History for 2019 Apr 26th to Apr 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019OSU High Performance Oregon State University High Performance 2019 Results - Oregon State Outdoor High Performance
Published by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 05:47 PM
OSU High Performance Meet - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019
Whyte Track and Field Center
Results
Girls 800 Meter Run MS Challenge
================================================================
Facility: # 2:25.90 4/27/2018 Madeline Nason, Linus Paulin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Betts, Ava Lunus Pauling MS 2:24.20#
2 Martin, Angela Cheldelin M.S. 2:27.51
3 Middleton, Kate Lunus Pauling MS 2:29.12
4 Teglassy, Viola Cheldelin M.S. 2:29.13
5 Bland, Gabby Cheldelin M.S. 2:30.96
6 Patel, Charlotte Cheldelin M.S. 2:32.63
7 Middleton, Hannah Lunus Pauling MS 2:34.22
8 Hanson, Finn Lunus Pauling MS 2:36.07
9 Wisniewski, Emily Cheldelin M.S. 2:36.09
10 Nason, Avery Lunus Pauling MS 2:36.35
11 McDaniel, Hanna Philomath M.S. 2:42.06
12 Hernandez, Petra Philomath M.S. 2:43.39
13 McDaniel, Brooke Philomath M.S. 2:44.79
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 11.70 5/1/2015 Genna Settle, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Allen, Macie Concordia (O 11.78 1.9 1
2 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon 11.85 1.9 1
3 O'Handley, Kristen Portland Sta 12.17 1.9 1
4 Moore, Michaela Seattle U. 12.23 1.9 1
5 Miller, Lauren Oregon State 12.26 1.9 1
6 Mpouli, Aulane Eastern Wash 12.27 1.9 1
7 Wilson, Mackenzie Corban 12.29 4.1 2
8 Delucchi, Julia Southern Ore 12.42 4.1 2
9 Nwokoma, Ujunwa Mt. Hood CC 12.46 4.1 2 12.454
10 VanZant, Ronni Concordia (O 12.46 4.1 2 12.459
11 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash 12.53 4.1 2
12 Smith, Kameron Portland Sta 12.58 4.1 2
13 Soderstrom, Erika Southern Ore 12.59 1.9 1 12.583
14 Ricker, Eryn Lane CC 12.59 4.1 2 12.589
15 Jackson, Halona Northwest Ch 12.62 4.1 2
16 Sears, Hailey Western Oreg 12.63 4.1 2
17 Beaulieu, Hannah Corban 12.82 3.7 3
18 Spencer, Abigail Northwest Ch 12.86 3.7 3
19 Curley, Destiny Lane CC 12.94 3.7 3
20 Wemple, Zarah Lane CC 12.99 3.7 3
21 Rowe, Abby Eastern Wash 13.18 3.7 3
22 Lange, Shelby Eastern Wash 13.26 3.7 3
23 Villers, Tommi Concordia (O 13.50 3.7 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 23.27 4/30/2016 Jenna Prandini, Puma
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vinjamuri, Rachel Oregon 25.40 -3.2 1
2 Miller, Lauren Oregon State 25.56 -3.2 1
3 Lunning, Caylah Seattle U. 25.88 -3.2 1
4 Mpouli, Aulane Eastern Wash 25.89 -3.2 1
5 Moore, Michaela Seattle U. 25.93 0.8 2
6 Bowles, Sophie Eastern Wash 26.12 -3.2 1
7 Dumas, Aayzia SW Oregon CC 26.14 0.8 2
8 Soderstrom, Erika Southern Ore 26.17 0.8 2
9 Sears, Hailey Western Oreg 26.18 0.8 2
10 Jackson, Halona Northwest Ch 26.22 0.8 2
11 Wilson, Taryn Western Oreg 26.23 0.8 2
12 Noil, Shayla Lane CC 26.31 -3.2 1
13 Soladey, Sarra Western Oreg 26.43 0.8 2
14 Grady, Regie Seattle U. 26.55 -3.2 1
15 Murphy-Cook, Maya Portland 26.60 -3.2 1
16 Fuiten, Tara Portland 27.09 0.5 3
17 Altamirano, Bethanie Western Oreg 27.17 0.8 2
18 Mcgill, Dominique Warner Pacif 27.22 2.9 4
19 Lange, Shelby Eastern Wash 27.51 0.5 3
20 Hoffman, Alyssa Eastern Wash 27.61 0.8 2
21 Rowe, Abby Eastern Wash 27.66 2.9 4
22 Rickey, Olivia Eastern Wash 27.91 0.5 3
23 Thareek, Rebecca Eastern Wash 28.19 2.9 4
24 Hempstead, Felicity Eastern Wash 28.30 2.9 4
25 Walsh, Samantha Portland 28.79 2.9 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: # 54.17 4/29/2017 Venessa D'Arpino, Oregon State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sutherland, Sabrina Oregon Track 56.05 1
2 Daniel, Arianna Southern Ore 56.69 1
3 Vinjamuri, Rachel Oregon 57.13 1
4 Grady, Regie Seattle U. 58.43 1
5 Greenwade, Savannah Southern Ore 59.09 1
6 Dumas, Aayzia SW Oregon CC 59.89 2
7 Lavine, Lily Oregon Tech 1:00.41 2
8 Fuiten, Tara Portland 1:00.60 1
9 Washington, Malika Oregon State 1:00.73 2
10 Deleissegues, Chloe Seattle U. 1:01.73 2
11 Chatelain, Tea Northwest Ch 1:02.04 2
12 Lay, Jasmine Northwest Ch 1:03.91 2
13 Munoz, Cecilia Clackamas CC 1:03.97 2
14 Rickey, Olivia Eastern Wash 1:04.47 2
15 Walsh, Samantha Portland 1:06.02 2
Women 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 2:04.43 4/28/2018 Sage Hurta, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hull, Jessica Oregon 2:07.88
2 Woods, Olivia Western Oreg 2:09.74
3 van der Wyk, Tracee Cal Coast Tr 2:12.08
4 Friedman, Mari Oregon State 2:12.15
5 Bass, Kaleala Idaho 2:13.50
6 Rubio, Siobhan Seattle U. 2:14.18
7 Postma, Ellie Seattle U. 2:15.49
8 Takeuchi, Brigette Oregon State 2:15.70
9 Ledsham, Rebecca Oregon State 2:16.01
Women 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kleefeld, Carly Oregon 2:15.37
2 Story, Krista Idaho 2:15.75
3 Pecha, Anna Idaho 2:18.82
4 Sigfstead, Sophie U. of Victor 2:22.66
5 Solomon, Shayla Western Oreg 2:23.29
6 Schuler, Makenna Idaho 2:24.74
7 Richardson, Dalen Concordia (O 2:27.48
Women 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moon, Emily Northwest Ch 2:19.18
2 Pecha, Erica Idaho 2:19.51
3 Dietrich, Delani Oregon Tech 2:23.55
4 O'Hara, Emily Seattle U. 2:25.55
5 Beaman, Molly Eastern Wash 2:27.27
6 Arreola, Ashley Eastern Wash 2:29.46
7 Stites, Lizzie Eastern Wash 2:33.37
8 Leinweber, Erika Eastern Wash 2:34.87
9 Taylor, Annie Lane CC 2:34.95
