|
2016 Results - 2016 Rio Olympics
Published by
Aug 21st 2016, 1:35am
COMPETITION RESULTS
LIVE RESULTS FROM IAAF
Men's 400m - 12.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
44.98 |
1181 |
|
2. |
Gil ROBERTS |
USA |
89 |
45.27 |
1161 |
|
3. |
Yoandys LESCAY |
CUB |
94 |
45.36 |
1155 |
SB |
4. |
Fitzroy DUNKLEY |
JAM |
93 |
45.66 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Kevin BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
45.90 |
1118 |
|
6. |
Alberth BRAVO |
VEN |
87 |
46.15 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Alexander Lerionka SAMPAO |
KEN |
96 |
46.62 |
1070 |
|
8. |
Ousseini DJIBO IDRISSA |
NIG |
98 |
50.06 |
855 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
45.15 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
45.53 |
1143 |
|
3. |
Karabo SIBANDA |
BOT |
98 |
45.56 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Anas BESHR |
EGY |
93 |
45.90 |
1118 |
|
5. |
Matteo GALVAN |
ITA |
88 |
46.07 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Raymond KIBET |
KEN |
96 |
46.15 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Ali MEHBOOB |
PAK |
90 |
48.37 |
957 |
|
8. |
Bachir MAHAMAT |
CHA |
96 |
48.59 |
944 |
SB |
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
45.26 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
45.61 |
1138 |
|
3. |
Javon FRANCIS |
JAM |
94 |
45.88 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
46.01 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Alonzo RUSSELL |
BAH |
92 |
46.23 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Alfas Leken KISHOYAN |
KEN |
94 |
46.74 |
1062 |
|
7. |
Brandon VALENTINE-PARRIS |
VIN |
95 |
47.62 |
1005 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
45.24 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Luka JANEŽIČ |
SLO |
95 |
45.33 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Baboloki THEBE |
BOT |
97 |
45.41 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Christopher BROWN |
BAH |
78 |
45.56 |
1141 |
SB |
5. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
45.60 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Julian Jrummi WALSH |
JPN |
96 |
46.37 |
1087 |
|
7. |
Gustavo CUESTA |
DOM |
88 |
46.92 |
1050 |
|
8. |
James Nyang CHIENGJIEK |
SSD |
92 |
52.89 |
696 |
PB |
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
45.28 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Abdalleleh HAROUN |
QAT |
97 |
45.76 |
1128 |
|
3. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
45.91 |
1117 |
|
4. |
Vіtalіy BUTRYM |
UKR |
91 |
45.92 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Donald BLAIR-SANFORD |
ISR |
87 |
46.06 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Deon LENDORE |
TTO |
92 |
46.15 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Hederson ALVES ESTEFANI |
BRA |
91 |
46.68 |
1066 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.93 |
1185 |
|
2. |
Rusheen MCDONALD |
JAM |
92 |
45.22 |
1165 |
SB |
3. |
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
GBR |
94 |
45.26 |
1162 |
|
4. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
45.48 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Winston GEORGE |
GUY |
87 |
45.77 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Abbas Abubakar ABBAS |
BRN |
96 |
46.01 |
1111 |
SB |
7. |
Diego PALOMEQUE |
COL |
93 |
46.48 |
1079 |
|
|
Heat 7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ali Khamis KHAMIS |
BRN |
95 |
45.12 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Steven GARDINER |
BAH |
95 |
45.24 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA |
NED |
89 |
45.49 |
1146 |
|
4. |
Rafał OMELKO |
POL |
89 |
45.54 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
45.54 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Mohammed Anas C.G. |
IND |
94 |
45.95 |
1115 |
|
7. |
Erayokan ORUKPE |
NGR |
93 |
47.42 |
1018 |
|
8. |
Yuzo KANEMARU |
JPN |
87 |
48.38 |
957 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 12.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
1:45.48 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Amel TUKA |
BIH |
91 |
1:45.72 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:45.87 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Kléberson DAVIDE |
BRA |
85 |
1:46.14 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Žan RUDOLF |
SLO |
93 |
1:46.93 |
1115 |
SB |
6. |
Antoine GAKEME |
BDI |
91 |
1:47.46 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Musa HAJDARI |
KOS |
87 |
1:48.41 |
1072 |
|
- |
Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH |
BRN |
93 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:45.83 |
1148 |
|
2. |
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
KEN |
89 |
1:46.00 |
1143 |
|
3. |
Andrés ARROYO |
PUR |
95 |
1:46.17 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Mohamed Hamada MOHAMED |
EGY |
92 |
1:46.65 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Rafith RODRÍGUEZ |
COL |
89 |
1:46.65 |
1124 |
SB |
6. |
Boitumelo MASILO |
BOT |
95 |
1:48.48 |
1070 |
|
7. |
Luke MATHEWS |
AUS |
95 |
1:50.17 |
1021 |
|
8. |
Brice ETES |
MON |
84 |
1:50.40 |
1015 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:45.09 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
92 |
1:45.67 |
1153 |
SB |
3. |
Michael RIMMER |
GBR |
86 |
1:45.99 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
95 |
1:46.18 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Jinson JOHNSON |
IND |
91 |
1:47.27 |
1105 |
|
6. |
Anthony ROMANIW |
CAN |
91 |
1:47.59 |
1096 |
|
7. |
Lutimar ABREU PAES |
BRA |
88 |
1:48.38 |
1073 |
|
8. |
Benjamin ENZEMA |
GEQ |
89 |
1:52.14 |
966 |
PB |
9. |
Alex BEDDOES |
COK |
95 |
1:52.76 |
949 |
SB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:46.61 |
1125 |
|
2. |
Andreas BUBE |
DEN |
87 |
1:46.67 |
1123 |
|
3. |
Yacine HATHAT |
ALG |
91 |
1:46.81 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Alvaro DE ARRIBA |
ESP |
94 |
1:46.86 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Wesley VÁZQUEZ |
PUR |
94 |
1:46.96 |
1114 |
|
6. |
Charles JOCK |
USA |
89 |
1:47.06 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Elliot GILES |
GBR |
94 |
1:47.88 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Yiech Pur BIEL |
SSD |
95 |
1:54.67 |
897 |
PB |
- |
Joshua ILUSTRE |
GUM |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
1:49.17 |
1050 |
|
2. |
Mostafa SMAILI |
MAR |
97 |
1:49.29 |
1046 |
|
3. |
Giordano BENEDETTI |
ITA |
89 |
1:49.40 |
1043 |
|
4. |
Sho KAWAMOTO |
JPN |
93 |
1:49.41 |
1043 |
|
5. |
Jacob ROZANI |
RSA |
84 |
1:49.79 |
1032 |
|
6. |
Jozef REPČÍK |
SVK |
86 |
1:49.95 |
1027 |
|
7. |
Nijel AMOS |
BOT |
94 |
1:50.46 |
1013 |
|
8. |
Kevin LÓPEZ |
ESP |
90 |
1:53.41 |
931 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brandon MCBRIDE |
CAN |
94 |
1:45.99 |
1143 |
|
2. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:46.35 |
1133 |
|
3. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:46.40 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Jeffrey RISELEY |
AUS |
86 |
1:46.93 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA |
QAT |
96 |
1:47.81 |
1089 |
|
6. |
Pol MOYA |
AND |
96 |
1:48.88 |
1058 |
|
7. |
Alex AMANKWAH |
GHA |
92 |
1:50.33 |
1017 |
|
- |
Abdelatif ELGUESSE |
MAR |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:48.12 |
1080 |
|
2. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:48.33 |
1074 |
|
3. |
Mohamed Amine BENFERAR |
ALG |
91 |
1:48.40 |
1072 |
|
4. |
Daniel ANDUJAR |
ESP |
94 |
1:48.50 |
1069 |
|
5. |
Charel GRETHEN |
LUX |
92 |
1:48.93 |
1057 |
|
6. |
Peter BOL |
AUS |
94 |
1:49.36 |
1044 |
|
7. |
Francky MBOTTO |
CAF |
97 |
1:52.97 |
943 |
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 12.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
8.20 |
-0.1 |
1181 |
SB |
2. |
Emiliano LASA |
URU |
90 |
8.14 |
+0.6 |
1168 |
|
3. |
Luvo MANYONGA |
RSA |
91 |
8.12 |
+0.1 |
1164 |
|
4. |
Rushwal SAMAAI |
RSA |
91 |
8.03 |
0.0 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Henry FRAYNE |
AUS |
90 |
8.01 |
+0.2 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Changzhou HUANG |
CHN |
94 |
7.95 |
+0.5 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
7.90 |
-0.2 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Kafétien GOMIS |
FRA |
80 |
7.89 |
-0.1 |
1114 |
|
9. |
Deok Hyeon KIM |
KOR |
85 |
7.82 |
+0.1 |
1099 |
|
10. |
Tyrone SMITH |
BER |
84 |
7.81 |
+0.5 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Fabian HEINLE |
GER |
94 |
7.79 |
-0.4 |
1094 |
|
12. |
Izmir SMAJLAJ |
ALB |
93 |
7.72 |
+0.2 |
1077 |
|
13. |
Michel TORNÉUS |
SWE |
86 |
7.65 |
0.0 |
1062 |
|
14. |
Miltiadis TENTOGLOU |
GRE |
98 |
7.64 |
-0.2 |
1061 |
|
- |
Xinglong GAO |
CHN |
94 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Aubrey SMITH |
JAM |
88 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
8.24 |
+0.3 |
1190 |
SB |
2. |
Jarrion LAWSON |
USA |
94 |
7.99 |
+0.2 |
1136 |
|
3. |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
7.96 |
+0.1 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
7.85 |
-0.1 |
1105 |
|
5. |
Radek JUŠKA |
CZE |
93 |
7.84 |
+0.3 |
1103 |
|
6. |
Maykel Demetrio MASSÓ |
CUB |
99 |
7.81 |
+0.1 |
1096 |
|
7. |
Chan Ming TAI |
HKG |
95 |
7.79 |
0.0 |
1092 |
|
8. |
Bachana KHORAVA |
GEO |
93 |
7.77 |
+0.3 |
1088 |
SB |
9. |
Jean Marie OKUTU |
ESP |
88 |
7.75 |
+0.1 |
1083 |
|
10. |
Stefan BRITS |
RSA |
92 |
7.71 |
+0.5 |
1075 |
|
11. |
Kanstantsin BARYCHEUSKI |
BLR |
90 |
7.67 |
+0.2 |
1066 |
|
12. |
Ankit SHARMA |
IND |
92 |
7.67 |
+0.1 |
1066 |
|
13. |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
7.66 |
-0.3 |
1065 |
|
14. |
Higor SILVA ALVES |
BRA |
94 |
7.59 |
0.0 |
1049 |
|
15. |
Mohammad ARZANDEH |
IRI |
87 |
7.31 |
+0.5 |
989 |
|
16. |
Alyn CAMARA |
GER |
89 |
5.16 |
0.0 |
535 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 12.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
65.89 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER |
AUT |
92 |
65.86 |
1168 |
SB |
3. |
Andrius GUDZIUS |
LTU |
91 |
65.18 |
1156 |
SB |
4. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
64.02 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Daniel JASINSKI |
GER |
89 |
62.83 |
1112 |
|
6. |
Daniel STÅHL |
SWE |
92 |
62.26 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Andrew EVANS |
USA |
91 |
61.87 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
60.85 |
1076 |
|
9. |
Jorge FERNÁNDEZ |
CUB |
87 |
60.43 |
1068 |
|
10. |
Mykyta NESTERENKO |
UKR |
91 |
60.31 |
1066 |
|
11. |
Tavis BAILEY |
USA |
92 |
59.81 |
1057 |
|
12. |
Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZ |
ESP |
81 |
59.42 |
1050 |
|
13. |
Alex ROSE |
SAM |
91 |
57.24 |
1010 |
|
14. |
Mahmoud SAMIMI |
IRI |
88 |
56.94 |
1004 |
|
15. |
Yevgeniy LABUTOV |
KAZ |
84 |
55.54 |
978 |
|
16. |
Sultan Mubarak AL DAWOODI |
KSA |
85 |
54.84 |
966 |
|
17. |
Fedrick DACRES |
JAM |
94 |
50.69 |
890 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christoph HARTING |
GER |
90 |
65.41 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Mason FINLEY |
USA |
90 |
63.68 |
1128 |
|
3. |
Axel HÄRSTEDT |
SWE |
87 |
63.58 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Apostolos PARELLIS |
CYP |
85 |
63.35 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ |
HUN |
79 |
63.34 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Martin KUPPER |
EST |
89 |
62.92 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Philip MILANOV |
BEL |
91 |
62.68 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Sven Martin SKAGESTAD |
NOR |
95 |
62.45 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Robert HARTING |
GER |
84 |
62.21 |
1101 |
|
10. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
61.76 |
1093 |
|
11. |
Mauricio ORTEGA |
COL |
94 |
61.62 |
1090 |
|
12. |
Matthew DENNY |
AUS |
96 |
61.16 |
1082 |
|
13. |
Guðni Valur GUÐNASON |
ISL |
95 |
60.45 |
1069 |
|
14. |
Ehsan HADADI |
IRI |
85 |
60.15 |
1063 |
|
15. |
Frank CASANAS |
ESP |
78 |
59.96 |
1060 |
|
16. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
58.99 |
1042 |
SB |
17. |
Oleksiy SEMENOV |
UKR |
82 |
55.35 |
975 |
|
- |
Danijel FURTULA |
MNE |
92 |
NM |
|
|
|
Men's 20km Race Walk - 12.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zhen WANG |
CHN |
91 |
1:19:14 |
1212 |
|
2. |
Zelin CAI |
CHN |
91 |
1:19:26 |
1208 |
SB |
3. |
Dane Alex BIRD-SMITH |
AUS |
92 |
1:19:37 |
1205 |
PB |
4. |
Caio Oliveira DE SENA BONFIM |
BRA |
91 |
1:19:42 |
1203 |
PB |
5. |
Christopher LINKE |
GER |
88 |
1:20:00 |
1197 |
|
6. |
Tom BOSWORTH |
GBR |
90 |
1:20:13 |
1193 |
PB |
7. |
Daisuke MATSUNAGA |
JPN |
95 |
1:20:22 |
1190 |
|
8. |
Matteo GIUPPONI |
ITA |
88 |
1:20:27 |
1188 |
PB |
9. |
Manuel Esteban SOTO |
COL |
94 |
1:20:36 |
1185 |
PB |
10. |
Evan DUNFEE |
CAN |
90 |
1:20:49 |
1181 |
|
11. |
Miguel Angel LOPEZ |
ESP |
88 |
1:20:58 |
1178 |
|
12. |
Inaki GOMEZ |
CAN |
88 |
1:21:12 |
1173 |
|
13. |
Manish SINGH |
IND |
91 |
1:21:21 |
1170 |
|
14. |
Ever PALMA OLIVARES |
MEX |
92 |
1:21:24 |
1169 |
|
15. |
Eider AREVALO |
COL |
93 |
1:21:36 |
1165 |
|
16. |
Ruslan DMYTRENKO |
UKR |
86 |
1:21:40 |
1164 |
|
17. |
Hyun-Sub KIM |
KOR |
85 |
1:21:44 |
1163 |
SB |
18. |
Hagen POHLE |
GER |
92 |
1:21:44 |
1163 |
|
19. |
Jakub JELONEK |
POL |
85 |
1:21:52 |
1160 |
|
20. |
Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL |
GRE |
88 |
1:21:55 |
1159 |
|
21. |
Isamu FUJISAWA |
JPN |
87 |
1:22:03 |
1156 |
|
22. |
Alvaro MARTIN |
ESP |
94 |
1:22:11 |
1154 |
|
23. |
Pedro Daniel GÓMEZ |
MEX |
90 |
1:22:22 |
1150 |
|
24. |
Richard VARGAS |
VEN |
94 |
1:22:23 |
1150 |
|
25. |
Yerko ARAYA |
CHI |
86 |
1:22:23 |
1150 |
|
26. |
Marius ZIUKAS |
LTU |
85 |
1:22:27 |
1149 |
SB |
27. |
Benjamin THORNE |
CAN |
93 |
1:22:28 |
1148 |
|
28. |
Máté HELEBRANDT |
HUN |
89 |
1:22:31 |
1147 |
PB |
29. |
Luis Fernando LÓPEZ |
COL |
79 |
1:22:32 |
1147 |
|
30. |
Ersin TACİR |
TUR |
85 |
1:22:53 |
1140 |
|
31. |
Joao VIEIRA |
POR |
76 |
1:23:03 |
1137 |
|
32. |
Anton KUČMÍN |
SVK |
