |
1116 |
|
10. |
Stipe ŽUNIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
19.31 |
1080 |
|
11. |
Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZ |
ESP |
84 |
19.26 |
1077 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
87.63 |
1201 |
PB |
2. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TTO |
93 |
85.77 |
1175 |
PB |
3. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
85.12 |
1166 |
|
4. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
84.71 |
1160 |
|
5. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
84.04 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
83.85 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Ihab ABDELRAHMAN |
EGY |
89 |
83.62 |
1144 |
|
8. |
Lassi ETELÄTALO |
FIN |
88 |
80.36 |
1098 |
|
9. |
Andreas HOFMANN |
GER |
91 |
76.78 |
1048 |
|
10. |
Dmitriy TARABIN |
RUS |
91 |
75.14 |
1025 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 28.08.2014
Final, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
11.04 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Murielle AHOURE |
CIV |
87 |
11.04 |
1195 |
|
3. |
Blessing OKAGBARE |
NGR |
88 |
11.06 |
1191 |
|
4. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
11.10 |
1182 |
|
5. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
11.19 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Ashleigh NELSON |
GBR |
91 |
11.20 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
11.27 |
1146 |
|
8. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
11.36 |
1127 |
|
- |
Myriam SOUMARE |
FRA |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 1500m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
3:59.92 |
1206 |
|
2. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
3:59.93 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT |
KEN |
83 |
4:00.46 |
1202 |
SB |
4. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:00.72 |
1200 |
|
5. |
Meraf BAHTA |
SWE |
89 |
4:01.34 |
1195 |
PB |
6. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
4:01.36 |
1195 |
SB |
7. |
Mimi BELETE |
BRN |
88 |
4:01.63 |
1192 |
|
8. |
Abeba AREGAWI |
SWE |
90 |
4:03.40 |
1178 |
|
9. |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
89 |
4:04.75 |
1168 |
|
10. |
Federica DEL BUONO |
ITA |
94 |
4:06.80 |
1151 |
PB |
11. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
4:10.22 |
1125 |
|
12. |
Maryam Yusuf JAMAL |
BRN |
84 |
4:18.10 |
1064 |
|
- |
Phoebe WRIGHT |
USA |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Irene JELAGAT |
KEN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 28.08.2014
Final, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawn HARPER-NELSON |
USA |
84 |
12.58 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Sally PEARSON |
AUS |
86 |
12.71 |
1192 |
|
3. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.72 |
1191 |
|
4. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.73 |
1190 |
|
5. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
13.01 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
13.04 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Noemi ZBÄREN |
SUI |
94 |
13.12 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Queen HARRISON |
USA |
88 |
21.62 |
282 |
|
9. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
25.11 |
98 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Habiba GHRIBI |
TUN |
84 |
9:15.23 |
1206 |
SB |
2. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:19.29 |
1195 |
|
3. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:19.79 |
1194 |
|
4. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
9:20.55 |
1192 |
AR |
5. |
Emma COBURN |
USA |
90 |
9:23.89 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:29.67 |
1169 |
|
7. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:31.33 |
1165 |
|
8. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
9:33.43 |
1160 |
|
9. |
Purity KIRUI |
KEN |
91 |
9:35.78 |
1154 |
|
10. |
Tigist GETNET |
ETH |
97 |
9:36.73 |
1152 |
|
11. |
Sandra ERIKSSON |
FIN |
89 |
9:41.95 |
1139 |
|
12. |
Charlotta FOUGBERG |