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Facility: # 4:12.68 4/28/2017 Dani Jones, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aldea, Stephanie Uwindsorac 4:22.66
2 van der Wyk, Tracee Cal Coast Tr 4:24.12
3 Keefe, Kaili Washington S 4:26.00
4 Reed, Lexi Oregon State 4:26.56
5 De Castro, Danielle Oregon Tech 4:28.03
6 Bowden, Philippa Oregon 4:28.12
7 Lyons, Maddy Portland 4:28.77
8 Friedman, Mari Oregon State 4:31.81
9 Gibson, Kaila Portland Sta 4:32.09
10 Niedrach, Kristen Unattached 4:36.03
11 Legard, Ally Gonzaga 4:36.31
12 Fehr, Jasmine Unattached 4:37.38
-- Fetherstonhaugh, Grace Oregon State DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Story, Krista Idaho 4:33.67
2 McPhee, Jordan Gonzaga 4:35.61
3 Medved, Sarah Portland Sta 4:36.48
4 Smith, Natalie Portland 4:36.49
5 Erikson, Eleora Unattached 4:37.72
6 Brookham, Lucy Rose City Tr 4:39.55
7 Kleefeld, Carly Oregon 4:43.82
8 Nabholz, Janie Santa Clara 4:44.03
9 Lewis, Lindsey Bowerman Tra 4:45.01
10 Kendrick, Rennie Oregon 4:45.05
11 Moore, Hannah Dallas Bapti 4:51.28
12 Webb, Julia Bowerman Tra 4:52.48
13 Gillett, Claire Gonzaga 4:55.97
14 Richardson, Dalen Concordia (O 4:59.41
Women 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pecha, Erica Idaho 4:50.62
2 Brown, Martha Dallas Bapti 4:51.32
3 O'Hara, Emily Seattle U. 4:52.55
4 Moore, Kayla Unattached 4:53.00
5 Mann, Caitlin U. of Victor 4:53.04
6 Becker, Ellee Portland 4:53.19
7 McCullough, Bevin Santa Clara 4:53.59
8 Duenich, Moriah Northwest Ch 4:54.05
9 Boyle, Erin Gonzaga 4:55.86
10 Oswin, Grace Portland 4:57.35
11 Arreola, Ashley Eastern Wash 5:00.26
12 Eberspecher, Zoe Unattached 5:01.32
13 Beaman, Molly Eastern Wash 5:05.13
14 Stites, Lizzie Eastern Wash 5:07.70
15 Newsom, Alexandra Portland 5:11.57
16 Bailly, Kaitlyn Concordia (O 5:13.46
Women 5000 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Facility: # 17:27.71 4/27/2018 Cindy Reed, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castiglioni, Sofia Portland 17:42.60
2 King, Sarah Santa Clara 17:49.47
3 Kastama, Rachel Seattle U. 17:53.46
4 Misuraca, Ellie Portland 17:53.86
5 Perkins, Grace Portland 17:57.97
6 Ritchie, Grace Portland 17:59.09
7 Haas, Lauren Gonzaga 18:01.49
8 Cantu, Kaylin Western Oreg 18:10.97
9 Sauter, Casey Osu Running 18:16.35
10 Covington, Hannah Santa Clara 18:17.74
11 Storm, Hunter Unattached 18:19.69
12 Ledwith, Gracie Eastern Wash 18:20.44
13 Baldwin-Joiner, Alana Portland Sta 18:34.95
14 Leinweber, Erika Eastern Wash 18:43.62
15 McKinney, Cassie Western Oreg 18:49.01
16 Gelmini, Courtney Seattle U. 18:52.84
17 McGrath, Melody Lane CC 19:08.88
18 Wilde, Daelyn Lane CC 19:41.23
-- Foote, Alyssa Unat-Oregon DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 15:52.79 4/28/2017 Kinsey Gomez, Skechers Per
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolf, Haley Oregon State 16:33.44
2 Bruce, Kelsey Unattached 16:34.78
3 Condie, Andrea Idaho 16:35.37
4 Story, Kara Idaho 16:50.30
5 Manley, Claire Gonzaga 16:58.45
6 Reed, Cindy Oregon Tech 17:07.61
7 Garza, Susie Oregon Tech 17:12.47
8 Lewis, Sam Just Athleti 17:18.70
9 McCurry, Emma Santa Clara 17:27.69
10 Lamb, Micaela Dallas Bapti 17:29.24
11 Rich, Whitney Unattached 17:32.87
12 Knapp, Grace Western Oreg 17:33.58
13 Rogers, Jenna Gonzaga 17:37.67
14 Obermeyer, Noelani Santa Clara 17:40.03
15 McCarthy, Caroline Gonzaga 17:57.64
16 Brewer, Maizy Idaho 17:59.85
17 Clarizio, Hannah Corban 18:15.55
-- Richter, Colette Oregon State DNF
-- Takeuchi, Brigette Oregon State DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pyzik, Weronika Oregon 34:10.29
2 Lewis, Leah Dallas Bapti 35:43.26
3 Vitale-Sullivan, Molly College of I 36:44.98
4 Ripple, Monica Gonzaga 37:04.66
5 Rios, Melissa Northwest Ch 39:38.89
-- Mestler, Caramia Oregon DNF
-- Bowden, Philippa Oregon DNF
-- Cardama Baez, Carmela Oregon DNF
-- Bruce, Kelsey Unattached DNF
-- Gehrich, Amanda Oregon DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: # 12.95 4/30/2016 Angela Whyte, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jackson, Khadejah Oregon 13.87 3.6 1
2 Corbitt, Claire Oregon State 14.41 3.6 1
3 Newblom, Michelle Seattle U. 14.55 3.6 1
4 Fiedler, Henrike Idaho 14.60 3.7 2
5 Njadoe, Ami Eastern Wash 14.82 3.6 1
6 Sprauer, Loghan Southern Ore 14.85 3.6 1
7 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 14.93 3.7 2
8 Schmidt, Valerie Corban 14.99 3.6 1
9 Buckhaults, Alexis Portland Sta 15.04 3.6 1
10 Mpouli, Aulane Eastern Wash 15.37 3.7 2
11 Edewards, Jordyn Northwest Ch 15.39 3.7 2
12 Popchock, Anna Western Oreg 15.72 3.7 2
13 Garcia, Isabella Lane CC 15.80 2.6 3
14 Seaton, Christy Northwest Ch 15.81 3.7 2 15.805
15 Thareek, Rebecca Eastern Wash 15.81 3.7 2 15.806
16 Harper, Tylor Lane CC 15.86 2.6 3
17 Hempstead, Felicity Eastern Wash 15.87 2.6 3
18 Yonkman, Michaela Western Oreg 16.03 3.7 2
19 Nelson, Margaret Eastern Wash 17.39 2.6 3
20 Cunningham, Mariah Eastern Wash 18.23 2.6 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: # 58.20 5/2/2014 Liga Valvere, Vandal Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Khadejah Oregon 59.48 1
2 Kurucz, Aaryanna Idaho 1:02.64 1
3 Krill, Rachel Oregon State 1:04.85 1
4 Burke, Grayson Western Oreg 1:05.04 1
5 Jones, Michal Portland 1:05.15 1
6 Garcia, Isabella Lane CC 1:05.59 2
7 Golba, Nicole Seattle U. 1:05.86 2
8 Yonkman, Michaela Western Oreg 1:05.98 2
9 Pitts, Zoey Clark Colleg 1:06.42 1
10 Popchock, Anna Western Oreg 1:06.79 2
11 Niskanen, Nicole Western Oreg 1:07.31 2