84 |
1:23:17 |
1132 |
|
33. |
Rhydian COWLEY |
AUS |
91 |
1:23:30 |
1128 |
|
34. |
Georgiy SHEIKO |
KAZ |
89 |
1:23:31 |
1128 |
|
35. |
Ihor HLAVAN |
UKR |
90 |
1:23:32 |
1128 |
|
36. |
Hassanine SBAI |
TUN |
84 |
1:23:44 |
1124 |
|
37. |
Brian Daniel PINTADO |
ECU |
95 |
1:23:44 |
1124 |
|
38. |
Nils BREMBACH |
GER |
93 |
1:23:46 |
1123 |
|
39. |
Ding CHEN |
CHN |
92 |
1:23:54 |
1120 |
|
40. |
Nazar KOVALENKO |
UKR |
89 |
1:24:40 |
1106 |
|
41. |
Paolo Cesar YURIVILCA |
PER |
96 |
1:24:48 |
1103 |
|
42. |
Eiki TAKAHASHI |
JPN |
92 |
1:24:59 |
1100 |
|
43. |
Aleksandr LIAKHOVICH |
BLR |
89 |
1:25:04 |
1098 |
|
44. |
Lebogang SHANGE |
RSA |
90 |
1:25:07 |
1097 |
|
45. |
Marco Antonio RODRIGUEZ |
BOL |
94 |
1:25:11 |
1096 |
SB |
46. |
Alex WRIGHT |
IRL |
90 |
1:25:25 |
1091 |
|
47. |
Artur BRZOZOWSKI |
POL |
85 |
1:25:29 |
1090 |
|
48. |
Erik TYSSE |
NOR |
80 |
1:26:06 |
1078 |
|
49. |
Kevin CAMPION |
FRA |
88 |
1:26:22 |
1073 |
|
50. |
Erick Bernabé BARRONDO |
GUA |
91 |
1:27:01 |
1061 |
SB |
51. |
Juan Manuel CANO |
ARG |
87 |
1:27:27 |
1053 |
|
52. |
Julio Cesar SALAZAR |
MEX |
93 |
1:27:38 |
1050 |
|
53. |
Sérgio VIEIRA |
POR |
76 |
1:27:39 |
1049 |
SB |
54. |
Hamid Reza ZOORAVAND |
IRI |
90 |
1:27:45 |
1047 |
|
55. |
Francisco ARCILLA |
ESP |
84 |
1:27:50 |
1046 |
|
56. |
Jose Maria RAYMUNDO COX |
GUA |
93 |
1:29:07 |
1022 |
|
57. |
Byung-Kwang CHOE |
KOR |
91 |
1:29:08 |
1022 |
|
58. |
Wayne SNYMAN |
RSA |
85 |
1:29:20 |
1018 |
|
59. |
Marius SAVELSKIS |
LTU |
94 |
1:29:26 |
1016 |
|
60. |
Thanh Ngung NGUYEN |
VIE |
92 |
1:30:01 |
1005 |
|
61. |
Young-Joon BYUN |
KOR |
84 |
1:30:38 |
994 |
|
62. |
Mert ATLI |
TUR |
93 |
1:31:36 |
977 |
|
63. |
Moacir ZIMMERMANN |
BRA |
83 |
1:33:58 |
934 |
|
- |
Mauricio ARTEAGA |
ECU |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Gurmeet SINGH |
IND |
85 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Andres CHOCHO |
ECU |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Quentin REW |
NZL |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
K. GANAPATHI |
IND |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
José Alessandro Bernardo BAGIO |
BRA |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Dzianis SIMANOVICH |
BLR |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Perseus KARLSTRÖM |
SWE |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Samuel Ireri GATHIMBA |
KEN |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Łukasz NOWAK |
POL |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Simon WACHIRA |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100m - 12.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Desiree HENRY |
GBR |
95 |
11.08 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
11.17 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Natalia POHREBNIAK |
UKR |
88 |
11.30 |
1135 |
|
4. |
Lorene Dorces BAZOLO |
POR |
83 |
11.43 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Yongli WEI |
CHN |
91 |
11.48 |
1097 |
|
6. |
Hajar Saad AL AMEERI |
BRN |
95 |
11.59 |
1075 |
|
7. |
Rima KASHAFUTDINOVA |
KAZ |
95 |
11.84 |
1023 |
|
8. |
Sisilia SEAVULA |
FIJ |
95 |
12.48 |
899 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
11.16 |
1165 |
|
2. |
Tatjana PINTO |
GER |
92 |
11.31 |
1133 |
|
3. |
Khamica BINGHAM |
CAN |
94 |
11.41 |
1112 |
|
4. |
Flings OWUSU-AGYAPONG |
GHA |
88 |
11.43 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Gloria ASUMNU |
NGR |
85 |
11.55 |
1083 |
|
6. |
Evelin RIVERA |
COL |
97 |
11.59 |
1075 |
|
7. |
Brenessa THOMPSON |
GUY |
96 |
11.72 |
1048 |
|
8. |
Hafsatu KAMARA |
SLE |
91 |
12.22 |
948 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
11.13 |
1172 |
|
2. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
11.16 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
11.35 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.43 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Eliecith PALACIOS |
COL |
87 |
11.48 |
1097 |
|
6. |
Tahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT |
IVB |
82 |
11.54 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Hrystyna STUY |
UKR |
88 |
11.57 |
1079 |
|
8. |
Marcelle Cecilia BOUELE BONDO |
CGO |
93 |
12.18 |
956 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.96 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
11.01 |
1199 |
|
3. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
11.19 |
1160 |
|
4. |
Marisol Narcisa LANDAZURY |
ECU |
92 |
11.38 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Tynia GAITHER |
BAH |
93 |
11.56 |
1082 |
|
6. |
Ramona PAPAIOANNOU |
CYP |
89 |
11.61 |
1071 |
|
7. |
Ruddy ZANG MILAMA |
GAB |
87 |
11.67 |
1059 |
|
8. |
Sunayna WAHI |
SUR |
90 |
12.25 |
944 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
11.23 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Ewa SWOBODA |
POL |
97 |
11.24 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
11.39 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE |
TTO |
86 |
11.42 |
1114 |
|
5. |
Jennifer MADU |
NGR |
94 |
11.61 |
1074 |
|
6. |
Nigina SHARIPOVA |
UZB |
95 |
11.68 |
1060 |
|
7. |
Dutee CHAND |
IND |
96 |
11.69 |
1058 |
|
8. |
Patricia TAEA |
COK |
93 |
12.41 |
916 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
11.00 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Christania WILLIAMS |
JAM |
94 |
11.27 |
1142 |
|
3. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.34 |
1127 |
|
4. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
11.43 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
11.69 |
1054 |
|
6. |
Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA |
POL |
88 |
11.70 |
1052 |
|
7. |
Iman Isa JASSIM |
BRN |
97 |
11.72 |
1048 |
|
8. |
Charlotte WINGFIELD |
MLT |
94 |
11.90 |
1011 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
11.21 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
11.25 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
11.35 |
1131 |
|
4. |
Toea WISIL |
PNG |
88 |
11.48 |
1103 |
|
5. |
Olga SAFRONOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
11.50 |
1099 |
|
6. |
Alyssa CONLEY |
RSA |
91 |
11.57 |
1085 |
|
7. |
Melissa BREEN |
AUS |
90 |
11.74 |
1050 |
|
8. |
Mazoon Khalfan AL ALAWI |
OMA |
97 |
12.43 |
914 |
|
|
Heat 8, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
11.09 |
1181 |
|
2. |
Carina HORN |
RSA |
89 |
11.32 |
1132 |
|
3. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
11.35 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Daryll NEITA |
GBR |
96 |
11.41 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Rebekka HAASE |
GER |
93 |
11.47 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Qiqi YUAN |
CHN |
95 |
11.56 |
1082 |
|
7. |
Franciela DAS GRACAS KRASUCKI |
BRA |
88 |
11.67 |
1059 |
|
8. |
Zaidatul Husna ZULKIFLI |
MAS |
93 |
12.62 |
873 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 12.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:10.61 |
1122 |
|
2. |
Ciara MAGEEAN |
IRL |
92 |
4:11.51 |
1115 |
|
3. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
4:11.74 |
1113 |
|
4. |
Linden HALL |
AUS |
91 |
4:11.75 |
1113 |
|
5. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
4:11.76 |
1113 |
|
6. |
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN |
GER |
97 |
4:11.76 |
1113 |
|
7. |
Hilary STELLINGWERFF |
CAN |
81 |
4:12.00 |
1111 |
|
8. |
Maureen KOSTER |
NED |
92 |
4:13.15 |
1102 |
|
9. |
Siham HILALI |
MAR |
86 |
4:13.46 |
1100 |
|
10. |
Amela TERZIĆ |
SRB |
93 |
4:15.17 |
1087 |
|
11. |
Nancy CHEPKWEMOI |
KEN |
93 |
4:15.41 |
1085 |
|
12. |
Marta Pen FREITAS |
POR |
93 |
4:18.53 |
1061 |
|
13. |
Bhattrai SARASWATI |
NEP |
94 |
4:33.94 |
948 |
PB |
14. |
Celma DA GARCA BONFIM |
STP |
77 |
4:38.86 |
913 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:06.64 |
1153 |
|
2. |
Faith KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:06.65 |
1153 |
|
3. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
4:06.90 |
1151 |
|
4. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:06.99 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
4:07.42 |
1147 |
SB |
6. |
Besu SADO |
ETH |
96 |
4:08.11 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
4:08.37 |
1139 |
|
8. |
Jenny BLUNDELL |
AUS |
94 |
4:09.05 |
1134 |
|
9. |
Gabriela STAFFORD |
CAN |
95 |
4:09.45 |
1131 |
|
10. |
Muriel CONEO PAREDES |
COL |
87 |
4:09.50 |
1130 |
|
11. |
Tigist GASHAW |
BRN |
96 |
4:10.96 |
1119 |
|
12. |
Florina PIERDEVARA |
ROU |
90 |
4:11.55 |
1114 |
SB |
13. |
Nikki HAMBLIN |
NZL |
88 |
4:11.88 |
1112 |
|
14. |
Anjelina Nadai LOHALITH |
SSD |
93 |
4:47.38 |
855 |
PB |
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:05.33 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:06.47 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:06.53 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:06.63 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Meraf BAHTA |
SWE |
89 |
4:06.82 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Zoe BUCKMAN |
AUS |
88 |
4:06.93 |
1150 |
|
7. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:07.43 |
1147 |
|
8. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
4:08.09 |
1141 |
|
9. |
Danuta URBANIK |
POL |
89 |
4:08.67 |
1137 |
|
10. |
Diana SUJEW |
GER |
90 |
4:09.07 |
1134 |
|
11. |
Margherita MAGNANI |
ITA |
87 |
4:09.74 |
1128 |
|
12. |
Kadra MOHAMED DEMBIL |
DJI |
97 |
4:42.67 |
887 |
PB |
13. |
Nelia MARTINS |
TLS |
98 |
5:00.53 |
768 |
|
|
Women's 10,000m - 12.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
29:17.45 |
1287 |
WR, AR |
2. |
Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
83 |
29:32.53 |
1273 |
PB |
3. |
Tirunesh DIBABA |
ETH |
85 |
29:42.56 |
1264 |
PB |
4. |
Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA |
KEN |
94 |
29:53.51 |
1254 |
PB |
5. |
Betsy SAINA |
KEN |
88 |
30:07.78 |
1240 |
PB |
6. |
Molly HUDDLE |
USA |
84 |
30:13.17 |
1235 |
AR |
7. |
Yasemin CAN |
TUR |
96 |
30:26.41 |
1223 |
PB |
8. |
Gelete BURKA |
ETH |
86 |
30:26.66 |
1223 |
PB |
9. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
31:14.07 |
1180 |
PB |
10. |
Eloise WELLINGS |
AUS |
82 |
31:14.94 |
1179 |
PB |
11. |
Emily INFELD |
USA |
90 |
31:26.94 |
1168 |
PB |
12. |
Sarah LAHTI |
SWE |
95 |
31:28.43 |
1167 |
PB |
13. |
Diane NUKURI-JOHNSON |
BDI |
84 |
31:28.69 |
1167 |
PB |
14. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
31:32.43 |
1164 |
SB |
15. |
Joanne PAVEY |
GBR |
73 |
31:33.44 |
1163 |
SB |
16. |
Jessica ANDREWS |
GBR |
92 |
31:35.92 |
1160 |
PB |
17. |
Alexi PAPPAS |
GRE |
90 |
31:36.16 |
1160 |
PB |
18. |
Yuka TAKASHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
31:36.44 |
1160 |
|
19. |
Darya MASLOVA |
KGZ |
95 |
31:36.90 |
1160 |
PB |
20. |
Hanami SEKINE |
JPN |
96 |
31:44.44 |
1153 |
|
21. |
Dominique SCOTT |
RSA |
92 |
31:51.47 |
1147 |
PB |
22. |
Natasha WODAK |
CAN |
81 |
31:53.14 |
1145 |
SB |
23. |
Alia SAEED MOHAMMED |
UAE |
91 |
31:56.74 |
1142 |
|
24. |
Sitora HAMIDOVA |
UZB |
89 |
31:57.77 |
1141 |
PB |
25. |
Lanni MARCHANT |
CAN |
84 |
32:04.21 |
1135 |
SB |
26. |
Carla Salome ROCHA |
POR |
90 |
32:06.05 |
1134 |
|
27. |
Salomé NYIARUKUNDO |
RWA |
97 |
32:07.80 |
1132 |
|
28. |
Jip VASTENBURG |
NED |
94 |
32:08.92 |
1131 |
|
29. |
Trihas GEBRE |
ESP |
90 |
32:09.67 |
1131 |
SB |
30. |
Veronica INGLESE |
ITA |
90 |
32:11.67 |
1129 |
|
31. |
Tatiele Roberta DE CARVALHO |
BRA |
89 |
32:38.21 |
1106 |
|
32. |
Brenda FLORES |
MEX |
91 |
32:39.08 |
1105 |
SB |
33. |
Marielle HALL |
USA |
92 |
32:39.32 |
1105 |
|
34. |
Elizabeth POTTER |
GBR |
91 |
33:04.34 |
1083 |
|
35. |
Marisol ROMERO ROSALES |
MEX |
83 |
35:33.03 |
959 |
|
- |
Juliet CHEKWEL |
UGA |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yekaterina TUNGUSKOVA |
UZB |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
20.63 |
1214 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Valerie ADAMS |
NZL |
84 |
20.42 |
1201 |
SB |
3. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
19.87 |
1167 |
PB |
4. |
Lijiao GONG |
CHN |
89 |
19.39 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Raven SAUNDERS |
USA |
96 |
19.35 |
1136 |
PB |
6. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.03 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.37 |
1076 |
|
8. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
18.23 |
1068 |
|
9. |
Geisa Rafaela ARCANJO |
BRA |
91 |
18.16 |
1063 |
|
10. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
18.07 |
1058 |
|
11. |
Alena ABRAMCHUK |
BLR |
88 |
17.37 |
1015 |
|
12. |
Auriol DONGMO |
CMR |
90 |
16.99 |
992 |
|
|
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Valerie ADAMS |
NZL |
84 |
19.74 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Michelle CARTER |
USA |
85 |
19.01 |
1115 |
|
3. |
Raven SAUNDERS |
USA |
96 |
18.83 |
1104 |
|
4. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.20 |
1066 |
|
5. |
Natalia DUCÓ |
CHI |
89 |
18.18 |
1065 |
|
6. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
17.76 |
1039 |
|
7. |
Melissa BOEKELMAN |
NED |
89 |
17.69 |
1035 |
|
8. |
Bian KA |
CHN |
93 |
17.68 |
1034 |
|
9. |
Brittany CREW |
CAN |
94 |
17.45 |
1020 |
|
10. |
Sara GAMBETTA |
GER |
93 |
17.24 |
1007 |
|
11. |
Emel DERELİ |
TUR |
96 |
17.01 |
994 |
|
12. |
Saily VIART |
CUB |
95 |
16.99 |
992 |
|
13. |
Olha HOLODNA |
UKR |
91 |
16.83 |
983 |
|
14. |
Nikki OKWELOGU |
NGR |
95 |
16.67 |
973 |
|
15. |
Sandra LEMOS |
COL |
89 |
16.46 |
960 |
|
16. |
Leyla RAJABI |
IRI |
83 |
16.34 |
953 |
|
17. |
Yang GAO |
CHN |
93 |
16.17 |
943 |
|
18. |
Dumitriana SURDU |
MDA |
94 |
15.25 |
887 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.18 |
1125 |
|
2. |
Lijiao GONG |
CHN |
89 |
18.74 |
1099 |
|
3. |
Anita MÁRTON |
HUN |
89 |
18.51 |
1085 |
|
4. |
Geisa Rafaela ARCANJO |
BRA |
91 |
18.27 |
1070 |
SB |
5. |
Auriol DONGMO |
CMR |
90 |
17.92 |
1049 |
PB |
6. |
Alena ABRAMCHUK |
BLR |
88 |
17.78 |
1040 |
|
7. |
Paulina GUBA |
POL |
91 |
17.70 |
1035 |
|
8. |
Felisha JOHNSON |
USA |
89 |
17.69 |
1035 |
|
9. |
Yuliya LEANTSIUK |
BLR |
84 |
17.66 |
1033 |
|
10. |
Ahymará ESPINOZA |