SWE |
85 |
9:47.70 |
1125 |
|
13. |
Lidya CHEPKURUI |
KEN |
84 |
10:02.08 |
1090 |
|
- |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
USA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Stephanie GARCIA |
USA |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's High Jump - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mariya KUCHINA |
RUS |
93 |
2.00 |
1203 |
PB |
2. |
Ana ŠIMIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
1.98 |
1183 |
|
3. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
4. |
Oksana OKUNEVA |
UKR |
90 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
4. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Isobel POOLEY |
GBR |
92 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
87 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
9. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
10. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
4.72 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.67 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.67 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU |
GRE |
86 |
4.67 |
1159 |
SB |
5. |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
4.67 |
1159 |
PB |
6. |
Mary SAXER |
USA |
87 |
4.57 |
1128 |
|
7. |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
SLO |
88 |
4.47 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Naroa AGIRRE |
ESP |
79 |
4.32 |
1051 |
|
9. |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
4.32 |
1051 |
|
10. |
Roberta BRUNI |
ITA |
94 |
4.12 |
989 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
6.80 |
+0.1 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
6.76 |
0.0 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
6.66 |
+0.1 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Irene PUSTERLA |
SUI |
88 |
6.65 |
+0.4 |
1126 |
SB |
5. |
Melanie BAUSCHKE |
GER |
88 |
6.65 |
+1.2 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Erica JARDER |
SWE |
86 |
6.61 |
+0.6 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.61 |
-1.6 |
1128 |
|
8. |
Éloyse LESUEUR |
FRA |
88 |
6.54 |
-1.2 |
1111 |
|
9. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.37 |
+0.9 |
1062 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
68.36 |
1226 |
|
2. |
Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD |
USA |
79 |
67.32 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
64.86 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
63.44 |
1135 |
|
5. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
62.75 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
61.14 |
1092 |
|
7. |
Anna RÜH |
GER |
93 |
60.72 |
1085 |
|
8. |
Yekaterina STROKOVA |
RUS |
89 |
60.68 |
1084 |
|
9. |
Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN |
FIN |
86 |
59.88 |
1069 |
|
10. |
Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ |
LTU |
84 |
57.92 |
1033 |
|
|
INTERNATIONAL EVENTS - GL
Men's 100m - 28.08.2014
Final 1, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemar BAILEY-COLE |
JAM |
92 |
9.96 |
1221 |
SB |
2. |
Michael RODGERS |
USA |
85 |
10.05 |
1190 |
|
3. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
10.06 |
1187 |
|
4. |
Asafa POWELL |
JAM |
82 |
10.07 |
1183 |
|
5. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
10.13 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Nesta CARTER |
JAM |
85 |
10.14 |
1160 |
|
7. |
Richard THOMPSON |
TTO |
85 |
10.26 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY |
GBR |
88 |
10.31 |
1103 |
|
9. |
Tyson GAY |
USA |
82 |
10.35 |
1090 |
|
|
Final 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.16 |
1152 |
|
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
10.18 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Ryan BAILEY |
USA |
89 |
10.22 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Lucas JAKUBCZYK |
GER |
85 |
10.22 |
1132 |
|
5. |
Jason LIVERMORE |
JAM |
88 |
10.23 |
1128 |
|
6. |
Cătălin CÎMPEANU |
ROU |
85 |
10.31 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Simon MAGAKWE |
RSA |
86 |
10.40 |
1072 |