12 Harper, Tylor Lane CC 1:08.33 3
13 Brooks, Ashley Concordia (O 1:08.39 3
14 Howerton, Alex Seattle U. 1:10.41 3
15 Lee, Savannah Warner Pacif 1:13.98 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Facility: # 10:04.37 4/27/2018 Erin Clark, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fetherstonhaugh, Grace Oregon State 10:31.17
2 Thacker, Malaina Idaho 10:32.96
3 Conner, Lacey Portland 10:39.33
4 Piercy, Aimee Gonzaga 10:44.39
5 Campos, Nathalia Idaho 10:56.46
6 Rasubala, Anika Northwest Ch 11:01.50
7 Mauer, Larissa College of I 11:03.05
8 Weber, Braana Southern Ore 11:08.07
9 Storms, Jenna Southern Ore 11:12.51
10 Kavulich, Linnaea Portland Sta 11:13.66
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Phoebe Portland Sta 11:28.44
2 Crowl, Alexis Lane CC 11:29.54
3 Ebert, Claire Lane CC 11:40.21
4 Hobson, Gabby Concordia (O 11:57.90
5 Higgins, Shannan Seattle U. 12:01.40
6 Mason, Hannah Oregon Tech 12:07.34
7 Pitzman, Megan Eastern Wash 12:13.88
8 Messer, Victoria Northwest Ch 12:38.21
9 MacKenzie, Lindsay Warner Pacif 13:14.39
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 45.75 5/1/2015 , Portland State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Seattle U. 'A' 47.75
2 Southern Oregon 'A' 48.06
3 Eastern Washington 'A' 48.46
4 Corban 'A' 48.77
5 Northwest Christian 'A' 49.44
6 Western Oregon 'A' 49.53
7 Oregon Tech 'A' 50.63
8 Clackamas CC 'A' 51.90
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 3:49.33 4/29/2017 Oregon, Oregon
K Jackson, K O'Connor, B Feldmeier, K Rainsberger
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:56.31
2 Oregon State 'A' 3:58.65
3 Western Oregon 'A' 3:58.93
4 Corban 'A' 4:03.96
5 Idaho 'A' 4:07.53
6 Northwest Christian 'A' 4:11.55
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: # 5-10 4/26/2013 Lauren Crockett, Oregon
Facility: # 5-10 4/26/2013 Chancey Summers, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wingeleth, Ann Oregon State 1.69m 5-06.50
2 Dunleavy, Ceil Portland Sta 1.64m 5-04.50
3 Sloan, Tori Oregon J1.64m 5-04.50
4 Elliott, Taylor Portland Sta 1.59m 5-02.50
4 Ngaida, Kalulusno Eastern Oreg 1.59m 5-02.50
6 Proske, Savannah Northwest Ch J1.59m 5-02.50
6 Wood, Alison Oregon Track J1.59m 5-02.50
8 Nelson, Emma Oregon State J1.59m 5-02.50
9 O'Handley, Kristen Portland Sta 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Johnson, Tori Unattached 1.54m 5-00.50
11 Van Marter, Megan Northwest Ch J1.54m 5-00.50
11 Koon, Selina Eastern Wash J1.54m 5-00.50
11 Smith, Makenzie Mt. Hood CC J1.54m 5-00.50
11 Thareek, Rebecca Eastern Wash J1.54m 5-00.50
15 McCurdy, Maegan Eastern Wash J1.54m 5-00.50
-- Cuadrado, Rowan Seattle U. NH
-- Cunningham, Mariah Eastern Wash NH
-- Rodriguez, Mikayla Northwest Ch NH
-- Van Liew, Rachel Seattle U. NH
-- Oats, Alyssa Eastern Wash NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: # 4.03m 4/28/2017 Kristina Owsinski, Washington
Facility: # 13-03.50 5/2/2014 Sammie Clark, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Prouty, Elizabeth Eastern Wash 4.05m# 13-03.50
2 Raines, Samantha Eastern Wash 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Field, Gillette Oregon State 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Woest, Chloe Idaho 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Edwards, Tory Oregon State J3.70m 12-01.50
6 Fields, Delaney Lane CC J3.70m 12-01.50
6 Ruff, Hally Eastern Wash J3.70m 12-01.50
8 Smith, Alyssa Clackamas CC 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Fossen, Morgan Eastern Wash J3.55m 11-07.75
10 Terry, Katrina Eastern Wash J3.55m 11-07.75
11 Chase, Nishi Oregon Tech 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Bright, Audrey Oregon State J3.40m 11-01.75
13 Ricker, Eryn Lane CC J3.40m 11-01.75
-- Rhoads, Rachel Northwest Ch NH
-- Galli, Joanna Southern Ore NH
-- Thomason, Emily Lane CC NH
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Facility: # 6.09m 4/29/2017 Rechelle Meade, Idaho
Facility: # 19-06.25 5/1/2015 Baileh Simms, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Fiedler, Henrike Idaho 5.85m 3.6 19-02.50 2
2 Wingeleth, Ann Oregon State 5.80m 5.1 19-00.50 2
3 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 5.78m 2.4 18-11.75 2
3 McCurdy, Maegan Eastern Wash 5.78m 2.6 18-11.75 2
5 Nwokoma, Ujunwa Mt. Hood CC 5.62m 3.5 18-05.25 2
6 Lunning, Caylah Seattle U. 5.60m 5.5 18-04.50 2
7 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 5.46m 2.8 17-11.00 1
8 VanZant, Ronni Concordia (O 5.28m 2.4 17-04.00 1
9 Thareek, Rebecca Eastern Wash 5.24m 1.4 17-02.25 2
10 Spencer, Abigail Northwest Ch 5.18m 1.7 17-00.00 1
11 Corbitt, Claire Oregon State 5.08m 2.6 16-08.00 2
12 Mcgill, Dominique Warner Pacif 4.89m 1.7 16-00.50 1
13 Leonard, Isabel Portland 4.67m 2.4 15-04.00 1
14 Heyman, Sophia Seattle U. 4.61m 3.1 15-01.50 1
15 Terry, Nicole Portland Sta 3.76m 2.1 12-04.00 1
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 12.54m 4/29/2017 Chaquinn Cook, Oregon
Facility: # 40-07.75 5/2/2014 Katherine Maus, Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 11.98m 2.5 39-03.75
2 Coleman, Brittany Warner Pacif 11.79m 1.9 38-08.25
3 Wingeleth, Ann Oregon State 11.54m 0.8 37-10.50
4 Ngaida, Kalulusno Eastern Oreg 11.52m 3.1 37-09.50
5 Rauer, Jordyn Idaho 11.36m 4.1 37-03.25
6 Richardson, Reed Idaho 11.18m 2.7 36-08.25
7 Nelson, Emma Oregon State 11.02m 2.1 36-02.00
8 Curlanis, Lauren Idaho 10.84m 1.8 35-06.75