VEN |
85 |
17.27 |
1009 |
|
11. |
Radoslava MAVRODIEVA |
BUL |
87 |
17.20 |
1005 |
|
12. |
Yaniuvis LÓPEZ |
CUB |
86 |
17.15 |
1002 |
|
13. |
Manpreet KAUR |
IND |
90 |
17.06 |
997 |
|
14. |
Danielle THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
16.99 |
992 |
|
15. |
Taryn SUTTIE |
CAN |
90 |
16.74 |
977 |
|
16. |
Lena URBANIAK |
GER |
92 |
16.62 |
970 |
|
17. |
Halyna OBLESHCHUK |
UKR |
89 |
15.81 |
921 |
|
18. |
Jessica INCHUDE |
GBS |
96 |
15.15 |
881 |
|
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 12.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
76.93 |
1205 |
|
2. |
Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ |
VEN |
86 |
72.41 |
1132 |
SB |
3. |
Zalina MARGHIEVA |
MDA |
88 |
71.72 |
1121 |
|
4. |
DeAnna PRICE |
USA |
93 |
70.79 |
1106 |
|
5. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
70.60 |
1103 |
|
6. |
Alexandra TAVERNIER |
FRA |
93 |
70.30 |
1098 |
|
7. |
Gwen BERRY |
USA |
89 |
69.90 |
1092 |
|
8. |
Tingting LIU |
CHN |
90 |
69.14 |
1079 |
|
9. |
Kateřina SAFRÁNKOVÁ |
CZE |
89 |
68.33 |
1066 |
|
10. |
Martina HRAŠNOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
67.63 |
1055 |
|
11. |
Alena SOBALEVA |
BLR |
93 |
67.06 |
1046 |
|
12. |
Iryna NOVOZHYLOVA |
UKR |
86 |
66.70 |
1040 |
|
13. |
Heather STEACY |
CAN |
88 |
66.01 |
1029 |
|
14. |
Kivilcim SALMAN |
TUR |
92 |
64.79 |
1009 |
|
15. |
Charlene WOITHA |
GER |
93 |
62.50 |
972 |
|
16. |
Daina LEVY |
JAM |
93 |
60.35 |
937 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
73.58 |
1151 |
|
2. |
Joanna FIODOROW |
POL |
89 |
71.77 |
1122 |
|
3. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
71.17 |
1112 |
|
4. |
Hanna MALYSHIK |
BLR |
94 |
71.12 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Amber CAMPBELL |
USA |
81 |
71.09 |
1111 |
|
6. |
Sophie HITCHON |
GBR |
91 |
70.37 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Hanna SKYDAN |
AZE |
92 |
70.09 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Malwina KOPRON |
POL |
94 |
69.69 |
1088 |
|
9. |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
84 |
67.92 |
1060 |
|
10. |
Tugce SAHUTOGLU |
TUR |
88 |
67.05 |
1046 |
|
11. |
Marina NIKISENKO |
MDA |
86 |
65.19 |
1015 |
|
12. |
Amy SENE |
SEN |
85 |
64.83 |
1010 |
|
13. |
Jennifer DAHLGREN |
ARG |
84 |
63.03 |
981 |
|
14. |
Iryna KLYMETS |
UKR |
94 |
62.75 |
976 |
|
15. |
Nataliya ZOLOTUKHINA |
UKR |
85 |
56.96 |
883 |
|
16. |
Yirisleydi FORD |
CUB |
91 |
10.91 |
149 |
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Women's 200m - 12.08.2016
Combined 1, Wind: -0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
24.34 |
1007 |
|
2. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
24.94 |
951 |
SB |
3. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
25.10 |
937 |
|
4. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
25.38 |
911 |
SB |
5. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
25.44 |
906 |
|
6. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
26.32 |
828 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
24.11 |
1025 |
SB |
2. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
24.60 |
979 |
SB |
3. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
24.74 |
966 |
|
4. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
24.99 |
943 |
|
5. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
25.07 |
935 |
|
6. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
25.24 |
920 |
|
7. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
25.37 |
908 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
23.93 |
1043 |
|
2. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
24.26 |
1011 |
|
3. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
24.32 |
1005 |
|
4. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
24.48 |
990 |
|
5. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
24.60 |
979 |
|
6. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
24.67 |
972 |
|
7. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
24.77 |
963 |
|
8. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
24.97 |
944 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
23.26 |
1108 |
|
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
23.49 |
1086 |
|
3. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
23.76 |
1059 |
|
4. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
23.99 |
1037 |
|
5. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
24.09 |
1027 |
|
6. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
24.12 |
1024 |
|
7. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
24.18 |
1019 |
|
8. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
24.35 |
1002 |
|
|
Women's 100mH - 12.08.2016
Combined 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
13.79 |
1046 |
PB |
2. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
13.84 |
1040 |
PB |
2. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
13.84 |
1040 |
|
4. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
14.07 |
1010 |
|
5. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
14.10 |
1007 |
|
6. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
14.24 |
989 |
|
7. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
15.21 |
871 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
13.33 |
1105 |
|
2. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
13.56 |
1075 |
|
3. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
13.56 |
1075 |
PB |
4. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
13.69 |
1058 |
|
5. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
13.81 |
1043 |
|
6. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
13.99 |
1020 |
|
7. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
14.07 |
1009 |
|
- |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
13.47 |
1088 |
|
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
13.48 |
1087 |
|
3. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
13.56 |
1076 |
|
4. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
13.61 |
1070 |
|
5. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
13.63 |
1067 |
|
6. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
13.66 |
1063 |
|
7. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
13.66 |
1063 |
|
8. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
13.75 |
1051 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
12.84 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
13.00 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
13.02 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
13.04 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
13.12 |
1134 |
PB |
6. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.18 |
1125 |
|
7. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
13.19 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
13.37 |
1100 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 12.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
1.98 |
1183 |
PB |
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
1.98 |
1183 |
PB |
3. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
1.89 |
1096 |
SB |
4. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
5. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
1.86 |
1067 |
SB |
6. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
1.86 |
1067 |
PB |
7. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
1.86 |
1067 |
|
8. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
1.83 |
1038 |
|
9. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
1.83 |
1038 |
|
10. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
11. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
12. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
13. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
14. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
15. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
1.68 |
894 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
1.86 |
1067 |
PB |
2. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
1.83 |
1038 |
SB |
3. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
4. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
5. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
6. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
7. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
7. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
1.77 |
980 |
SB |
9. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
1.77 |
980 |
|
10. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
1.74 |
951 |
SB |
11. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
1.74 |
951 |
PB |
12. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
1.68 |
894 |
|
13. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
1.68 |
894 |
SB |
14. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
1.65 |
866 |
SB |
15. |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
1.65 |
866 |
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 12.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
14.81 |
860 |
PB |
2. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
14.78 |
858 |
|
3. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
14.39 |
835 |
|
4. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
14.38 |
834 |
|
5. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
14.09 |
817 |
|
6. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
14.04 |
814 |
|
7. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
13.60 |
787 |
PB |
8. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
13.45 |
778 |
|
9. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
13.43 |
777 |
|
10. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
13.06 |
755 |
|
11. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
12.91 |
745 |
|
12. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
12.83 |
741 |
|
13. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
12.38 |
714 |
|
14. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
11.68 |
671 |
|
15. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
11.36 |
652 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
14.91 |
866 |
|
2. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
14.88 |
864 |
|
3. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
14.57 |
846 |
PB |
4. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
14.41 |
836 |
|
5. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
14.28 |
828 |
SB |
6. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
13.86 |
803 |
|
7. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
13.78 |
798 |
|
8. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
13.69 |
793 |
|
9. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
13.52 |
782 |
|
10. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
13.25 |
766 |
|
11. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
13.15 |
760 |
PB |
12. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
12.97 |
749 |
|
13. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
12.84 |
741 |
SB |
14. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
11.21 |
643 |
|
- |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
DNS |
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY ROUND - OW
Women's 100m - 12.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: +0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hafsatu KAMARA |
SLE |
91 |
12.24 |
944 |
|
2. |
Sisilia SEAVULA |
FIJ |
95 |
12.34 |
925 |
|
3. |
Regine TUGADE |
GUM |
98 |
12.52 |
891 |
PB |
4. |
Makoura KEITA |
GUI |
94 |
12.66 |
865 |
PB |
5. |
Shirin AKTER |
BAN |
94 |
12.99 |
805 |
|
6. |
Mariana CRESS |
MHL |
98 |
13.20 |
768 |
PB |
7. |
Liliana NETO |
ANG |
97 |
13.58 |
703 |
|
8. |
Kamia YOUSUFI |
AFG |
96 |
14.02 |
631 |
PB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sunayna WAHI |
SUR |
90 |
12.09 |
975 |
SB |
2. |
Patricia TAEA |
COK |
93 |
12.30 |
934 |
|
3. |
Mazoon Khalfan AL ALAWI |
OMA |
97 |
12.30 |
934 |
|
4. |
Lidiane LOPES |
CPV |
94 |
12.38 |
919 |
PB |
5. |
Phumlile Sibonakele NDZINISA |
SWZ |
92 |
12.49 |
898 |
|
6. |
Taina HALASIMA |
TGA |
97 |
12.80 |
840 |
PB |
7. |
Laenly PHOUTTHAVONG |
LAO |
96 |
12.82 |
836 |
PB |
8. |
Lerissa HENRY |
FSM |
97 |
13.53 |
712 |
PB |
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Charlotte WINGFIELD |
MLT |
94 |
11.86 |
1020 |
|
2. |
Marcelle Cecilia BOUELE BONDO |
CGO |
93 |
11.98 |
996 |
|
3. |
Zaidatul Husna ZULKIFLI |
MAS |
93 |
12.12 |
969 |
|
4. |
Prenam PESSE |
TOG |
97 |
12.38 |
919 |
|
5. |
Denika KASSIM |
COM |
97 |
12.53 |
890 |
|
6. |
Jordan MAGEO |
ASA |
97 |
13.72 |
681 |
PB |
7. |
Kariman ABULJADAYEL |
KSA |
94 |
14.61 |
542 |
PB |
8. |
Karitaake TEWAAKI |
KIR |
97 |
14.70 |
529 |
PB |
|
Men's 100m - 13.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: -1.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kemarley BROWN |
BRN |
92 |
10.13 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.13 |
1169 |
|
3. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
10.16 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Seye OGUNLEWE |
NGR |
91 |
10.26 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
10.28 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Sean SAFO-ANTWI |
GHA |
90 |
10.43 |
1070 |
|
7. |
Reza GHASEMI |
IRI |
87 |
10.47 |
1057 |
|
8. |
Adrian GRIFFITH |
BAH |
84 |
10.53 |
1038 |
|
9. |
Fakhri BIN ISMAIL |
BRU |
91 |
10.95 |
908 |
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
10.01 |
1203 |
|
2. |
Daniel BAILEY |
ANT |
86 |
10.20 |
1138 |
|
3. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TTO |
86 |
10.23 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Gerald PHIRI |
ZAM |
88 |
10.27 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Lucas JAKUBCZYK |
GER |
85 |
10.29 |
1108 |
|
6. |
Egwero OGHO-OGHENE |
NGR |
88 |
10.37 |
1082 |
|
7. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
10.37 |
1082 |
|
8. |
Rodman TELTULL |
PLW |
94 |
10.64 |
996 |
|
9. |
Riste PANDEV |
MKD |
94 |
10.71 |
974 |
SB |
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