|
8. |
Yazaldes NASCIMENTO |
POR |
86 |
10.41 |
1069 |
|
9. |
Florian CLIVAZ |
SUI |
94 |
10.53 |
1031 |
|
|
Women's 4x100m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
42.21 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
42.33 |
1217 |
|
3. |
United States |
USA |
42.48 |
1211 |
|
4. |
Italy |
ITA |
43.88 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Norway |
NOR |
44.62 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Switzerland U20 |
SUI |
45.49 |
1083 |
|
- |
Switzerland |
SUI |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Netherlands |
NED |
DNF |
|
|
|
PRE-PROGRAMME - E
Women's 100m - 28.08.2014
Final 1, Wind: -0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tessa VAN SCHAGEN |
NED |
94 |
11.65 |
1065 |
|
2. |
Martina GIOVANETTI |
ITA |
87 |
11.74 |
1047 |
|
3. |
Fanette HUMAIR |
SUI |
91 |
11.87 |
1020 |
|
4. |
Tara Marie NORUM |
NOR |
91 |
11.95 |
1004 |
|
5. |
Sarah ATCHO |
SUI |
95 |
12.13 |
969 |
|
6. |
Federica GIANNOTTI |
ITA |
92 |
12.16 |
963 |
|
7. |
Ajla DEL PONTE |
SUI |
96 |
12.20 |
955 |
|
8. |
Inola BLATTY |
SUI |
98 |
12.33 |
930 |
|
|
Final 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara PIERRE |
USA |
87 |
11.15 |
1167 |
|
2. |
Schillonie CALVERT |
JAM |
88 |
11.20 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON |
JAM |
88 |
11.21 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Jeneba TARMOH |
USA |
89 |
11.23 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Carrie RUSSELL |
JAM |
90 |
11.43 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.49 |
1095 |
|
7. |
Léa SPRUNGER |
SUI |
90 |
11.56 |
1081 |
|
8. |
Marisa LAVANCHY |
SUI |
90 |
11.76 |
1040 |
|
- |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
YOUNG DIAMOND CHALLENGE - F
Men's 200m - 28.08.2014
Final, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pierre VINCENT |
FRA |
92 |
20.54 |
1133 |
PB |
2. |
Patrick DOMOGALA |
GER |
93 |
20.94 |
1073 |
|
3. |
Jan JIRKA |
CZE |
93 |
21.03 |
1060 |
SB |
4. |
Stuart DUTAMBY |
FRA |
94 |
21.05 |
1057 |
|
5. |
Bastien MOUTHON |
SUI |
94 |
21.10 |
1050 |
|
6. |
Joel BURGUNDER |
SUI |
91 |
21.24 |
1030 |
|
7. |
Sugantham SOMASUNDARAM |
SUI |
92 |
21.31 |
1019 |
PB |
8. |
Jonathan QUARCOO |
NOR |
96 |
21.54 |
986 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sanne VERSTEGEN |
NED |
85 |
2:01.15 |
1133 |
|
2. |
Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR |
ISL |
96 |
2:01.23 |
1131 |
SB |
3. |
Hedda HYNNE |
NOR |
90 |
2:02.49 |
1109 |
|
4. |
Diana MEZULIÁNIKOVÁ |
CZE |
92 |
2:02.69 |
1106 |
PB |
5. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:03.47 |
1092 |
|
6. |
Selina BÜCHEL |
SUI |
91 |
2:03.70 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Alena ULRICHOVÁ |
CZE |
94 |
2:09.25 |
995 |
|
8. |
Thea HEIM |
GER |
92 |
2:10.02 |
982 |
|
9. |
Charlotte MOUCHET |
FRA |
96 |
2:14.99 |
902 |
|
- |
Charline MATHIAS |
LUX |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sonja MOSLER |
GER |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 28.08.2014
Final, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
13.11 |
1135 |
|
2. |
Franziska HOFMANN |
GER |
94 |
13.15 |
1130 |
|
3. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
13.29 |
1111 |
|
4. |
Lucie KOUDELOVÁ |
CZE |
94 |
13.59 |
1071 |
|
5. |
Sarah MISSINNE |
BEL |
95 |
13.63 |
1066 |
|
6. |
Valerie REGGEL |
SUI |
87 |
14.00 |
1018 |
|
7. |
Ellen SPRUNGER |
SUI |
86 |
14.08 |
1008 |
|
8. |
Irina STREBEL |
SUI |
96 |
14.30 |
981 |
|
- |
Lisa URECH |
SUI |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 400mH - 28.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Petra FONTANIVE |
SUI |
88 |
57.64 |
1092 |
|
2. |
Bianca BAAK |
NED |
92 |
58.89 |
1054 |
SB |
3. |
Robine SCHÜRMANN |
SUI |
89 |
59.14 |
1047 |
|
4. |
Vilde SVORTEVIK |
NOR |
94 |
59.18 |
1046 |
|
5. |
Jana REISSOVÁ |
CZE |
96 |
59.86 |
1026 |
|
6. |
Christine SALTENBERG |
GER |
94 |
1:00.11 |
1018 |
|
7. |
Kim Carina SCHMIDT |
GER |
92 |
1:00.40 |
1010 |
|
8. |
Nenah DE CONINCK |
BEL |
96 |
1:00.90 |
995 |
|
|