9 Kuhne, Greta Idaho 10.57m -0.2 34-08.25
10 Proske, Savannah Northwest Ch J10.57m 1.8 34-08.25
11 Buckley, Courtney Clackamas CC 10.45m +0.0 34-03.50
12 Cunningham, Mariah Eastern Wash 10.41m 3.2 34-02.00
13 Heyman, Sophia Seattle U. 10.21m +0.0 33-06.00
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Facility: # 16.02m 4/28/2018 McKenzie Warren, Iron Wood TC
Facility: # 54-06.25 4/30/2016 McKenzie Warren, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Phelps, Kiana Oregon 15.38m 50-05.50 2
2 Stone, Ronna Oregon 15.14m 49-08.25 2
3 Crockem, Taylor Oregon State 14.99m 49-02.25 2
4 Rabing, Maddie Oregon 14.53m 47-08.00 2
5 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 14.36m 47-01.50 2
6 McLaughlin, Keely Oregon State 14.28m 46-10.25 2
7 Molina, Jessica Oregon State 13.98m 45-10.50 2
8 Guthrie-Baker, Sydney Oregon State 13.81m 45-03.75 2
9 Ward, Hadassah Eastern Wash 13.56m 44-06.00 2
10 Linenko, Katrina Concordia (O 13.18m 43-03.00 2
11 Gianotti, Moana Western Oreg 12.65m 41-06.00 1
12 Newdall, Paris Lane CC 12.33m 40-05.50 1
13 Leeking, Hailey Eastern Wash 12.26m 40-02.75 1
14 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Wash 12.25m 40-02.25 2
15 Johnston, Sarah Southern Ore 11.84m 38-10.25 1
16 Mumford, Angela Portland Sta 11.56m 37-11.25 2
17 Sova, Tallia Seattle U. 11.52m 37-09.50 1
18 Borsz, Kate Lane CC 10.65m 34-11.25 1
19 Hendrix, Sylvia Seattle U. 10.25m 33-07.50 1
20 Sanders, Corinne Northwest Ch 9.66m 31-08.50 1
-- Shaw, Emily Southern Ore FOUL 1
-- Hobby, Kiashe Southern Ore FOUL 1
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 54.42m 4/27/2018 Melissa Ausman, Concordia (O
Facility: # 177-10 5/2/2014 Laura Bobek, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Phelps, Kiana Oregon 54.68m# 179-05 2
2 McShane, Lindsay Oregon State 50.16m 164-07 2
3 Stone, Ronna Oregon 49.36m 161-11 2
4 Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash 43.93m 144-01 2
5 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 41.80m 137-02 2
6 Leeking, Hailey Eastern Wash 41.74m 136-11 2
7 Gianotti, Moana Western Oreg 40.86m 134-01 2
8 Linenko, Katrina Concordia (O 39.19m 128-07 2
9 Slater, Jordynn Oregon State 38.24m 125-05 1
10 McLaughlin, Keely Oregon State 37.45m 122-10 2
11 Hill, Isabella Lane CC 36.81m 120-09 1
12 Newdall, Paris Lane CC 36.79m 120-08 1
13 Borsz, Kate Lane CC 36.13m 118-06 1
14 Johnston, Sarah Southern Ore 34.79m 114-02 1
15 Sanders, Corinne Northwest Ch 34.78m 114-01 1
16 Tuifua, Finausulieti Oregon Tech 34.53m 113-03 1
17 Price, Meghan SW Oregon CC 34.29m 112-06 1
18 Tresselt, Jami Seattle U. 32.86m 107-10 1
19 Collins, Kia SW Oregon CC 32.10m 105-04 1
20 Sova, Tallia Seattle U. 31.43m 103-01 1
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 60.04m 4/28/2017 Onyie Chibuogwu, Washington
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Rabing, Maddie Oregon 60.75m# 199-04 3
2 McShane, Lindsay Oregon State 60.66m# 199-00 3
3 Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash 59.29m 194-06 3
4 Sudbeck, Haleigh Unattached 53.68m 176-01 3
5 Molina, Jessica Oregon State 53.57m 175-09 3
6 McLaughlin, Keely Oregon State 53.36m 175-01 3
7 Guthrie-Baker, Sydney Oregon State 51.90m 170-03 3
8 Flenoy, Paris Eastern Wash 51.40m 168-08 3
9 Ward, Hadassah Eastern Wash 50.12m 164-05 2
10 Landis, Justean Eastern Wash 49.41m 162-01 3
11 Walker, Sydnee Oregon 47.48m 155-09 3
12 Hobby, Kiashe Southern Ore 45.86m 150-05 2
13 Gianotti, Moana Western Oreg 43.51m 142-09 2
14 Borsz, Kate Lane CC 43.07m 141-04 2
15 Boudreau, Samantha Eastern Wash 41.30m 135-06 2
16 Shaw, Emily Southern Ore 40.71m 133-07 2
17 Guerrero, Vanessa Warner Pacif 40.19m 131-10 2
18 Tresselt, Jami Seattle U. 37.58m 123-03 1
19 Pesina, Mercedes Clackamas CC 37.48m 122-11 2
20 Slater, Jordynn Oregon State 36.97m 121-03 1
21 Johnston, Sarah Southern Ore 36.71m 120-05 1
22 Hill, Isabella Lane CC 32.48m 106-07 1
22 Hendrix, Sylvia Seattle U. 32.48m 106-07 1
24 Newdall, Paris Lane CC 32.14m 105-05 1
25 Collins, Kia SW Oregon CC 29.31m 96-02 1
26 Snyder, Hannah Multnomah 28.56m 93-08 1
27 Price, Meghan SW Oregon CC 26.89m 88-03 1
-- Scocco, Riley Eastern Wash FOUL 2
Women Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 49.97m 4/28/2018 Destiny Dawson, Oregon State
Facility: # 170-06.25 5/1/2015 Haley Crouser, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Dawson, Destiny Oregon State 49.09m 161-01 2
2 Rigmaiden, Alexis Oregon 47.43m 155-07 2
3 Slater, Jordynn Oregon State 47.08m 154-05 2
4 McCarrell, Keira Oregon 47.07m 154-05 2
5 Doepker, Madison Eastern Wash 45.71m 150-00 2
6 Ananouko, JoJo Oregon 45.43m 149-00 2
7 Nelson, Margaret Eastern Wash 44.36m 145-06 2
8 Stottlemyre, Elizabeth Concordia (O 43.48m 142-08 2
9 Hall, Delaney Oregon State 43.34m 142-02 2
10 Fitzgerald, Christine Eastern Wash 42.05m 137-11 2
11 Conley, Alex Oregon Tech 41.26m 135-04 2
12 Bailey, Kindel Oregon State 40.14m 131-08 2
13 Cornett, Megan Portland Sta 39.76m 130-05 1
14 Sharp, Anna Eastern Wash 39.18m 128-06 1
15 Munson, Morgan Eastern Wash 38.42m 126-00 2
16 Behrens, Makenna Idaho 38.38m 125-11 1
17 Ovall, Riley Lane CC 36.61m 120-01 1
18 Miller, Amber Oregon Tech 35.97m 118-00 1
19 Hardy, Sierrah Eastern Wash 34.75m 114-00 1
20 Matsuzaki, Taylor Portland Sta 34.30m 112-06 1
21 Kam, Maile Multnomah 33.63m 110-04 1
22 Pesina, Mercedes Clackamas CC 33.51m 109-11 1
23 Sova, Tallia Seattle U. 31.76m 104-02 1
24 Proske, Savannah Northwest Ch 31.20m 102-04 1