10.08 |
1179 |
PB |
2. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.13 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Hassan TAFTIAN |
IRI |
93 |
10.17 |
1148 |
|
4. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
10.18 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED |
KSA |
97 |
10.26 |
1118 |
|
6. |
Aziz OUHADI |
MAR |
84 |
10.34 |
1092 |
|
7. |
Kemar HYMAN |
CAY |
89 |
10.34 |
1092 |
|
8. |
Darrell WESH |
HAI |
92 |
10.39 |
1076 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
10.04 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Asuka CAMBRIDGE |
JPN |
93 |
10.13 |
1165 |
|
3. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
10.17 |
1151 |
SB |
4. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
10.19 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
10.22 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Emmanuel MATADI |
LBR |
91 |
10.31 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
10.34 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Jamial ROLLE |
BAH |
80 |
10.68 |
986 |
|
9. |
Sudirman HADI |
INA |
96 |
10.70 |
980 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
86 |
10.03 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
10.13 |
1162 |
|
3. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.16 |
1152 |
|
4. |
Cejhae GREENE |
ANT |
95 |
10.20 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TTO |
88 |
10.20 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Akeem HAYNES |
CAN |
92 |
10.22 |
1132 |
|
7. |
Gabriel MVUMVURE |
ZIM |
88 |
10.28 |
1112 |
|
8. |
Hassan SAAID |
MDV |
92 |
10.47 |
1050 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: -0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yohan BLAKE |
JAM |
89 |
10.11 |
1173 |
|
2. |
Jak Ali HARVEY |
TUR |
89 |
10.14 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Barakat AL HARTHI |
OMA |
88 |
10.22 |
1136 |
|
4. |
Mosito LEHATA |
LES |
89 |
10.25 |
1126 |
|
5. |
James ELLINGTON |
GBR |
85 |
10.29 |
1112 |
|
6. |
Henrico BRUINTJIES |
RSA |
93 |
10.33 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Peimeng ZHANG |
CHN |
87 |
10.36 |
1089 |
|
8. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
10.39 |
1080 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
10.07 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Andrew FISHER |
BRN |
91 |
10.12 |
1167 |
|
3. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
10.18 |
1147 |
|
4. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
JPN |
95 |
10.23 |
1130 |
|
5. |
Shavez HART |
BAH |
92 |
10.28 |
1114 |
SB |
6. |
Richard THOMPSON |
TTO |
85 |
10.29 |
1110 |
|
7. |
Jahvid BEST |
LCA |
89 |
10.39 |
1078 |
|
8. |
Jurgen THEMEN |
SUR |
85 |
10.47 |
1052 |
|
9. |
Jin Wei Timothee YAP |
SIN |
94 |
10.79 |
951 |
|
|
Heat 8, Wind: -1.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
10.14 |
1166 |
|
2. |
Ryota YAMAGATA |
JPN |
92 |
10.20 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
10.24 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
10.25 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Vitor Hugo SILVA MOURAO DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
96 |
10.36 |
1092 |
|
5. |
Solomon BOCKARIE |
NED |
87 |
10.36 |
1092 |
|
7. |
Gook-Young KIM |
KOR |
91 |
10.37 |
1089 |
|
8. |
Brijesh LAWRENCE |
SKN |
89 |
10.55 |
1031 |
|
9. |
Mohammed ABUKHOUSA |
PLE |
92 |
11.89 |
650 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 13.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
44.02 |
1249 |
SB |
2. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
44.21 |
1235 |
|
3. |
Karabo SIBANDA |
BOT |
98 |
44.47 |
1217 |
PB |
4. |
Luguelín SANTOS |
DOM |
93 |
44.71 |
1200 |
SB |
5. |
Javon FRANCIS |
JAM |
94 |
44.96 |
1183 |
|
6. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
45.02 |
1178 |
|
7. |
Lee-Marvin BONEVACIA |
NED |
89 |
45.03 |
1178 |
SB |
8. |
Lalonde GORDON |
TTO |
88 |
45.13 |
1171 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
44.39 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
44.45 |
1218 |
|
3. |
Pavel MASLÁK |
CZE |
91 |
45.06 |
1176 |
SB |
4. |
Luka JANEŽIČ |
SLO |
95 |
45.07 |
1175 |
PB |
5. |
David VERBURG |
USA |
91 |
45.61 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Rusheen MCDONALD |
JAM |
92 |
46.12 |
1103 |
|
7. |
Abdalleleh HAROUN |
QAT |
97 |
46.66 |
1067 |
|
- |
Baboloki THEBE |
BOT |
97 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
44.44 |
1219 |
|
2. |
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
GBR |
94 |
44.48 |
1216 |
PB |
3. |
Ali Khamis KHAMIS |
BRN |
95 |
44.49 |
1215 |
PB |
4. |
Gil ROBERTS |
USA |
89 |
44.65 |
1204 |
SB |
5. |
Steven GARDINER |
BAH |
95 |
44.72 |
1199 |
|
6. |
Yoandys LESCAY |
CUB |
94 |
45.00 |
1180 |
PB |
7. |
Rafał OMELKO |
POL |
89 |
45.28 |
1160 |
|
8. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
46.60 |
1071 |
|
|
Men's 800m - 13.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:43.85 |
1209 |
SB |
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
1:43.85 |
1209 |
SB |
3. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:44.56 |
1187 |
SB |
4. |
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
KEN |
89 |
1:44.65 |
1184 |
|
5. |
Mostafa SMAILI |
MAR |
97 |
1:45.78 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Kléberson DAVIDE |
BRA |
85 |
1:46.19 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Andrés ARROYO |
PUR |
95 |
1:46.74 |
1121 |
|
8. |
Michael RIMMER |
GBR |
86 |
1:46.80 |
1119 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:44.38 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:44.56 |
1187 |
|
3. |
Yacine HATHAT |
ALG |
91 |
1:44.81 |
1179 |
PB |
4. |
Amel TUKA |
BIH |
91 |
1:45.24 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Rynhardt VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
92 |
1:45.33 |
1163 |
PB |
6. |
Brandon MCBRIDE |
CAN |
94 |
1:45.41 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Andreas BUBE |
DEN |
87 |
1:45.87 |
1147 |
SB |
8. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:46.14 |
1139 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:43.88 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
95 |
1:44.30 |
1195 |
PB |
3. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:44.70 |
1183 |
|
4. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
1:45.19 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Mark ENGLISH |
IRL |
93 |
1:45.93 |
1145 |
|
6. |
Giordano BENEDETTI |
ITA |
89 |
1:46.41 |
1131 |
SB |
7. |
Mohamed Amine BENFERAR |
ALG |
91 |
1:46.55 |
1127 |
|
8. |
Mohamed Hamada MOHAMED |
EGY |
92 |
1:48.17 |
1079 |
|
|
Men's 10,000m - 13.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
27:05.17 |
1218 |
|
2. |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
KEN |
90 |
27:05.64 |
1217 |
SB |
3. |
Tamirat TOLA |
ETH |
91 |
27:06.26 |
1216 |
|
4. |
Yigrem DEMELASH |
ETH |
94 |
27:06.27 |
1216 |
|
5. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
27:08.92 |
1212 |
SB |
6. |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
96 |
27:10.06 |
1210 |
PB |
7. |
Bitan KAROKI |
KEN |
90 |
27:22.93 |
1190 |
SB |
8. |
Zersenay TADESE |
ERI |
82 |
27:23.86 |
1188 |
|
9. |
Nguse AMLOSOM |
ERI |
86 |
27:30.79 |
1177 |
SB |
10. |
Abraham CHEROBEN |
BRN |
92 |
27:31.86 |
1176 |
PB |
11. |
Geoffrey KAMWOROR |
KEN |
92 |
27:31.94 |
1175 |
SB |
12. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
27:33.67 |
1173 |
PB |
13. |
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN |
TUR |
90 |
27:35.50 |
1170 |
PB |
14. |
Leonard KORIR |
USA |
86 |
27:35.65 |
1170 |
SB |
15. |
Abadi HADIS |
ETH |
97 |
27:36.34 |
1169 |
PB |
16. |
David MCNEILL |
AUS |
86 |
27:51.71 |
1145 |
SB |
17. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
27:51.94 |
1144 |
|
18. |
Stephen MOKOKA |
RSA |
85 |
27:54.57 |
1140 |
|
19. |
Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR |
USA |
89 |
27:58.32 |
1134 |
SB |
20. |
Bashir ABDI |
BEL |
89 |
28:01.49 |
1130 |
SB |
21. |
Jose Luis OSTOS |
PER |
92 |
28:02.03 |
1129 |
|
22. |
Moses Martin KURONG |
UGA |
94 |
28:03.38 |
1127 |
|
23. |
Timothy TOROITICH |
UGA |
91 |
28:04.84 |
1124 |
SB |
24. |
Goitom KIFLE |
ERI |
93 |
28:15.99 |
1107 |
|
25. |
Andy VERNON |
GBR |
86 |
28:19.36 |
1102 |
SB |
26. |
El Hassan EL ABBASSI |
BRN |
84 |
28:20.17 |
1101 |
|
27. |
Olivier IRABARUTA |
BDI |
90 |
28:32.75 |
1082 |
|
28. |
Ben ST. LAWRENCE |
AUS |
81 |
28:46.32 |
1062 |
SB |
29. |
Yuta SHITARA |
JPN |
91 |
28:55.23 |
1048 |
|
30. |
Kota MURAYAMA |
JPN |
93 |
29:02.51 |
1038 |
|
31. |
Ross MILLINGTON |
GBR |
89 |
29:14.95 |
1019 |
|
32. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
29:32.84 |
993 |
SB |
- |
Hassan CHANI |
BRN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ali KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 13.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
92 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Changrui XUE |
CHN |
91 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
4. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
5. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
5. |
Germán CHIARAVIGLIO |
ARG |
87 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
7. |
Daichi SAWANO |
JPN |
80 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Pauls PUJATS |
LAT |
91 |
5.60 |
1157 |
PB |
9. |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
10. |
Kurtis MARSCHALL |
AUS |
97 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
11. |
Hiroki OGITA |
JPN |
87 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
12. |
Augusto DUTRA |
BRA |
90 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
12. |
Luke CUTTS |
GBR |
88 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
14. |
Tobias SCHERBARTH |
GER |
85 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
15. |
Raphael HOLZDEPPE |
GER |
89 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
2. |
Thiago BRAZ |
BRA |
93 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Shawn BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.70 |
1184 |
|
4. |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Jie YAO |
CHN |
90 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Stanley JOSEPH |
FRA |
91 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Mareks ARENTS |
LAT |
86 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Bokai HUANG |
CHN |
96 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Kevin MÉNALDO |
FRA |
92 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI |
POL |
89 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
11. |
Robert RENNER |
SLO |
94 |
5.45 |
1116 |
|
12. |
Ivan HORVAT |
CRO |
93 |
5.30 |
1075 |
|
13. |
Logan CUNNINGHAM |
USA |
91 |
5.30 |
1075 |
|
13. |
Karsten DILLA |
GER |
89 |
5.30 |
1075 |
|
13. |
Cale SIMMONS |
USA |
91 |
5.30 |
1075 |
|
- |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 13.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Jeff HENDERSON |
USA |
89 |
8.38 |
+0.2 |
1221 |
SB |
2. |
Luvo MANYONGA |
RSA |
91 |
8.37 |
-0.3 |
1220 |
PB |
3. |
Greg RUTHERFORD |
GBR |
86 |
8.29 |
+0.3 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Jarrion LAWSON |
USA |
94 |
8.25 |
-0.5 |
1195 |
|
5. |
Jianan WANG |
CHN |
96 |
8.17 |
-0.5 |
1178 |
|
6. |
Emiliano LASA |
URU |
90 |
8.10 |
-0.6 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Henry FRAYNE |
AUS |
90 |
8.06 |
-0.5 |
1154 |
|
8. |
Kafétien GOMIS |
FRA |
80 |
8.05 |
0.0 |
1149 |
SB |
9. |
Rushwal SAMAAI |
RSA |
91 |
7.97 |
-0.4 |
1133 |
|
10. |
Fabrice LAPIERRE |
AUS |
83 |
7.87 |
-0.9 |
1114 |
|
11. |
Changzhou HUANG |
CHN |
94 |
7.86 |
-0.5 |
1110 |
|
12. |
Damar FORBES |
JAM |
90 |
7.82 |
-0.8 |
1103 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 13.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christoph HARTING |
GER |
90 |
68.37 |
1214 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
67.55 |
1199 |
|
3. |
Daniel JASINSKI |
GER |
89 |
67.05 |
1190 |
|
4. |
Martin KUPPER |
EST |
89 |
66.58 |
1181 |
|
5. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
65.10 |
1154 |
|
6. |
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER |
AUT |
92 |
64.95 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Zoltán KŐVÁGÓ |
HUN |
79 |
64.50 |
1143 |
|
8. |
Apostolos PARELLIS |
CYP |
85 |
63.72 |
1129 |
|
9. |
Philip MILANOV |
BEL |
91 |
62.22 |
1101 |
|
10. |
Axel HÄRSTEDT |
SWE |
87 |
62.12 |
1099 |
|
11. |
Mason FINLEY |
USA |
90 |
62.05 |
1098 |
|
12. |
Andrius GUDZIUS |
LTU |
91 |
60.66 |
1072 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 13.08.2016
Final, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
10.71 |
1264 |
|
2. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
10.83 |
1237 |
|
3. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.86 |
1231 |
SB |
4. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
10.86 |
1231 |
PB |
5. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
10.90 |
1222 |
|
6. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
10.92 |
1217 |
|
7. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
10.94 |
1213 |
|
8. |
Christania WILLIAMS |
JAM |
94 |
11.80 |
1032 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: +1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
10.90 |
1222 |
|
2. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
10.90 |
1222 |
SB |
3. |
Christania WILLIAMS |
JAM |
94 |
10.96 |
1209 |
PB |
4. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
11.01 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
11.14 |
1169 |
|
6. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
11.16 |
1165 |
|
7. |
Ewa SWOBODA |
POL |
97 |
11.18 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
11.29 |
1137 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE |
JAM |
86 |
10.88 |
1226 |
|
2. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
10.90 |
1222 |
|
3. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
10.94 |
1213 |
|
4. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