25 O'Handley, Kristen Portland Sta 30.15m 98-11 1
26 Hegg, Jamie Seattle U. 29.11m 95-06 1
27 Millroy, Savanna Portland Sta 27.18m 89-02 1
Boys 800 Meter Run MS Challenge
================================================================
Facility: # 2:10.97 4/27/2018 Ty Abernathy, Cheldelin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bushnell, Brody Philomath M.S. 2:00.18#
2 Lancaster, Alden Lunus Pauling MS 2:09.48#
3 Hernandez, Ben Philomath M.S. 2:12.12
4 Mitchell, Dylan Cheldelin M.S. 2:14.00
5 Canazoza, Mateo Philomath M.S. 2:14.59
6 Hannigan-Downs, Seth Lunus Pauling MS 2:16.97
7 Bushnell, Warwick Philomath M.S. 2:19.22
8 King, Simon Lunus Pauling MS 2:22.67
9 Hale, Harrison Lunus Pauling MS 2:26.20
10 Arthurs, Seth Philomath M.S. 2:31.12
11 Gordon, Cooper Lunus Pauling MS 2:36.44
12 Baker, Ian Cheldelin M.S. 2:38.31
13 Dever, Amani Cheldelin M.S. 2:45.05
14 wissnieluski, Eli Cheldelin M.S. 2:45.27
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 10.40 4/29/2017 Joe Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shellmire, Julius Oregon 10.43 3.4 1
2 Stubbs, Chris Unattached 10.53 3.4 1
3 Collins, Keane Unattached 10.64 3.4 1
4 Gauthier, Joe Eastern Wash 10.68 3.4 1
5 Payne, Isaiah Seattle U. 10.72 2.3 2
6 Swank-Jones, Rashad Oregon 10.74 3.4 1
7 Rosero, Chris Southern Ore 10.76 3.4 1
8 Blodgett, Codi Western Oreg 10.81 2.3 2
9 Pate, Donnie Oregon Tech 10.82 3.4 1
10 Blasquez, Raymond Lane CC 10.86 2.3 2
11 Campos, Antonio Northwest Ch 10.88 2.3 2
12 Pharn-Cromb, Jett Clark Colleg 10.97 2.3 2 10.962
13 Kinnunen, Micah Clark Colleg 10.97 2.3 2 10.969
14 Rogozinski, Nick Lane CC 11.00 2.3 2
15 McNamara, Jacoby Oregon 11.06 3.4 1
16 Harrison, Cole Eastern Wash 11.09 2.3 2
17 Johnson, Elijah Mt. Hood CC 11.12 1.7 3
18 Hodge, Mark Oregon Tech 11.39 1.7 3
19 Beecher, Josh Northwest Ch 11.40 1.7 3
20 Yamamoto, Brant Seattle U. 11.43 2.3 2
21 Wadsworth, Joseph SW Oregon CC 11.51 1.7 3
22 Andrews, Michael Northwest Ch 11.65 1.7 3
23 Garcia-Martinez, Fernand Concordia (O 11.79 1.7 3
24 Li, Ngai Unattached 11.88 1.7 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility: # 21.18 5/1/2015 Korey Thieleke, Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shellmire, Julius Oregon 21.46 -1.0 1
2 Stubbs, Chris Unattached 21.56 -1.0 1
3 McNamara, Jacoby Oregon 21.64 -1.0 1
4 Payne, Isaiah Seattle U. 21.67 2.2 2
5 Swank-Jones, Rashad Oregon 21.74 2.2 2
6 Rosero, Chris Southern Ore 21.82 -1.0 1
7 Gauthier, Joe Eastern Wash 21.88 -1.0 1
8 Dorn, Andre Mt. Hood CC 21.92 2.2 2
9 Pate, Donnie Oregon Tech 21.94 2.2 2
10 Campos, Antonio Northwest Ch 21.96 2.2 2
11 Blodgett, Codi Western Oreg 21.99 2.2 2
12 Lewis-Allen, Devin Eastern Oreg 22.02 2.2 2 22.013
13 Collins, Keane Unattached 22.02 -1.0 1 22.019
14 Williams, Jacob Lane CC 22.07 2.2 2
15 Ng, Chin Oregon 22.21 -1.0 1
16 Chapman, Eli Southern Ore 22.43 -1.0 1
17 Harrison, Cole Eastern Wash 22.46 4.0 3
18 McAdams, Tremaine Eastern Wash 22.48 2.2 2
19 Peterson, Josh Lane CC 22.59 4.0 3
20 Freeman, Jayce Eastern Wash 22.68 4.0 3
21 Beecher, Josh Northwest Ch 23.13 0.8 4
22 Carrasco, Alexandro Seattle U. 23.28 0.8 4 23.274
23 Blackstock, Brett Multnomah 23.28 0.8 4 23.277
24 Walker, Matt Eastern Wash 23.30 0.8 4 23.296
25 Pennington, Demorisean Unattached 23.30 4.0 3 23.298
26 Andrews, Michael Northwest Ch 23.38 0.8 4
27 Yamamoto, Brant Seattle U. 23.47 0.8 4
28 Li, Ngai Unattached 24.42 0.8 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: # 46.99 4/28/2018 Jacoby McNamara, Lane CC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gillispie, Kaizer Idaho 48.28 1
2 Lewis-Allen, Devin Eastern Oreg 49.49 1
3 Brown, Adam Concordia (O 49.60 1
4 Ng, Chin Oregon 49.60 1
5 Dorn, Andre Mt. Hood CC 49.92 1
6 Arce-Torres, Gabe Western Oreg 49.96 1
7 Williams, Jacob Lane CC 50.52 2
8 Johnson, Oren Northwest Ch 50.56 2
9 Stroup, Josiah Oregon Tech 50.61 2
10 Wallin, Josh Eastern Oreg 50.64 2
11 McCluskey, Josh Northwest Ch 51.03 2
12 Bracken, Liam Eastern Wash 51.09 1
13 Delgado, Nicolas Northwest Ch 51.24 3
14 Gilpin, Harley Northwest Ch 51.36 3
15 Pennington, Demorisean Unattached 51.36 2
16 Williams, Dimitri Lane CC 51.42 4
17 De Guzman, Jarod Seattle U. 51.42 3
18 Gonzalez, Zach Seattle U. 51.48 2
19 Kavanagh, Justin Mt. Hood CC 51.56 3
20 Blackstock, Brett Multnomah 51.92 3
21 Freeman, Jayce Eastern Wash 52.00 3
22 Cootey, Jackson Warner Pacif 52.25 4
23 Carrasco, Alexandro Seattle U. 52.38 4
24 Gregory, Kellen Eastern Wash 52.56 4
25 Normandeau, Thomas Unattached 52.62 3
26 Evanoff, Everett SW Oregon CC 52.83 4
27 Walker, Matt Eastern Wash 54.36 4
-- Claiborne, Kailan Seattle U. DNF 3
Men 800 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 1:50.52 4/28/2018 David Ribich, Western Oreg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenner Idaho 1:53.75
2 Sandvig, AJ Southern Ore 1:54.05
3 Longley, Tim U. of Victor 1:54.25
4 Penner, Isaac U. of Victor 1:55.34
5 Pixler, Nathan Seattle U. 1:55.79
6 Keene, Stewart Seattle U. 1:57.30
-- Oxland, Thomas U. of Victor DNF
Men 800 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sloan, Jack Eastern Wash 1:57.00
2 Parr, Christian Ultimook Tra 1:57.62
3 Odegard, Bryce College of I 1:57.91
4 Reed, Trey Western Oreg 1:58.56
5 Cardenas, Fabian Idaho 1:58.73
6 Kaps, Linden U. of Victor 2:03.27
Men 800 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hollick, Ryle Lane CC 1:58.59
2 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 1:58.63
3 Martinez, Andres Northwest Ch 1:58.77
4 Davis, Shane Corban 1:59.04
5 O'Neal, Brock Eastern Wash 1:59.74
6 Hamilton, Tre Clackamas CC 1:59.89
7 David, Tyler U. of Victor 2:00.43
Men 800 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Facility: # 1:49.22 5/2/2014 Joe Abbott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burton, Nathan Idaho 1:53.30
2 Lovercheck, Chase Portland Sta 1:54.56
3 Lyesin, Vlad U. of Victor 1:55.49
4 Carmona, Max Western Oreg 1:55.63
5 Seely, Caleb Idaho 1:56.05
6 Wyatt, Paul Oregon Tech 1:56.18
7 Hvidsten, Austen Portland Sta 1:57.53
8 Kanelis, Zach Western Oreg 1:57.74
Men 800 Meter Run Section 1
================================================================
Facility: # 1:55.40 4/28/2018 Austen Hvidsten, Portland Sta
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Dean Idaho 1:55.03#
2 Garcia, Ricky Unattached 1:55.95
3 Hebert, Jacques Seattle U. 1:56.35
4 Basher, Mitchel U. of Victor 1:56.97
5 Alnazer, Adam Western Oreg 1:57.09
6 Sandoval, Jonah Unattached 1:58.04
7 Bylenga, Nolan Lane CC 1:58.94
Men 800 Meter Run Section 6
================================================================
Facility: # 1:53.20 4/28/2018 Christopher Black, Idaho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawrence, Jordan Portland Sta 1:59.57
2 Anderson, Kirk Osu Running 1:59.67
3 Sanchez, Isaac Northwest Ch 2:01.08
4 Mejia, Justin Osu Running 2:01.40
5 Henderson, Ross U. of Victor 2:04.41
6 Price, Ronan Eastern Wash 2:04.89
Men 800 Meter Run Section 5
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Payton, William Portland Sta 1:59.14
2 VanHezewijk, Gabe U. of Victor 1:59.26
3 Ushko, Derrick U. of Victor 1:59.61
4 Davis, Ben Clackamas CC 2:02.12
5 Whited, Drew Eastern Wash 2:02.83
6 Stirpe, Jacob Eastern Wash 2:05.72
7 Ledwith, Carter Eastern Wash 2:07.71
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kreuz, Cameron Unattached 3:56.83
2 Haughey, Gabriel Portland 3:57.04
3 Wyatt, Paul Oregon Tech 3:58.19
4 Metzger, Noah Dallas Bapti 3:59.57
5 VanHezewijk, Gabe U. of Victor 4:00.29
6 Kavulich, John T. Portland 4:00.40
7 Kozelj, Josh U. of Victor 4:01.58
8 Clarke, Ryan Portland 4:01.61
9 Kanelis, Zach Western Oreg 4:01.75
10 Talan, Evan Seattle U. 4:02.29
11 Braunberger, Kris Portland 4:23.42
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Snyder, Joshua Portland Sta 4:03.86
2 Knoblich, Jake Portland 4:04.82
3 Whited, Drew Eastern Wash 4:06.82
4 Mahmud, Malik Jacuzzi Boys 4:09.19
5 Delaney, Blake Seattle U. 4:09.48
6 Parker, James Portland 4:10.18
7 Stone, Anthony Lane CC 4:10.49
8 Henderson, Ross U. of Victor 4:10.92
9 Stirpe, Jacob Eastern Wash 4:11.77
10 Jenck, Andrew Portland 4:15.53
11 Murry, Noah Concordia (O 4:16.07
12 Giday, Epheson Seattle U. 4:16.50
Men 1500 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 3:41.45 4/28/2017 David Ribich, Western Oreg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grundy, Gilbert Jacuzzi Boys 3:49.57
2 Janke, Justin Washington S 3:49.89
3 Hebert, Jacques Seattle U. 3:50.11
4 Tweedle, Jeffrey Harbour Trac 3:50.64
5 Longley, Tim U. of Victor 3:51.31
6 Palmer, Matthew Jacuzzi Boys 3:51.66
7 Crosswhite, Justin Western Oreg 3:51.80
8 Falk, Nick Uwindsorac 3:53.40
9 Barville, Isaac Eastern Wash 3:55.22
10 Marson, Parker Western Oreg 3:55.67
11 Seely, Caleb Idaho 3:55.85
12 Schienbein, Tate Jacuzzi Boys 3:58.18
13 Jones, Tyler Western Oreg 3:59.87
14 Penner, Isaac U. of Victor 4:01.33
15 Oxland, Thomas U. of Victor 4:01.85
Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Luke Portland Sta 3:57.12
2 D'Alessandro, Nicholas Uwindsorac 3:57.40
3 Martinez, Moises Unattached 3:57.63
4 Nelson, Andrew Jacuzzi Boys 3:57.86
5 Stafford, Andrew Portland Sta 3:58.28
6 Allegre, Peter Portland 3:58.39
7 Anderson, Josiah Idaho 3:58.46
8 Alexander, Ryan Southern Ore 3:59.52
9 Slichko, Lance Unattached 3:59.69
10 Basher, Mitchel U. of Victor 4:00.69
11 Kagumba, Joe Uwindsorac 4:01.42
12 Sloan, Jack Eastern Wash 4:01.76
13 Hoff, Brendan U. of Victor 4:02.79
14 Hannam, Cole Uwindsorac 4:02.97
15 Martin, Joshua Uwindsorac 4:04.17
16 Alnazer, Adam Western Oreg 4:11.59
Men 5000 Meter Run Section2
================================================================
Facility: # 14:43.26 4/27/2018 Carter Christman, UO Running C
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muha, Andy Lane CC 14:52.30
2 Rae, Jason Portland Sta 14:54.89
3 Inwards, Lane Eastern Oreg 14:56.05
4 McCloughan, Sam Unattached 14:57.41
5 Wulff, Devin Portland 14:57.60
6 Price, Ronan Eastern Wash 14:59.76
7 Obar, Niles Dallas Bapti 15:02.51
8 Campbell, Cole College of I 15:07.25
9 Davidson-Turner, Cal Seattle U. 15:08.36
10 Schultz, Drew Idaho 15:08.69
11 Swoboda, Robert Corban 15:11.94
12 Schumann, Matt Portland 15:12.22
13 Thurlbeck, Alastair Osu Running 15:14.67
14 Ollar, Grayson Idaho 15:18.22
15 Cervantes, Marcos College of I 15:19.24
16 Kennedy, Kyle Seattle U. 15:25.20
17 jones, ryan Jacuzzi Boys 15:31.09
18 Dohm, Timo Idaho 15:32.63
19 Celestino, Jerry College of I 15:33.24
20 Rzewnicki, Bradley Unattached 15:34.60
21 Mackie, Jaxon Unattached 15:36.33
22 Campbell, Jacob Jacuzzi Boys 15:38.92
23 Hutnyan, Jonathan Jacuzzi Boys 15:39.82
24 Norman, Mackenzie Unattached 15:40.27
25 Jackson, Ian College of I 15:40.81
26 Duong, Benjamin Dallas Bapti 15:46.89
27 Anderson, Miles Unattached 16:01.73
Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
================================================================