11.00 |
1200 |
|
5. |
Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOS |
BRA |
90 |
11.23 |
1150 |
SB |
6. |
Marisol Narcisa LANDAZURY |
ECU |
92 |
11.27 |
1142 |
|
7. |
Natalia POHREBNIAK |
UKR |
88 |
11.32 |
1131 |
|
8. |
Asha PHILIP |
GBR |
90 |
11.33 |
1129 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
10.88 |
1226 |
|
2. |
English GARDNER |
USA |
92 |
10.90 |
1222 |
|
3. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
11.09 |
1180 |
|
4. |
Desiree HENRY |
GBR |
95 |
11.09 |
1180 |
|
5. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
11.20 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Carina HORN |
RSA |
89 |
11.20 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Tatjana PINTO |
GER |
92 |
11.32 |
1131 |
|
- |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Women's 400m - 13.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
51.36 |
1151 |
|
2. |
Patience Okon GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
51.83 |
1133 |
|
3. |
Anneliese RUBIE |
AUS |
92 |
51.92 |
1130 |
SB |
4. |
Yuliya OLISHEVSKA |
UKR |
89 |
52.45 |
1109 |
|
5. |
Djénebou DANTE |
MLI |
89 |
52.85 |
1094 |
|
6. |
. NIRMLA |
IND |
95 |
53.03 |
1087 |
PB |
7. |
Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE |
LAT |
95 |
53.08 |
1085 |
SB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
51.24 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Olha ZEMLYAK |
UKR |
90 |
51.40 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Tamara SALAŠKI |
SRB |
88 |
52.70 |
1099 |
|
4. |
Tsholofelo SELEMELA-THIPE |
RSA |
86 |
52.80 |
1096 |
|
5. |
Iveta PUTALOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
52.82 |
1095 |
SB |
6. |
Aauri Lorena BOKESA |
ESP |
88 |
53.51 |
1069 |
|
7. |
Seren BUNDY-DAVIES |
GBR |
94 |
53.63 |
1064 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.58 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
50.72 |
1177 |
PB |
3. |
Margaret BAMGBOSE |
NGR |
93 |
51.43 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ |
POL |
94 |
52.02 |
1126 |
SB |
5. |
Alicia BROWN |
CAN |
90 |
52.27 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Jailma SALES DE LIMA |
BRA |
86 |
52.65 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
53.96 |
1052 |
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
51.31 |
1153 |
|
2. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
51.40 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU |
ITA |
89 |
52.06 |
1124 |
|
4. |
Lydia JELE |
BOT |
90 |
52.24 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Olha BIBIK |
UKR |
90 |
52.33 |
1114 |
|
6. |
Kendra CLARKE |
CAN |
96 |
53.61 |
1065 |
|
7. |
Vijona KRYEZIU |
KOS |
97 |
54.30 |
1039 |
PB |
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
51.16 |
1159 |
|
2. |
Morgan MITCHELL |
AUS |
94 |
51.30 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER |
GER |
90 |
51.43 |
1149 |
PB |
4. |
Emily DIAMOND |
GBR |
91 |
51.76 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Kanika BECKLES |
GRN |
91 |
52.41 |
1111 |
SB |
6. |
Bianca Denisa RAZOR |
ROU |
94 |
52.42 |
1110 |
SB |
7. |
Kineke ALEXANDER |
VIN |
86 |
52.45 |
1109 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Salwa EID NASSER |
BRN |
98 |
51.06 |
1163 |
PB |
2. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
51.17 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
51.29 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Cátia AZEVEDO |
POR |
94 |
52.38 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Mariam KROMAH |
LBR |
94 |
52.79 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Thi Huyen NGUYEN |
VIE |
93 |
52.97 |
1089 |
SB |
7. |
Irini VASILIOU |
GRE |
90 |
54.37 |
1036 |
|
8. |
Maryan Nuh MUSE |
SOM |
97 |
70.14 |
532 |
SB |
|
Heat 7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
51.73 |
1137 |
|
2. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
51.76 |
1136 |
|
3. |
Justyna ŚWIĘTY |
POL |
92 |
51.82 |
1133 |
|
4. |
Christine BOTLOGETSWE |
BOT |
95 |
52.37 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Omolara OMOTOSHO |
NGR |
93 |
53.22 |
1080 |
|
6. |
Elina MIKHINA |
KAZ |
94 |
53.83 |
1056 |
|
7. |
Dalal Mesfer AL HARITH |
QAT |
99 |
67.12 |
615 |
PB |
|
Heat 8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
51.54 |
1144 |
|
2. |
Carline MUIR |
CAN |
87 |
51.57 |
1143 |
|
3. |
Małgorzata HOŁUB |
POL |
92 |
51.80 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO |
BRA |
80 |
52.05 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Aliyah ABRAMS |
GUY |
97 |
52.79 |
1096 |
|
6. |
Mariama MAMOUDOU |
NIG |
97 |
54.32 |
1038 |
PB |
7. |
Anastasiya KUDINOVA |
KAZ |
88 |
56.03 |
975 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 13.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
9:12.62 |
1212 |
|
2. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:18.75 |
1197 |
|
3. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:19.70 |
1194 |
|
4. |
Colleen QUIGLEY |
USA |
92 |
9:21.82 |
1189 |
|
5. |
Lydia Chebet ROTICH |
KEN |
88 |
9:30.21 |
1168 |
|
6. |
Marіya SHATALOVA |
UKR |
89 |
9:30.89 |
1166 |
PB |
7. |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
UGA |
99 |
9:31.03 |
1166 |
PB |
8. |
Charlotta FOUGBERG |
SWE |
85 |
9:31.16 |
1166 |
|
9. |
Özlem KAYA |
TUR |
90 |
9:32.03 |
1163 |
SB |
10. |
Sviatlana KUDZELICH |
BLR |
87 |
9:32.93 |
1161 |
SB |
11. |
Fadwa SIDI MADANE |
MAR |
94 |
9:32.94 |
1161 |
SB |
12. |
Diana MARTIN |
ESP |
90 |
9:44.07 |
1134 |
PB |
13. |
Ingeborg LØVNES |
NOR |
92 |
9:44.85 |
1132 |
|
14. |
Kerry O’FLAHERTY |
IRL |
81 |
9:45.35 |
1131 |
SB |
15. |
Juliana Paula GOMEZ DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
83 |
9:45.95 |
1129 |
|
16. |
Erin TESCHUK |
CAN |
94 |
9:53.70 |
1110 |
|
17. |
Anju TAKAMIZAWA |
JPN |
96 |
9:58.59 |
1098 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
KEN |
91 |
9:17.55 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Emma COBURN |
USA |
90 |
9:18.12 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Habiba GHRIBI |
TUN |
84 |
9:18.71 |
1197 |
SB |
4. |
Lalita BABAR |
IND |
89 |
9:19.76 |
1194 |
PB |
5. |
Madeline HILLS |
AUS |
87 |
9:24.16 |
1183 |
SB |
6. |
Fabienne SCHLUMPF |
SUI |
90 |
9:30.54 |
1167 |
PB |
7. |
Hiwot AYALEW |
ETH |
90 |
9:35.09 |
1156 |
SB |
8. |
Matylda KOWAL |
POL |
89 |
9:35.13 |
1156 |
PB |
9. |
Sanaa KOUBAA |
GER |
85 |
9:35.15 |
1156 |
PB |
10. |
Victoria MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
9:39.40 |
1145 |
SB |
11. |
Michelle FINN |
IRL |
89 |
9:49.45 |
1121 |
|
12. |
Tigest GETENT |
BRN |
97 |
9:49.92 |
1119 |
|
13. |
Maria BERNARD |
CAN |
93 |
9:50.17 |
1119 |
|
14. |
Meryem AKDA |
TUR |
92 |
9:50.28 |
1119 |
|
15. |
Sandra ERIKSSON |
FIN |
89 |
9:56.77 |
1103 |
|
16. |
Luiza GEGA |
ALB |
88 |
9:58.49 |
1099 |
|
17. |
Anastasiya PUZAKOVA |
BLR |
93 |
10:14.08 |
1061 |
|
18. |
Amina BETTICHE |
ALG |
87 |
10:26.91 |
1031 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:24.61 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
9:26.25 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Courtney FRERICHS |
USA |
93 |
9:27.02 |
1176 |
|
4. |
Geneviève LALONDE |
CAN |
91 |
9:30.24 |
1168 |
PB |
5. |
Xinyan ZHANG |
CHN |
94 |
9:31.47 |
1165 |
|
6. |
Anna Emilie MØLLER |
DEN |
97 |
9:32.68 |
1162 |
PB |
7. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:34.70 |
1157 |
|
8. |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
JAM |
89 |
9:35.79 |
1154 |
|
9. |
Sudha SINGH |
IND |
86 |
9:43.29 |
1136 |
|
10. |
Salima EL OUALI ALAMI |
MAR |
83 |
9:44.83 |
1132 |
SB |
11. |
Eliane SAHOLINIRINA |
MAD |
82 |
9:45.92 |
1129 |
|
12. |
Sara Louise TREACY |
IRL |
89 |
9:46.24 |
1128 |
|
13. |
Ancuţa BOBOCEL |
ROU |
87 |
9:46.28 |
1128 |
|
14. |
Tugba GUVENC |
TUR |
94 |
9:49.93 |
1119 |
SB |
15. |
Maya REHBERG |
GER |
94 |
9:51.73 |
1115 |
|
16. |
Belen CASETTA |
ARG |
94 |
9:51.85 |
1115 |
|
17. |
Lennie WAITE |
GBR |
86 |
10:14.18 |
1061 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 13.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU |
GRE |
89 |
14.43 |
+0.1 |
1145 |
|
2. |
Kristiina MÄKELÄ |
FIN |
92 |
14.24 |
-0.2 |
1127 |
PB |
3. |
Yulimar ROJAS |
VEN |
95 |
14.21 |
0.0 |
1123 |
|
4. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO |
ISR |
89 |
14.20 |
-0.6 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Susana Cristina COSTA |
POR |
84 |
14.12 |
-0.8 |
1118 |
|
6. |
Jenny ELBE |
GER |
90 |
14.02 |
-0.5 |
1107 |
|
7. |
Shanieka THOMAS |
JAM |
92 |
14.02 |
-0.9 |
1109 |
|
8. |
Elena Andreea PANTUROIU |
ROU |
95 |
14.00 |
0.0 |
1102 |
|
9. |
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF |
FRA |
92 |
13.97 |
0.0 |
1099 |
|
10. |
Yosiris URRUTIA |
COL |
86 |
13.95 |
-0.1 |
1097 |
|
11. |
Andrea GEUBELLE |
USA |
91 |
13.93 |
+0.6 |
1095 |
|
12. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
13.78 |
-0.4 |
1082 |
|
13. |
Liadagmis POVEA |
CUB |
96 |
13.63 |
-0.5 |
1067 |
|
14. |
Ruslana TSYKHOTSKA |
UKR |
86 |
13.63 |
-0.8 |
1068 |
|
15. |
Patricia SARRAPIO |
ESP |
82 |
13.35 |
-1.0 |
1042 |
|
16. |
Irina LITVINENKO-YEKTOVA |
KAZ |
87 |
13.33 |
-0.8 |
1038 |
|
17. |
Nataliya VYATKINA |
BLR |
87 |
13.25 |
+0.3 |
1026 |
|
18. |
Thea LAFOND |
DMA |
94 |
12.82 |
+0.7 |
983 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
14.52 |
+0.1 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Olga RYPAKOVA |
KAZ |
84 |
14.39 |
+0.1 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Kristin GIERISCH |
GER |
90 |
14.26 |
+0.2 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.22 |
+0.5 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Patrícia MAMONA |
POR |
88 |
14.18 |
-0.6 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Anna JAGACIAK-MICHALSKA |
POL |
90 |
14.13 |
+0.3 |
1115 |
|
7. |
Keturah ORJI |
USA |
96 |
14.08 |
-1.1 |
1116 |
|
8. |
Christina EPPS |
USA |
91 |
14.01 |
-0.4 |
1105 |
|
9. |
Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
13.98 |
+0.2 |
1100 |
|
10. |
Olha SALADUKHA |
UKR |
83 |
13.97 |
0.0 |
1099 |
|
11. |
Gabriela PETROVA |
BUL |
92 |
13.92 |
+0.2 |
1094 |
SB |
12. |
Nubia Aparecida SOARES |
BRA |
96 |
13.85 |
+0.1 |
1087 |
|
13. |
Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA |
DOM |
89 |
13.61 |
-0.8 |
1066 |
|
14. |
Dariya DERKACH |
ITA |
93 |
13.56 |
0.0 |
1057 |
|
15. |
Yekaterina EKTOVA |
KAZ |
92 |
13.51 |
-0.3 |
1053 |
|
16. |
Cristina BUJIN |
ROU |
88 |
13.38 |
-0.4 |
1041 |
|
17. |
Iryna VASKOVSKAYA |
BLR |
91 |
13.35 |
+1.0 |
1036 |
|
18. |
Xiaohong LI |
CHN |
95 |
13.30 |
-0.4 |
1033 |
SB |
19. |
Joelle MBUMI |
CMR |
86 |
13.11 |
+0.3 |
1012 |
|
|
Women's Heptathlon - 13.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6810 |
1235 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
6775 |
1228 |
SB |
3. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6653 |
1204 |
|
4. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
6617 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
6540 |
1181 |
|
6. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6523 |
1178 |
SB |
7. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
6481 |
1170 |
PB |
8. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6442 |
1162 |
PB |
9. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
6401 |
1154 |
SB |
10. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
6394 |
1152 |
|
11. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
6383 |
1150 |
|
12. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
6309 |
1136 |
|
13. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6300 |
1134 |
SB |
14. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6270 |
1128 |
|
15. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
6263 |
1127 |
|
16. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
6257 |
1125 |
|
17. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
6221 |
1118 |
|
18. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
6213 |
1117 |
|
19. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
6190 |
1112 |
SB |
20. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
6173 |
1109 |
|
21. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
6155 |
1105 |
|
22. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6077 |
1090 |
|
23. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
6024 |
1080 |
|
24. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
5958 |
1067 |
|
25. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
5951 |
1065 |
|
26. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
5805 |
1037 |
|
27. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5613 |
999 |
|
28. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
5038 |
888 |
|
29. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
4916 |
864 |
|
- |
Yekaterina VORONINA |
UZB |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Grit SADEIKO |
EST |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Women's 800m - 13.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
2:06.82 |
1035 |
PB |
2. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
2:07.22 |
1029 |
SB |
3. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
2:14.20 |
915 |
SB |
4. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
2:15.32 |
897 |
|
5. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
2:15.64 |
892 |
|
6. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
2:16.58 |
878 |
SB |
7. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
2:18.95 |
841 |
|
8. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
2:30.08 |
681 |
|
- |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
2:11.61 |
956 |
|
2. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
2:11.76 |
954 |
PB |
3. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
2:13.46 |
927 |
|
4. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
2:13.82 |
921 |
SB |
5. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
2:14.32 |
913 |
|
6. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
2:14.47 |
911 |
SB |
7. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
2:16.24 |