Facility: # 13:57.35 4/27/2018 Eduardo Herrera, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ado, Amir Washington S 14:26.05
2 Heninger, Julian Bowerman TC 14:28.88
3 Rayas, Stetson Dallas Bapti 14:35.70
4 Clark, Connor Unattached 14:41.69
5 Stucker, Dwain Idaho 14:42.15
6 Peloquin, Tristan Portland 14:42.79
7 Cardenas, Fabian Idaho 14:44.76
8 Morse, Tyler Bowerman Tra 14:45.97
9 McEachern, Cullen Unattached 14:46.58
10 Martin, Alex College of I 14:47.60
11 Joseph, Jesse Jacuzzi Boys 14:48.97
12 Harter, Ben Southern Ore 14:49.66
13 Arce, Dominic Gonzaga 14:51.71
14 Christman, Carter Unattached 14:52.74
15 Oberitter, Noah Southern Ore 14:55.30
16 Shugart, Cole Portland 14:55.55
17 Ledwith, Carter Eastern Wash 14:56.17
18 Kiprono, Reuben Portland 15:01.64
19 Ovnicek, Skylar Idaho 15:07.59
20 Monk, Ben Seattle U. 15:15.88
-- Shaw, Ben Idaho DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility: # 14.13 4/29/2017 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Rhett Southern Ore 14.61 2.7 1
2 Goggin, Bryce Southern Ore 14.95 2.7 1
3 Miles, Israel Lane CC 15.07 2.7 1
4 Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash 15.25 2.7 1
5 Ferte, Ethan Clackamas CC 15.93 1.2 2
6 Reed, Isaac Eastern Wash 16.17 1.2 2
7 Jury, Micah Northwest Ch 16.26 1.2 2
8 Linhart-Wubbena, Parker Eastern Wash 16.40 1.2 2
9 Treat, Race Eastern Wash 16.44 1.2 2
10 Gloden, Jordan Clackamas CC 19.43 2.7 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: # 50.04 4/29/2017 Jeshua Anderson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schmidt, Michael Corban 52.74 1
2 Baxter, Mack Idaho 53.43 1
3 Gamza, Andrey Concordia (O 54.89 1
4 Alteneder, Cole Idaho 54.99 1
5 Valdez, Angel Oregon Tech 55.91 2
6 Jury, Micah Northwest Ch 56.14 1
7 Pharn-Cromb, Jett Clark Colleg 56.22 2
8 Patterson, Jeff Eastern Oreg 56.37 1
9 Brown, Steve Seattle U. 56.50 1
10 Sun, William Seattle U. 56.86 2
11 Gloden, Jordan Clackamas CC 57.09 2
12 Milne, Lucas Seattle U. 57.35 1
13 Bohuslavizki, Christian Corban 57.83 1
14 Hannan, Grant Eastern Wash 58.31 2
15 Ferte, Ethan Clackamas CC 59.17 2
16 Linhart-Wubbena, Parker Eastern Wash 1:00.87 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
================================================================
Facility: # 8:54.86 4/27/2018 Adam Peterman, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Kyler Washington S 8:56.41
2 Hayes, Henry Portland 8:58.49
3 Osen, Riley Portland 9:02.98
4 Phelps, Trent Dallas Bapti 9:03.69
5 Boudouris, Eli Seattle U. 9:07.26
6 Mosman, Hunter Western Oreg 9:28.61
7 VanDyke, Kevin Southern Ore 9:29.30
8 Covey, Conner Northwest Ch 9:30.41
9 Carrier, Dan Northwest Ch 9:31.50
10 Walsh, Simon Western Oreg 9:36.96
11 Seidel, Drew Portland Sta 9:38.66
12 Giordano, Dominic Unattached 9:48.15
13 Pendley-Griffin, Ansel Seattle U. 9:52.51
14 Lewis, Judd Concordia (O 9:52.99
15 Odegard, Bryce College of I 9:53.53
16 Heckard, Sawyer Western Oreg 10:03.63
17 Crocker, Stephen Seattle U. 10:15.66
-- Schutte, Noah Portland DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 40.96 4/29/2017 Southern Oregon, Southern Ore
D Shaw, M East, J Emershy, C Bremner
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.75
2 Seattle U. 'A' 42.32
3 Northwest Christian 'A' 42.44
4 Oregon Tech 'A' 42.56
5 SW Oregon CC 'A' 44.00
6 Warner Pacific University 'A' 45.66
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: # 3:15.82 4/28/2018 Northern Colorado, Northern Col
A Ayers, A Coates, K Thomas, A Wesley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Idaho 'A' 3:17.61
2 Northwest Christian 'A' 3:23.25
3 Oregon Tech 'A' 3:23.73
4 Western Oregon 'A' 3:26.11
5 Osu Running Club 'A' 3:37.72
-- Idaho 'B' DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: # 7-00.25 5/2/2014 Dakari Hightower, Lane CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Acord, Aidan Lane CC 2.03m 6-08.00
2 McGinniss, Killon Eastern Wash 1.93m 6-04.00
3 Garcia, Anthony Clackamas CC J1.93m 6-04.00
3 Williams, Ramontre' Mt. Hood CC J1.93m 6-04.00
5 Blasquez, Raymond Lane CC J1.93m 6-04.00
6 Tactay, Jonah Lane CC 1.88m 6-02.00
7 Hasher, Devin Mt. Hood CC J1.88m 6-02.00
8 Johnson, Kyley Bowerman TC 1.83m 6-00.00
9 Treat, Race Eastern Wash J1.83m 6-00.00
10 Claybaugh, Dillon Oregon Tech 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash NH
-- Lehnherr, Jack SW Oregon CC NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: # 16-06.50 4/29/2016 Larry Still, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Still, Larry Eastern Wash 5.11m 16-09.25
2 Petz, Justin Lane CC 4.96m 16-03.25
3 O'Brien, Adam Southern Ore 4.66m 15-03.50
4 Andrews, Michael Northwest Ch 4.51m 14-09.50
5 Schmidt, Michael Corban J4.51m 14-09.50
6 Robinson, Donte Portland Sta 4.21m 13-09.75
7 Masanga, Braden Portland Sta J4.21m 13-09.75
-- Drops, Hunter Oregon Tech NH
-- Aiello, Bailey Eastern Wash NH
-- Wirth, Nathan Lane CC NH
-- Pullin, Aaron Eastern Wash NH
-- Garcia, Adrian Lane CC NH
-- Sanchez-Perez, David Lane CC NH
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Facility: # 23-06.25 4/30/2016 Ben Hortaleza, George Fox
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Beltz, Zach Southern Ore 7.53m 1.1 24-08.50 2
2 Porterfield, Quintin Eastern Wash 7.17m 2.6 23-06.25 2
3 Shannon, Maxwell Unattached 6.96m 1.6 22-10.00 1
4 Tran, Willie Mt. Hood CC 6.89m 1.8 22-07.25 2
5 Laxson, Cody Mt. Hood CC 6.82m 2.0 22-04.50 2
6 Say, Bobby Eastern Wash 6.62m 1.3 21-08.75 2