883 |
|
8. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
2:17.55 |
863 |
SB |
9. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
2:17.71 |
860 |
PB |
10. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
2:22.81 |
784 |
|
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
2:09.07 |
998 |
SB |
2. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
2:09.43 |
992 |
PB |
3. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
2:09.50 |
991 |
SB |
4. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
2:10.47 |
975 |
SB |
5. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
2:14.65 |
908 |
PB |
6. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
2:16.52 |
879 |
SB |
7. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
2:16.54 |
878 |
PB |
8. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
2:20.36 |
820 |
|
9. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
2:41.12 |
539 |
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 13.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
6.58 |
-0.5 |
1115 |
PB |
2. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
6.34 |
-1.2 |
1067 |
|
3. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
6.31 |
+0.2 |
1054 |
|
4. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
6.30 |
+0.5 |
1052 |
|
5. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
6.25 |
-0.1 |
1041 |
SB |
6. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
6.23 |
-1.1 |
1043 |
PB |
7. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
6.22 |
+0.1 |
1035 |
|
8. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
6.19 |
-0.7 |
1032 |
SB |
9. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
6.16 |
-0.5 |
1025 |
|
10. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
6.15 |
-0.1 |
1019 |
SB |
11. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
6.10 |
0.0 |
1009 |
|
12. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
6.08 |
-0.6 |
1007 |
|
13. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
6.00 |
+0.1 |
987 |
|
14. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
5.91 |
-0.1 |
968 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
6.55 |
-1.4 |
1114 |
|
2. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
6.51 |
+0.9 |
1097 |
|
3. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
6.48 |
+0.3 |
1091 |
|
4. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
6.43 |
-1.6 |
1089 |
PB |
5. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
6.35 |
+0.5 |
1063 |
SB |
6. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
6.31 |
+0.1 |
1054 |
SB |
7. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
6.20 |
+0.6 |
1030 |
|
8. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
6.12 |
-0.5 |
1016 |
|
9. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
6.10 |
+0.5 |
1009 |
|
10. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
6.08 |
-0.3 |
1005 |
|
11. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
6.05 |
+0.1 |
998 |
|
12. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
5.88 |
+0.8 |
961 |
|
13. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
5.81 |
-0.7 |
950 |
|
14. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
5.72 |
-0.9 |
932 |
|
15. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
5.51 |
-0.7 |
886 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 13.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ |
CUB |
95 |
48.89 |
856 |
PB |
2. |
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS |
HUN |
85 |
48.07 |
841 |
SB |
3. |
Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR |
COL |
93 |
46.90 |
820 |
PB |
4. |
Eliška KLUČINOVÁ |
CZE |
88 |
46.73 |
817 |
SB |
5. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
42.48 |
740 |
SB |
6. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
42.00 |
731 |
PB |
7. |
Kendell WILLIAMS |
USA |
95 |
40.93 |
712 |
|
8. |
Heather MILLER-KOCH |
USA |
87 |
40.25 |
700 |
|
9. |
Alysbeth FELIX BOYER |
PUR |
93 |
40.17 |
698 |
PB |
10. |
Claudia RATH |
GER |
86 |
39.39 |
684 |
|
11. |
Kateřina CACHOVÁ |
CZE |
90 |
37.77 |
655 |
|
12. |
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON |
GBR |
93 |
36.36 |
630 |
|
13. |
Alina FYODOROVA |
UKR |
89 |
35.44 |
613 |
SB |
14. |
Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA |
NGR |
87 |
33.42 |
577 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA |
LAT |
92 |
55.93 |
983 |
PB |
2. |
Sofia IFANTIDOU |
GRE |
85 |
54.57 |
959 |
|
3. |
Nafissatou THIAM |
BEL |
94 |
53.13 |
933 |
PB |
4. |
Nadine BROERSEN |
NED |
90 |
50.80 |
890 |
|
5. |
Xénia KRIZSÁN |
HUN |
93 |
49.78 |
872 |
SB |
6. |
Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU |
FRA |
85 |
48.76 |
853 |
|
7. |
Anouk VETTER |
NED |
93 |
48.42 |
847 |
|
8. |
Carolin SCHÄFER |
GER |
91 |
47.99 |
840 |
|
9. |
Brianne THEISEN-EATON |
CAN |
86 |
47.36 |
828 |
|
10. |
Jennifer OESER |
GER |
83 |
47.22 |
826 |
|
11. |
Barbara NWABA |
USA |
89 |
46.85 |
819 |
|
12. |
Ivona DADIC |
AUT |
93 |
46.08 |
805 |
|
13. |
Jessica ENNIS-HILL |
GBR |
86 |
46.06 |
805 |
|
14. |
Vanessa CHEFER SPINOLA |
BRA |
90 |
45.05 |
786 |
|
15. |
Hanna KASYANOVA |
UKR |
83 |
38.10 |
661 |
|
|
PRELIMINARY ROUND - OW
Men's 100m - 13.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Riste PANDEV |
MKD |
94 |
10.72 |
972 |
|
2. |
Sudirman HADI |
INA |
96 |
10.77 |
956 |
|
3. |
Mohammed ABUKHOUSA |
PLE |
92 |
10.82 |
941 |
|
4. |
Holder Ocante DA SILVA |
GBS |
88 |
10.97 |
896 |
|
5. |
Wilfried BINGANGOYE |
GAB |
85 |
11.03 |
878 |
SB |
6. |
Mohamed Lamine DANSOKO |
GUI |
96 |
11.05 |
872 |
SB |
7. |
Abdul Wahab ZAHIRI |
AFG |
92 |
11.56 |
729 |
PB |
8. |
Richson SIMEON |
MHL |
97 |
11.81 |
664 |
PB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hassan SAAID |
MDV |
92 |
10.43 |
1063 |
|
2. |
Siueni FILIMONE |
TGA |
94 |
10.76 |
959 |
SB |
3. |
Luke BEZZINA |
MLT |
95 |
11.04 |
874 |
SB |
4. |
Masbah AHMMED |
BAN |
95 |
11.34 |
789 |
SB |
5. |
Isaac SILAFAU |
ASA |
90 |
11.51 |
742 |
PB |
6. |
John RUUKA |
KIR |
95 |
11.65 |
704 |
PB |
7. |
Hermenegildo LEITE |
ANG |
00 |
11.65 |
704 |
PB |
|
Heat 3, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rodman TELTULL |
PLW |
94 |
10.53 |
1032 |
|
2. |
Jin Wei Timothee YAP |
SIN |
94 |
10.84 |
935 |
|
3. |
Fakhri BIN ISMAIL |
BRU |
91 |
10.92 |
911 |
|
4. |
Ishmael KAMARA |
SLE |
95 |
10.95 |
902 |
SB |
5. |
Kapiriel KITSON |
FSM |
93 |
11.42 |
767 |
PB |
6. |
Jidou EL MOCTAR |
MTN |
85 |
11.44 |
762 |
SB |
7. |
Etimoni TIMUANI |
TUV |
91 |
11.81 |
664 |
SB |
|
Men's 100m - 14.08.2016
Final, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
9.81 |
1273 |
SB |
2. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.89 |
1245 |
|
3. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
9.91 |
1238 |
PB |
4. |
Yohan BLAKE |
JAM |
89 |
9.93 |
1231 |
SB |
5. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
9.94 |
1227 |
|
6. |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
86 |
9.96 |
1220 |
PB |
7. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
10.04 |
1193 |
|
8. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
10.06 |
1186 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jimmy VICAUT |
FRA |
92 |
9.95 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Ben Youssef MEITÉ |
CIV |
86 |
9.97 |
1217 |
|
3. |
Akani SIMBINE |
RSA |
93 |
9.98 |
1213 |
|
4. |
Jak Ali HARVEY |
TUR |
89 |
10.03 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
10.05 |
1189 |
|
6. |
Marvin BRACY |
USA |
93 |
10.08 |
1179 |
|
7. |
Zhenye XIE |
CHN |
93 |
10.11 |
1169 |
|
8. |
Hassan TAFTIAN |
IRI |
93 |
10.23 |
1128 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
9.86 |
1255 |
|
2. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
9.92 |
1234 |
|
3. |
Trayvon BROMELL |
USA |
95 |
10.01 |
1203 |
|
4. |
Chijindu UJAH |
GBR |
94 |
10.01 |
1203 |
SB |
5. |
Ryota YAMAGATA |
JPN |
92 |
10.05 |
1189 |
PB |
6. |
Kim COLLINS |
SKN |
76 |
10.12 |
1165 |
|
7. |
Cejhae GREENE |
ANT |
95 |
10.13 |
1162 |
|
- |
Andrew FISHER |
BRN |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
9.94 |
1227 |
|
2. |
Yohan BLAKE |
JAM |
89 |
10.01 |
1203 |
|
3. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
10.07 |
1182 |
SB |
4. |
Bingtian SU |
CHN |
89 |
10.08 |
1179 |
SB |
5. |
Kemarley BROWN |
BRN |
92 |
10.13 |
1162 |
|
6. |
James DASAOLU |
GBR |
87 |
10.16 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Asuka CAMBRIDGE |
JPN |
93 |
10.17 |
1148 |
|
- |
Daniel BAILEY |
ANT |
86 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Men's 400m - 14.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wayde VAN NIEKERK |
RSA |
92 |
43.03 |
1321 |
WR, AR |
2. |
Kirani JAMES |
GRN |
92 |
43.76 |
1267 |
SB |
3. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
43.85 |
1261 |
SB |
4. |
Machel CEDENIO |
TTO |
95 |
44.01 |
1250 |
PB |
5. |
Karabo SIBANDA |
BOT |
98 |
44.25 |
1232 |
PB |
6. |
Ali Khamis KHAMIS |
BRN |
95 |
44.36 |
1225 |
PB |
7. |
Bralon TAPLIN |
GRN |
92 |
44.45 |
1218 |
|
8. |
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH |
GBR |
94 |
44.61 |
1207 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 14.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
1. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Andriy PROTSENKO |
UKR |
88 |
2.29 |
1170 |
SB |
4. |
Trevor BARRY |
BAH |
83 |
2.29 |
1170 |
SB |
4. |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
93 |
2.29 |
1170 |
SB |
6. |
Kyriakos IOANNOU |
CYP |
84 |
2.26 |
1143 |
SB |
6. |
Luis CASTRO RIVERA |
PUR |
91 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
8. |
Chris BAKER |
GBR |
91 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
9. |
Ricky ROBERTSON |
USA |
90 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Michael MASON |
CAN |
86 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
11. |
Sanghyeok WOO |
KOR |
96 |
2.26 |
1143 |
PB |
12. |
Eike ONNEN |
GER |
82 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
13. |
Wojciech THEINER |
POL |
86 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
14. |
Andrei CHURYLA |
BLR |
93 |
2.22 |
1108 |
SB |
15. |
Yu WANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
16. |
Silvano CHESANI |
ITA |
88 |
2.22 |
1108 |
SB |
17. |
Konstantinos BANIOTIS |
GRE |
86 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
18. |
Takashi ETO |
JPN |
91 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
18. |
Matúš BUBENÍK |
SVK |
89 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
18. |
Chun-Hsieng HSIANG |
TPE |
93 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
18. |
Eugenio ROSSI |
SMR |
92 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
22. |
Dmitriy KROYTER |
ISR |
93 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tihomir IVANOV |
BUL |
94 |
2.29 |
1170 |
PB |
1. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Majed Aldin GHAZAL |
SYR |
87 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
6. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
7. |
Dimitrios HONDROKOUKIS |
CYP |
88 |
2.26 |
1143 |
SB |
7. |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
84 |
2.26 |
1143 |
SB |
9. |
Nauraj SINGH RANDHAWA |
MAS |
92 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
10. |
Dmytro YAKOVENKO |
UKR |
92 |
2.26 |
1143 |
SB |
11. |
Bradley ADKINS |
USA |
93 |
2.26 |
1143 |
PB |
12. |
David Adley SMITH |
PUR |
92 |
2.26 |
1143 |
|
13. |
Jamal WILSON |
BAH |
88 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
13. |
Guowei ZHANG |
CHN |
91 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
15. |
Mateusz PRZYBYLKO |
GER |
92 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
16. |
Arturo CHAVEZ |
PER |
90 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
17. |
Sylwester BEDNAREK |
POL |
89 |
2.22 |
1108 |
|
18. |
Talles Federico SOUZA SILVA |
BRA |
91 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
18. |
Edgar Alejandro RIVERA-MORALES |
MEX |
91 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
20. |
Joel BADEN |
AUS |
96 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
21. |
Dmitri NABOKAU |
BLR |
96 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
21. |
Seung-Hyun YUN |
KOR |
94 |
2.17 |
1064 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 14.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.31 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.69 |
1178 |
|
3. |
Olha ZEMLYAK |
UKR |
90 |
50.75 |
1176 |
PB |
4. |
Kemi ADEKOYA |
BRN |
93 |
50.88 |
1170 |
|
5. |
Christine OHURUOGU |
GBR |
84 |
51.22 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER |
GER |
90 |
51.61 |
1142 |
|
7. |
Margaret BAMGBOSE |
NGR |
93 |
51.92 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ |
POL |
94 |
52.51 |
1107 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
49.83 |
1212 |
PB |
2. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
49.90 |
1210 |
SB |
3. |
Salwa EID NASSER |
BRN |
98 |
50.88 |
1170 |
PB |
4. |
Floria GUEI |
FRA |
90 |
51.08 |
1162 |
|
5. |
Carline MUIR |
CAN |
87 |
51.11 |
1161 |
|
6. |
Emily DIAMOND |
GBR |
91 |
51.49 |
1146 |
|
7. |
Małgorzata HOŁUB |
POL |
92 |
51.93 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Morgan MITCHELL |
AUS |
94 |
52.68 |
1100 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
49.67 |
1219 |
SB |
2. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
49.91 |
1209 |
|
3. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
50.60 |
1182 |
|
4. |
Christine DAY |
JAM |
86 |
51.53 |
1145 |
|
5. |
Justyna ŚWIĘTY |
POL |
92 |
51.62 |
1141 |
PB |
6. |
Anneliese RUBIE |
AUS |
92 |
51.96 |
1128 |
|
7. |
Kabange MUPOPO |
ZAM |
92 |
52.04 |
1125 |
|
8. |
Patience Okon GEORGE |
NGR |
91 |
52.52 |
1106 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 14.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Faith KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:03.95 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:04.23 |
1172 |
|
3. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:04.46 |
1170 |
SB |
4. |
Besu SADO |
ETH |
96 |
4:05.19 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
4:05.28 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
4:05.29 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:05.60 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Linden HALL |
AUS |
91 |
4:05.81 |
1159 |
|
9. |
Zoe BUCKMAN |
AUS |
88 |
4:06.95 |
1150 |
|
10. |
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN |
GER |
97 |
4:07.26 |
1148 |
|
11. |
Ciara MAGEEAN |
IRL |
92 |
4:08.07 |
1141 |
|
12. |
Brenda MARTINEZ |
USA |
87 |
4:10.41 |
1123 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:03.06 |
1181 |
|
2. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:03.62 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:04.16 |
1172 |
|
4. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:05.07 |
1165 |
|
5. |
Meraf BAHTA |
SWE |
89 |
4:06.41 |
1155 |
|
6. |
Violah LAGAT |
KEN |
89 |
4:06.83 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Nicole SIFUENTES |
CAN |
86 |
4:08.53 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
4:08.55 |
1138 |
|
9. |
Diana SUJEW |
GER |
90 |
4:10.15 |
1125 |
|
10. |
Danuta URBANIK |
POL |
89 |
4:11.34 |
1116 |
|
11. |
Jenny BLUNDELL |
AUS |
94 |
4:13.25 |
1101 |
|
12. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
4:17.83 |
1066 |
|
|
Women's Triple Jump - 14.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Caterine IBARGUEN |
COL |
84 |
15.17 |
+0.4 |
1220 |
WL |
2. |
Yulimar ROJAS |
VEN |
95 |
14.98 |
+0.8 |
1201 |
|
3. |
Olga RYPAKOVA |
KAZ |
84 |
14.74 |
+0.3 |
1176 |
SB |
4. |
Keturah ORJI |
USA |
96 |
14.71 |
0.0 |
1173 |
PB |
5. |
Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKO |
ISR |
89 |
14.68 |
+0.5 |
1170 |
SB |
6. |
Patrícia MAMONA |
POR |
88 |
14.65 |
+0.1 |
1167 |
PB |
7. |
Kimberly WILLIAMS |
JAM |
88 |
14.53 |
+0.4 |
1155 |
|
8. |
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU |
GRE |
89 |
14.26 |
+0.4 |
1128 |
|
9. |
Susana Cristina COSTA |
POR |
84 |
14.12 |
+0.6 |
1114 |
|
10. |
Anna JAGACIAK |
POL |
90 |
14.07 |
+0.9 |
1109 |
|
11. |
Kristin GIERISCH |
GER |
90 |
13.96 |
-0.2 |
1099 |
|
12. |
Kristiina MÄKELÄ |
FIN |
92 |
13.95 |
+0.1 |
1097 |
|
|
Women's Marathon - 14.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jemima Jelagat SUMGONG |
KEN |
84 |
2:24:04 |
1192 |
|
2. |
Eunice Jepkirui KIRWA |
BRN |
84 |
2:24:13 |
1190 |
|
3. |
Mare DIBABA |
ETH |
89 |
2:24:30 |
1187 |
|
4. |
Tirfi TSEGAYE |
ETH |
84 |
2:24:47 |
1185 |
|
5. |
Volha MAZURONAK |
BLR |
89 |
2:24:48 |
1184 |
|
6. |
Shalane FLANAGAN |
USA |
81 |
2:25:26 |
1178 |
SB |
7. |
Desiree DAVILA |
USA |
83 |
2:26:08 |
1171 |
SB |
8. |
Rose CHELIMO |
BRN |
89 |
2:27:36 |
1156 |
|
9. |
Amy CRAGG |
USA |
84 |
2:28:25 |
1148 |
SB |
10. |
Hye-Song KIM |
PRK |
93 |
2:28:36 |
1146 |
SB |
11. |
Hye Gyong KIM |
PRK |
93 |
2:28:36 |
1146 |
SB |
12. |
Jelena PROKOPČUKA |
LAT |
76 |
2:29:32 |
1137 |
SB |
13. |
Valeria STRANEO |
ITA |
76 |
2:29:44 |
1135 |
SB |
14. |
Kayoko FUKUSHI |
JPN |
82 |
2:29:53 |
1134 |
|
15. |
Gladys TEJEDA |
PER |
85 |
2:29:55 |
1133 |
SB |
16. |
Ana Dulce FELIX |
POR |
82 |
2:30:39 |
1126 |
SB |
17. |
Diana LOBACEVSKÉ |
LTU |
80 |
2:30:48 |
1125 |
|
18. |
Milly CLARK |
AUS |
89 |
2:30:53 |
1124 |
SB |
19. |
Tomomi TANAKA |
JPN |
88 |
2:31:12 |
1121 |
|
20. |
Fionnuala MCCORMACK |
IRL |
84 |
2:31:22 |
1119 |
PB |
21. |
Iwona LEWANDOWSKA |
POL |
85 |
2:31:41 |
1116 |
|
22. |
Jessica TRENGROVE |
AUS |
87 |
2:31:44 |
1116 |
SB |
23. |
Monika STEFANOWICZ |
POL |
80 |
2:32:49 |
1105 |
|
24. |
Lanni MARCHANT |
CAN |
84 |
2:33:08 |
1102 |
SB |
25. |
Catherine BERTONE |
ITA |
72 |
2:33:29 |
1099 |
|
26. |
Eva VRABCOVÁ NYVLTOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
2:33:51 |
1095 |
|
27. |
Lilia FISIKOVICI |
MDA |
89 |
2:34:05 |
1093 |
PB |
28. |
Alyson DIXON |
GBR |
78 |
2:34:11 |
1092 |
|
29. |
Maja NEUENSCHWANDER |
SUI |
80 |
2:34:27 |
1089 |
|
30. |
Sonia THOMAS-SAMUELS |
GBR |
79 |
2:34:36 |
1088 |
|
31. |
Lisa WEIGHTMAN |
AUS |
79 |
2:34:41 |
1087 |
|
32. |
Madaí PÉREZ |
MEX |
80 |
2:34:42 |
1087 |
|
33. |
Olga KOTOVSKA |
UKR |
83 |
2:34:57 |
1084 |
SB |
34. |
Azucena María DÍAZ |
ESP |
82 |
2:35:02 |
1084 |
|
35. |
Krista DUCHENE |
CAN |
77 |
2:35:29 |
1079 |
SB |
36. |
Jovana DE LA CRUZ CAPANI |
PER |
92 |
2:35:49 |
1076 |
|
37. |
Rasa DRAZDAUSKAITÉ |
LTU |
81 |
2:35:50 |
1076 |
SB |
38. |
Vaida ZÜSINAITÉ |
LTU |
88 |
2:35:53 |
1075 |
|
39. |
Kit Ching YIU |
HKG |
88 |
2:36:11 |
1073 |
PB |
40. |
Jess DRASKAU PETERSSON |
DEN |
77 |
2:36:14 |
1072 |
SB |
41. |
Beata NAIGAMBO |
NAM |
80 |
2:36:32 |
1069 |
SB |
42. |
Seul-Ki AHN |
KOR |
92 |
2:36:50 |
1066 |
|
43. |
Angie ORJUELA |
COL |
89 |
2:37:05 |
1064 |
|
44. |
Anja SCHERL |
GER |
86 |
2:37:23 |
1061 |
|
45. |
Maryna DAMANTSEVICH |
BLR |
85 |
2:37:34 |
1059 |
|
46. |
Mai ITO |
JPN |
84 |
2:37:37 |
1059 |
SB |
47. |
Veerle DEJAEGHERE |
BEL |
73 |
2:37:39 |
1058 |
SB |
48. |
Margarita HERNANDEZ FLORES |
MEX |
85 |
2:38:15 |
1053 |
|
49. |
Kum-Ok KIM |
PRK |
88 |
2:38:24 |
1051 |
|
50. |
Kenza DAHMANI |
ALG |
80 |
2:38:37 |
1049 |
|
51. |
Anne-Mari HYRYLÄINEN |
FIN |
78 |
2:39:02 |
1045 |
|
52. |
Zsófia ERDÉLYI |
HUN |
87 |
2:39:04 |
1045 |
|
53. |
Chao YUE |
CHN |
91 |
2:39:09 |
1044 |
|
54. |
Sitora HAMIDOVA |
UZB |
89 |
2:39:45 |
1039 |
PB |
55. |
Anna Holm BAUMEISTER |
DEN |
87 |
2:39:49 |
1038 |
SB |
56. |
Helalia JOHANNES |
NAM |
80 |
2:39:55 |
1037 |
|
57. |
Lizzie LEE |
IRL |
80 |
2:39:57 |
1037 |
SB |
58. |
Esma AYDEMIR |
TUR |
92 |
2:39:59 |
1036 |
|
59. |
Yuliya ANDREYEVA |
KGZ |
84 |
2:40:34 |
1031 |
SB |
60. |
Andrea DEELTSTRA |
NED |
85 |
2:40:49 |
1029 |
SB |
61. |
Ilona MARHELE |
LAT |
86 |
2:41:02 |
1027 |
SB |
62. |
Viktoriya POLYUDINA |
KGZ |
89 |
2:41:37 |
1021 |
|
63. |
Lebo Dinah PHALULA |
RSA |
83 |
2:41:46 |
1020 |
|
64. |
Andrea MAYR |
AUT |
79 |
2:41:52 |
1019 |
SB |
65. |
Krisztina PAPP |
HUN |
82 |
2:42:03 |
1017 |
SB |
66. |
Svitlana STANKO-KLYMENKO |
UKR |
76 |
2:42:26 |
1013 |
SB |
67. |
Mayada AL SAYAD |
PLE |
92 |
2:42:28 |
1013 |
|
68. |
Adero NYAKISI |
UGA |
86 |
2:42:39 |
1011 |
SB |
69. |
Adriana Aparecida DA SILVA |
BRA |
81 |
2:43:22 |
1005 |
|
70. |
Kyung-Hee LIM |
KOR |
81 |
2:43:31 |
1003 |
|
71. |
Beverly RAMOS |
PUR |
87 |
2:43:52 |
1000 |
|
72. |
Munkhzaya BAYARTSOGT |
MGL |
93 |
2:43:55 |
1000 |
|
73. |
Erika ABRIL |
COL |
78 |
2:44:05 |
998 |
|
74. |
Manuela SOCCOL |
BEL |
88 |
2:44:18 |
996 |
|
75. |
Alina ARMAS |
NAM |
83 |
2:44:20 |
996 |
SB |
76. |
Breege CONNOLLY |
IRL |
78 |
2:44:41 |
993 |
SB |
77. |
Marina HMELEVSKAYA |
UZB |
90 |
2:45:06 |
989 |
SB |
78. |
Marily DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
78 |
2:45:08 |
988 |
SB |
79. |
Shaoqing HUA |
CHN |
94 |
2:45:09 |
988 |
|
80. |
Nebiat HABTEMARIAM |
ERI |
78 |
2:45:21 |
986 |
SB |
81. |
Anna HAHNER |
GER |
89 |
2:45:32 |
985 |
|
82. |
Lisa HAHNER |
GER |
89 |
2:45:33 |
985 |
|
83. |
Tünde SZABÓ |
HUN |
89 |
2:45:37 |
984 |
SB |
84. |
Els RENS |
BEL |
83 |
2:45:52 |
982 |
SB |
85. |
Otgonbayar LUVSANLKHUNDEG |
MGL |
82 |
2:45:55 |
981 |
|
86. |
Visiline JEPKESHO |
KEN |
88 |
2:46:05 |
980 |
|
87. |
Natalia LEHONKOVÁ |
UKR |
82 |
2:46:08 |
979 |
|
88. |
Ourania REBOULI |
GRE |
89 |
2:46:32 |
976 |
SB |
89. |
Jaisha ORCHATTERI |
IND |
83 |
2:47:19 |
968 |
|
90. |
Maor TIYOURI |
ISR |
90 |
2:47:27 |
967 |
|
91. |
Jane VONGVORACHOTI |
THA |
84 |
2:47:27 |
967 |
|
92. |
Rutendo Joan NYAHORA |
ZIM |
89 |
2:47:32 |
966 |
|
93. |
Yolimar PINEDA |
VEN |
85 |
2:47:34 |
966 |
SB |
94. |
Mariya KOROBITSKAYA |
KGZ |
90 |
2:47:53 |
963 |
SB |
95. |
Silvia PAREDES |
ECU |
83 |
2:48:01 |
962 |
|
96. |
Christine KALMER |
RSA |
86 |
2:48:24 |
959 |
SB |
97. |
Lily LUIK |
EST |
85 |
2:48:29 |
958 |
SB |
98. |
Tereza MASTER |
MAW |
88 |
2:48:34 |
957 |
PB |
99. |
Maria-Elena CALLE |
ECU |
75 |
2:48:39 |
956 |
|
100. |
Rosalva CHACHA |
ECU |
82 |
2:48:52 |
954 |
SB |
101. |
Paula TODORAN |
ROU |
85 |
2:48:54 |
954 |
|
102. |
Dailin BELMONTE |
CUB |
85 |
2:48:58 |
953 |
|
103. |
Sofía RÍGA |
GRE |
88 |
2:49:07 |
952 |
SB |
104. |
Matea MATOSEVIĆ |
CRO |
89 |
2:50:00 |
944 |
SB |
105. |
Erika OLIVERA |
CHI |
76 |
2:50:29 |
940 |
|
106. |
Ariana HILBORN |
LAT |
80 |
2:50:51 |
936 |
|
107. |
Katarína BEREŠOVÁ |
SVK |
87 |
2:50:54 |
936 |
SB |
108. |
Militsa MIRCHEVA |
BUL |
94 |
2:51:06 |
934 |
SB |
109. |
Chirine NJEIM |
LIB |
84 |
2:51:08 |
934 |
|
110. |
Rosa GODOY |
ARG |
82 |
2:52:31 |
922 |
|
111. |
Sultan HAYDAR |
TUR |
87 |
2:53:57 |
909 |
SB |
111. |
Sultan HAYDAR |
TUR |
87 |
2:53:57 |
909 |
SB |
112. |
Meryem ERDOGAN |
TUR |
90 |
2:54:04 |
908 |
|
113. |
Chien-Ho HSIEH |
TPE |
87 |
2:54:18 |
906 |
|
114. |
Leila LUIK |
EST |
85 |
2:54:38 |
903 |
|
115. |
Carmen Patricia MARTINEZ AGUILAR |
PAR |
82 |
2:56:43 |
885 |
SB |
116. |
Lucia Mwihaki KIMANI |
BIH |
80 |
2:58:22 |
870 |
SB |
117. |
Rosmery QUISPE GUARACHI |
BOL |
83 |
2:58:32 |
869 |
|
118. |
Panayiota VLAHAKI |
GRE |
91 |
2:59:12 |
863 |
PB |
119. |
Marija VRAJIĆ |
CRO |
76 |
2:59:24 |
861 |
|
120. |
Kavita TUNGAR |
IND |
85 |
2:59:29 |
861 |
|
121. |
Sara RAMADHANI |
TAN |
87 |
3:00:03 |
856 |
|
122. |
Irina SMOLNIKOVA |
KAZ |
80 |
3:00:31 |
852 |
|
123. |
Nataly ROMERO JARAMILLO |
CHI |
80 |
3:01:29 |
844 |
|
124. |
Mary Joy TABAL |
PHI |
89 |
3:02:27 |
835 |
|
125. |
Viviana CHÁVEZ |
ARG |
87 |
3:03:23 |
828 |
|
126. |
Claudette MUKASAKINDI |
RWA |
80 |
3:05:57 |
806 |
SB |
127. |
Yu-Hsuan CHEN |
TPE |
93 |
3:09:13 |
779 |
PB |
128. |
Graciete Moreira CARNEIRO |
BRA |
80 |
3:09:15 |
779 |
|
129. |
Rajasekara NILUKA |
SRI |
82 |
3:11:05 |
764 |
|
130. |
Natthaya THANARONNAWAT |
THA |
79 |
3:11:31 |
760 |
|
131. |
Jie Shi NEO |
SIN |
85 |
3:15:18 |
730 |
SB |
132. |
Sarah ATTAR |
KSA |
92 |
3:16:11 |
723 |
PB |
133. |
Nary LY |
CAM |
72 |
3:20:20 |
691 |
SB |
- |
María de los Angeles PERALTA |
ARG |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Olivera JEVTIĆ |
SRB |
77 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Anastasiya IVANOVA |
BLR |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Korlima Lonah CHEMTAI |
ISR |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ines Santa MELCHOR |
PER |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Daneja GRANDOVEC |
SLO |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Christelle DAUNAY |
FRA |
74 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kawtar BOULAID |
MAR |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Jessica AUGUSTO |
POR |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Shitaye ESHETE |
BRN |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Kellys Yesenia ARIAS FIGUEROA |
COL |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alessandra AGUILAR |
ESP |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Estela NAVASCUES |
ESP |
81 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Helah KIPROP |
KEN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Katarzyna KOWALSKA |
POL |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sladana PERUNOVIC |
MNE |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sara MOREIRA |
POR |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Souad AIT SALEM |
ALG |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Zhanatbek GULZHANAT |
KAZ |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Liina LUIK |
EST |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Anna INCERTI |
ITA |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tigist TUFA |
ETH |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Daniela CÎRLAN |
ROU |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
Men's 800m - 15.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David RUDISHA |
KEN |
88 |
1:42.15 |
1262 |
WL |
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
1:42.61 |
1247 |
PB |
3. |
Clayton MURPHY |
USA |
95 |
1:42.93 |
1237 |
PB |
4. |
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE |
FRA |
92 |
1:43.41 |
1222 |
SB |
5. |
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH |
KEN |
89 |
1:43.55 |
1218 |
SB |
6. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:44.20 |
1198 |
SB |
7. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:46.02 |
1143 |
|
8. |
Boris BERIAN |
USA |
92 |
1:46.15 |
1139 |
|
|
Men's 110mH - 15.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.27 |
1202 |
|
2. |
Jeff PORTER |
USA |
85 |
13.50 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Jeffery JULMIS |
HAI |
87 |
13.66 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Antwon HICKS |
NGR |
83 |
13.70 |
1121 |
|
5. |
Yeison RIVAS |
COL |
87 |
13.84 |
1095 |
|
6. |
Wataru YAZAWA |
JPN |
91 |
13.89 |
1086 |
|
7. |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
14.89 |
911 |
SB |
- |
Alexander JOHN |
GER |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
ESP |
91 |
13.32 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.52 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Milan TRAJKOVIC |
CYP |
92 |
13.59 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Jonathan CABRAL |
CAN |
92 |
13.63 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Yohany PORTILLA |
CUB |
90 |
13.81 |
1101 |
|
6. |
Matthias BÜHLER |
GER |
86 |
13.82 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Deuce CARTER |
JAM |
90 |
14.02 |
1062 |
|
8. |
Xaysa ANOUSONE |
LAO |
94 |
14.40 |
995 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: +1.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.31 |
1194 |
|
2. |
Andrew POZZI |
GBR |
92 |
13.50 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.52 |
1155 |
|
4. |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
92 |
13.63 |
1134 |
SB |
5. |
Antonio ALKANA |
RSA |
90 |
13.64 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Mikel THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
13.68 |
1125 |
|
7. |
Eddie LOVETT |
ISV |
92 |
13.77 |
1108 |
|
- |
Petr SVOBODA |
CZE |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
13.41 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Devon ALLEN |
USA |
94 |