7 Hayden, Reggie Eastern Wash 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50 2
7 Hammer, Elijah Eastern Wash 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50 1
9 Labhart, Scout Mt. Hood CC 6.44m 1.0 21-01.50 2
10 Wadsworth, Joseph SW Oregon CC 6.37m 0.7 20-10.75 1
11 Collins, Keane Unattached 6.19m 2.0 20-03.75 2
11 Reed, Isaac Eastern Wash 6.19m 3.5 20-03.75 1
13 Handy, Rico Warner Pacif 6.15m 2.5 20-02.25 1
14 Ambrogio, Christian SW Oregon CC 6.14m 0.9 20-01.75 1
15 Tucker, Jayden Northwest Ch 6.00m 2.6 19-08.25 1
16 Smith, Aidan Seattle U. 5.59m 1.8 18-04.25 1
-- Jackson, Andre Warner Pacif FOUL 1
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Facility: # 47-05.25 5/2/2014 Emmanuel Panchol, Idaho
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Dominic Clark Colleg 14.80m 0.7 48-06.75
2 Beltz, Zach Southern Ore 14.63m -0.1 48-00.00
3 Tran, Willie Mt. Hood CC 13.72m 0.4 45-00.25
4 Say, Bobby Eastern Wash 13.67m -0.4 44-10.25
5 Hayden, Reggie Eastern Wash 13.40m -0.2 43-11.75
6 Laxson, Cody Mt. Hood CC 13.27m 1.2 43-06.50
7 Reed, Isaac Eastern Wash 13.26m 0.4 43-06.00
8 Ambrogio, Christian SW Oregon CC 12.81m 0.3 42-00.50
9 Lehnherr, Jack SW Oregon CC 12.32m 0.4 40-05.00
10 Lokeno, Josh Warner Pacif 12.31m 2.0 40-04.75
-- Claiborne, Kailan Seattle U. FOUL
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Facility: # 62-07.25 5/1/2015 Darien Moore, Iron Wood TC
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Short, Zack Idaho 18.52m 60-09.25 2
2 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (O 16.51m 54-02.00 2
3 Peoples, Garrett Eastern Wash 15.91m 52-02.50 2
4 Terry, Bryan SW Oregon CC 14.96m 49-01.00 2
5 Nichols, Sam Concordia (O 14.94m 49-00.25 2
6 Elder, Brett Concordia (O 14.88m 48-10.00 2
7 Johnson, Caleb Eastern Wash 14.70m 48-02.75 2
8 Tunnell, Kevin Southern Ore 14.10m 46-03.25 2
9 Reavis, Trent Lane CC 14.05m 46-01.25 1
10 Jensen, Connor Concordia (O 14.04m 46-00.75 1
10 Collins, Karsten Western Oreg 14.04m 46-00.75 1
12 Chan, Tony Eastern Wash 13.95m 45-09.25 1
13 Cole, Sam Western Oreg 13.75m 45-01.50 1
14 Law, Jonathan Eastern Wash 13.50m 44-03.50 1
15 Barnett, Tim Oregon Tech 13.44m 44-01.25 1
16 Wardell, Zane Lane CC 13.32m 43-08.50 1
17 Payne, Montgomry Oregon Tech 12.67m 41-07.00 1
18 Negrete, Rey SW Oregon CC 11.46m 37-07.25 1
19 George, Cole SW Oregon CC 10.54m 34-07.00 1
-- Collins, Owen Western Oreg FOUL 2
Men Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 199-00 5/2/2014 Nate Moses, Concordia
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Chamberlin, Jakob Unattached 52.30m 171-07 2
2 Brennan, Drake Oregon 52.25m 171-05 2
3 Short, Zack Idaho 51.65m 169-05 2
4 Nichols, Sam Concordia (O 51.52m 169-00 2
5 Kautz, Colton Eastern Wash 48.70m 159-09 2
6 Bridge, Caleb Concordia (O 48.61m 159-06 2
7 Gordien, Dayne Unattached 46.72m 153-03 2
8 Elder, Brett Concordia (O 46.19m 151-06 2
9 Steffey, Chris Western Oreg 45.04m 147-09 1
10 Peoples, Garrett Eastern Wash 43.50m 142-08 2
11 Johnson, Caleb Eastern Wash 43.34m 142-02 2
12 Short, Sky Unattached 42.34m 138-11 1
13 Collins, Karsten Western Oreg 42.29m 138-09 1
14 Hargett, Dalen Oregon 41.87m 137-04 1
15 Jensen, Connor Concordia (O 40.87m 134-01 2
16 Barnett, Tim Oregon Tech 40.37m 132-05 1
17 Terry, Bryan SW Oregon CC 40.29m 132-02 1
18 Collins, Owen Western Oreg 39.35m 129-01 2
19 Reavis, Trent Lane CC 39.16m 128-06 1
20 Vollmer, Max Oregon 38.82m 127-04 1
21 Albertson, Jeremy SW Oregon CC 37.86m 124-02 1
22 Negrete, Rey SW Oregon CC 35.95m 117-11 1
23 George, Cole SW Oregon CC 35.90m 117-09 1
Men Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 61.62m 4/27/2018 Jacob Slate, Concordia (O
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Lydum, Max Oregon 60.93m 199-11 2
2 Chamberlin, Jakob Unattached 57.17m 187-07 2
3 Tharp, Austin Oregon 55.99m 183-08 2
4 Briere, Jared Oregon 55.76m 182-11 2
5 Kautz, Colton Eastern Wash 52.28m 171-06 2
6 Cole, Sam Western Oreg 50.62m 166-01 2
7 Payne, Trevor Eastern Wash 49.52m 162-06 2
8 Luce, Michelangelo Southern Ore 49.35m 161-11 1
9 Tunnell, Kevin Southern Ore 48.24m 158-03 1
10 Peoples, Garrett Eastern Wash 47.06m 154-05 2
11 Tatom, Briggs Clackamas CC 45.05m 147-10 1
12 Terry, Bryan SW Oregon CC 44.72m 146-09 1
13 Leitis, Lukas Eastern Wash 43.43m 142-06 1
14 Negrete, Rey SW Oregon CC 38.76m 127-02 1
-- Hofschneider, Zack Clark Colleg FOUL 1
-- Turkins, Alexander Oregon Tech FOUL 1
-- Denniston, Joe Concordia (O FOUL 2
-- Child, Mont Western Oreg FOUL 1
Men Javelin Throw
=============================================================================
Facility: # 229-05 5/2/2014 Ugis Svazs, Vandal Track Club
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Brandel, Ryan Unattached 59.54m 195-04 2
2 Sandhagen, Jakob Eastern Oreg 57.49m 188-07 2
3 Maller, Nathyn Idaho 56.92m 186-09 2
4 Rwandika, Jean Portland Sta 56.29m 184-08 1
5 Barnett, Tim Oregon Tech 53.05m 174-00 1
6 Ignacio, Jose Clackamas CC 53.00m 173-11 2
7 Knostman, Dylan Southern Ore 52.19m 171-03 2
8 Evans, Thomas Clackamas CC 50.39m 165-04 1
9 Tatom, Briggs Clackamas CC 50.30m 165-00 1
10 Snyder, Kolten Clark Colleg 50.04m 164-02 2
11 Elder, Brett Concordia (O 49.33m 161-10 1
12 Green, Gabriel Eastern Wash 46.85m 153-08 1
13 Lee, Gavin Eastern Wash 45.95m 150-09 2
14 Golden, Sam Seattle U. 41.32m 135-07 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29758 views
History for Oregon State Outdoor High Performance
Show 6 more
|