13.41 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Gregor TRABER |
GER |
92 |
13.50 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Yordan O'FARRILL |
CUB |
93 |
13.56 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
13.62 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Ronald FORBES |
CAY |
85 |
14.67 |
948 |
|
7. |
Ahmad HAZER |
LIB |
89 |
15.50 |
812 |
|
- |
Wilhem BELOCIAN |
FRA |
95 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
13.31 |
1195 |
|
2. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.36 |
1186 |
|
3. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
13.55 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Éder Antonio DE SOUZA |
BRA |
86 |
13.61 |
1139 |
SB |
5. |
Damian CZYKIER |
POL |
92 |
13.63 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Milan RISTIČ |
SRB |
91 |
13.66 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Wenjun XIE |
CHN |
90 |
13.69 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Sekou KABA |
CAN |
90 |
13.70 |
1122 |
|
|
Men's 400mH - 15.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Abdelmalik LAHOULOU |
ALG |
92 |
48.62 |
1199 |
PB |
2. |
Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI |
KEN |
92 |
48.91 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
49.17 |
1171 |
|
4. |
Yuki MATSUSHITA |
JPN |
91 |
49.60 |
1150 |
|
5. |
Miles UKAOMA |
NGR |
92 |
49.84 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Marcio SOARES TELES |
BRA |
94 |
50.41 |
1110 |
|
7. |
Jeffery GIBSON |
BAH |
90 |
52.77 |
996 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
49.52 |
1154 |
|
2. |
Eric ALEJANDRO |
PUR |
86 |
49.54 |
1153 |
|
3. |
Mahau SUGUIMATI |
BRA |
84 |
49.77 |
1141 |
|
4. |
Jaak-Heinrich JAGOR |
EST |
90 |
49.78 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Kariem HUSSEIN |
SUI |
89 |
49.80 |
1140 |
|
6. |
Amadou NDIAYE |
SEN |
92 |
49.91 |
1134 |
|
7. |
Martin KUČERA |
SVK |
90 |
51.47 |
1058 |
|
8. |
Maoulida DAROUECHE |
COM |
90 |
52.32 |
1018 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Karsten WARHOLM |
NOR |
96 |
48.49 |
1206 |
PB |
2. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.53 |
1204 |
SB |
3. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
48.55 |
1203 |
SB |
4. |
Roxroy CATO |
JAM |
88 |
48.56 |
1203 |
SB |
5. |
Miloud RAHMANI |
ALG |
83 |
49.73 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Dmitriy KOBLOV |
KAZ |
92 |
49.87 |
1136 |
|
7. |
Jose Luis GASPAR |
CUB |
95 |
50.58 |
1101 |
|
8. |
Ned Justeen AZEMIA |
SEY |
97 |
50.74 |
1093 |
PB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Keisuke NOZAWA |
JPN |
91 |
48.62 |
1199 |
PB |
2. |
Thomas BARR |
IRL |
92 |
48.93 |
1184 |
SB |
3. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
49.05 |
1178 |
|
4. |
Jaheel HYDE |
JAM |
97 |
49.24 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Sergio FERNANDEZ |
ESP |
93 |
49.31 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Sebastian RODGER |
GBR |
91 |
49.54 |
1153 |
|
7. |
Le Roux HAMMAN |
RSA |
92 |
49.72 |
1144 |
|
8. |
Jehue GORDON |
TTO |
91 |
49.98 |
1131 |
SB |
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
48.37 |
1212 |
PB |
2. |
Jack GREEN |
GBR |
91 |
48.96 |
1182 |
SB |
3. |
Byron ROBINSON |
USA |
95 |
48.98 |
1181 |
|
4. |
Oskari MÖRÖ |
FIN |
93 |
49.04 |
1178 |
PB |
5. |
Michael BULTHEEL |
BEL |
86 |
49.37 |
1161 |
SB |
6. |
Kurt Leone COUTO |
MOZ |
85 |
49.74 |
1143 |
SB |
7. |
Lindsay HANEKOM |
RSA |
93 |
50.22 |
1119 |
|
- |
Nicholas BETT |
KEN |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Haron KOECH |
KEN |
90 |
48.77 |
1192 |
PB |
2. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
49.12 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Andrés Byron SILVA |
URU |
86 |
49.21 |
1169 |
SB |
4. |
Mohamed SEGHAIER |
TUN |
88 |
50.09 |
1125 |
SB |
5. |
Michael TINSLEY |
USA |
84 |
50.18 |
1121 |
|
6. |
Chieh CHEN |
TPE |
92 |
50.65 |
1098 |
|
7. |
Patryk DOBEK |
POL |
94 |
50.66 |
1097 |
|
- |
Jordin ANDRADE |
CPV |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 15.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hillary BOR |
USA |
89 |
8:25.01 |
1144 |
|
2. |
Soufiane EL BAKKALI |
MAR |
96 |
8:25.17 |
1143 |
|
3. |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
8:25.51 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:26.27 |
1139 |
|
5. |
Sebastián MARTOS |
ESP |
89 |
8:28.44 |
1129 |
|
6. |
Benjamin KIPLAGAT |
UGA |
89 |
8:30.76 |
1119 |
|
7. |
Halil AKKAŞ |
TUR |
83 |
8:33.12 |
1108 |
SB |
8. |
Hailemariyam AMARE |
ETH |
97 |
8:35.01 |
1100 |
|
9. |
Nelson KIPKOGEI |
BRN |
93 |
8:35.87 |
1096 |
|
10. |
Yuri FLORIANI |
ITA |
81 |
8:40.80 |
1075 |
|
11. |
Kazuya SHIOJIRI |
JPN |
96 |
8:40.98 |
1074 |
|
12. |
Rob MULLETT |
GBR |
87 |
8:48.19 |
1043 |
|
13. |
Jeroen D'HOEDT |
BEL |
90 |
8:48.29 |
1043 |
|
14. |
Mitko TSENOV |
BUL |
93 |
8:54.79 |
1016 |
|
- |
Ali MESSAOUDI |
ALG |
95 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:25.86 |
1140 |
|
2. |
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO |
KEN |
85 |
8:26.25 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD |
FRA |
85 |
8:26.32 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Yemane HAILESELASSIE |
ERI |
98 |
8:26.72 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
8:27.69 |
1132 |
|
6. |
John KOECH |
BRN |
95 |
8:28.81 |
1127 |
|
7. |
Chala BEYO |
ETH |
96 |
8:32.06 |
1113 |
|
8. |
Aras KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
8:32.35 |
1112 |
|
9. |
José Gregorio PEÑA |
VEN |
87 |
8:32.38 |
1112 |
|
10. |
Chris WINTER |
CAN |
86 |
8:33.95 |
1105 |
|
11. |
Bilal TABTI |
ALG |
93 |
8:38.87 |
1083 |
|
12. |
Abdoulla BAMOUSSA |
ITA |
86 |
8:42.81 |
1066 |
|
13. |
Kaur KIVISTIK |
EST |
91 |
8:44.25 |
1060 |
|
14. |
Abdalla Targan YOUSIF |
SUD |
96 |
8:52.20 |
1026 |
|
15. |
Abdelaziz MERZOUGUI |
ESP |
91 |
9:03.40 |
980 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:21.40 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Jacob ARAPTANY |
UGA |
92 |
8:21.53 |
1160 |
SB |
3. |
Donald CABRAL |
USA |
89 |
8:21.96 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Amor BEN YAHIA |
TUN |
85 |
8:23.12 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:23.49 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Altobelli SANTOS DA SILVA |
BRA |
90 |
8:26.59 |
1137 |
PB |
7. |
Hicham SIGUENI |
MAR |
93 |
8:27.82 |
1132 |
|
8. |
Hichem BOUCHICHA |
ALG |
89 |
8:33.61 |
1106 |
|
9. |
Taylor MILNE |
CAN |
81 |
8:34.38 |
1103 |
|
10. |
Krystian ZALEWSKI |
POL |
89 |
8:34.52 |
1102 |
|
11. |
Ole HESSELBJERG |
DEN |
90 |
8:40.08 |
1078 |
|
12. |
Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIM |
DJI |
97 |
8:53.10 |
1023 |
|
13. |
Fernando CARRO |
ESP |
92 |
8:53.17 |
1022 |
|
- |
Tarik Langat AKDAG |
TUR |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tafese SOBOKA |
ETH |
93 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 15.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thiago BRAZ |
BRA |
93 |
6.03 |
1275 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Renaud LAVILLENIE |
FRA |
86 |
5.98 |
1261 |
SB |
3. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
USA |
92 |
5.85 |
1225 |
|
4. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.75 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.75 |
1198 |
SB |
6. |
Changrui XUE |
CHN |
91 |
5.65 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Daichi SAWANO |
JPN |
80 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Michal BALNER |
CZE |
82 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
10. |
Shawn BARBER |
CAN |
94 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
11. |
Germán CHIARAVIGLIO |
ARG |
87 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
- |
Pauls PUJATS |
LAT |
91 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 15.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Bin DONG |
CHN |
88 |
17.10 |
-0.1 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
17.05 |
+0.4 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Shuo CAO |
CHN |
91 |
16.97 |
+0.3 |
1161 |
|
4. |
Troy DORIS |
GUY |
89 |
16.81 |
+0.5 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
16.72 |
0.0 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Alberto ALVAREZ MUNOZ |
MEX |
91 |
16.67 |
+0.5 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Ernesto REVÉ |
CUB |
92 |
16.58 |
0.0 |
1120 |
|
8. |
Max HEß |
GER |
96 |
16.56 |
+0.3 |
1118 |
|
9. |
Fabrizio DONATO |
ITA |
76 |
16.54 |
+0.4 |
1116 |
SB |
10. |
Leevan SANDS |
BAH |
81 |
16.53 |
+0.2 |
1115 |
|
11. |
Maksim NESTERENKA |
BLR |
92 |
16.52 |
+0.1 |
1113 |
|
12. |
Fabian FLORANT |
NED |
83 |
16.51 |
+0.5 |
1112 |
|
13. |
Nazim BABAYEV |
AZE |
97 |
16.38 |
+0.2 |
1099 |
|
14. |
Rumen DIMITROV |
BUL |
86 |
16.36 |
+0.2 |
1096 |
|
15. |
Daigo HASEGAWA |
JPN |
90 |
16.17 |
+0.3 |
1076 |
|
16. |
Olu OLAMIGOKE |
NGR |
90 |
16.10 |
+0.3 |
1069 |
|
17. |
Clive PULLEN |
JAM |
94 |
16.08 |
-0.1 |
1067 |
|
18. |
Levon AGHASYAN |
ARM |
95 |
15.54 |
+0.5 |
1010 |
|
- |
Yordanis DURANONA |
DMA |
88 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Muhammad Taqi ABDUL HALIM |
ISV |
86 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Roman VALIYEV |
KAZ |
84 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Marian OPREA |
ROU |
82 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Lasha TORGVAIDZE |
GEO |
94 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.24 |
+0.2 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Nelson ÉVORA |
POR |
84 |
16.99 |
-0.3 |
1164 |
SB |
3. |
Karol HOFFMANN |
POL |
89 |
16.79 |
+0.2 |
1142 |
|
4. |
Jhon MURILLO |
COL |
84 |
16.78 |
+0.2 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Xiaolong XU |
CHN |
92 |
16.65 |
0.0 |
1127 |
SB |
6. |
Lázaro MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
97 |
16.61 |
0.0 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Harold CORREA |
FRA |
88 |
16.60 |
-0.1 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Chris BENARD |
USA |
90 |
16.55 |
-0.2 |
1118 |
|
9. |
Dzmitry PLATNITSKI |
BLR |
88 |
16.52 |
+0.1 |
1113 |
|
10. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
16.51 |
+0.2 |
1112 |
|
11. |
Tosin OKE |
NGR |
80 |
16.47 |
-0.2 |
1109 |
|
12. |
Mamadou DIA CHÉRIF |
MLI |
85 |
16.45 |
+0.4 |
1106 |
SB |
13. |
Deok Hyeon KIM |
KOR |
85 |
16.36 |
0.0 |
1096 |
SB |
14. |
Jonathan DRACK |
MRI |
88 |
16.21 |
-0.2 |
1082 |
|
15. |
Renjith MAHESWARY |
IND |
86 |
16.13 |
+0.5 |
1072 |
|
16. |
Pablo TORRIJOS |
ESP |
92 |
16.11 |
+0.4 |
1070 |
|
17. |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
BUR |
93 |
15.99 |
+0.2 |
1057 |
|
18. |
Kohei YAMASHITA |
JPN |
94 |
15.71 |
+0.3 |
1028 |
|
19. |
Artsiom BANDARENKA |
BLR |
91 |
15.43 |
-0.3 |
999 |
|
20. |
Vladimir LETNICOV |
MDA |
81 |
15.29 |
+0.3 |
984 |
|
21. |
Georgi TSONOV |
BUL |
93 |
15.20 |
+0.2 |
974 |
|
- |
Latario COLLIE-MINNS |
BAH |
94 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Ruslan KURBANOV |
UZB |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
- |
Seref OSMANOGLU |
TUR |
89 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
Women's 200m - 15.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
22.51 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Natalia POHREBNIAK |
UKR |
88 |
22.64 |
1171 |
PB |
3. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
22.80 |
1155 |
PB |
4. |
Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA |
POL |
90 |
22.95 |
1140 |
SB |
5. |
Reyare THOMAS |
TTO |
87 |
22.97 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Maja MIHALINEC |
SLO |
89 |
23.38 |
1096 |
|
7. |
Olivia BORLÉE |
BEL |
86 |
23.53 |
1082 |
|
8. |
Afa ISMAIL |
MDV |
93 |
24.96 |
945 |
PB |
|
Heat 2, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
USA |
92 |
22.62 |
1173 |
|
2. |
Lisa MAYER |
GER |
96 |
22.86 |
1149 |
PB |
3. |
Tynia GAITHER |
BAH |
93 |
22.90 |
1145 |
|
4. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
22.94 |
1141 |
SB |
5. |
Celiangely MORALES |
PUR |
85 |
23.00 |
1135 |
PB |
6. |
Gloria HOOPER |
ITA |
92 |
23.05 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Mariely SÁNCHEZ |
DOM |
88 |
23.39 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Cynthia BOLINGO |
BEL |
93 |
23.98 |
1038 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
22.50 |
1186 |
|
2. |
Simone FACEY |
JAM |
85 |
22.78 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Kauiza MOREIRA VENANCIO |
BRA |
87 |
23.06 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Alyssa CONLEY |
RSA |
91 |
23.17 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Isidora JIMÉNEZ |
CHI |
93 |
23.29 |
1105 |
|
6. |
Estela GARCÍA |
ESP |
89 |
23.43 |
1092 |
|
7. |
Natalіya STROHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
23.69 |
1066 |
|
8. |
Yelena RYABOVA |
TKM |
90 |
25.45 |
901 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
22.31 |
1205 |
PB |
2. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
22.63 |
1172 |
|
3. |
Gina LÜCKENKEMPER |
GER |
96 |
22.80 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Maria BELIMPASAKI |
GRE |
91 |
23.19 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Justine PALFRAMAN |
RSA |
93 |
23.33 |
1101 |
|
6. |
Janet AMPONSAH |
GHA |
93 |
23.67 |
1068 |
|
7. |
Diana KHUBESERYAN |
ARM |
94 |
25.16 |
927 |
|
8. |
Margaret Rumat HASSAN |
SSD |
97 |
26.99 |
768 |
PB |
|
Heat 5, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
22.71 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.77 |
1158 |
|
3. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
BAH |
93 |
22.96 |
1139 |
SB |
4. |
Tessa VAN SCHAGEN |
NED |
94 |
23.41 |
1094 |
|
5. |
Gina BASSE |
GAM |
95 |
23.43 |
1092 |
|
6. |
Srabani NANDA |
IND |
91 |
23.58 |
1077 |
|
7. |
Aurelle ALCINDOR |
MRI |
94 |
24.55 |
984 |
|
8. |
Gayane CHILOYAN |
ARM |
00 |
25.03 |
939 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Deajah STEVENS |
USA |
95 |
22.45 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Nercely SOTO |
VEN |
90 |
22.89 |
1146 |
SB |
3. |
Jamile SAMUEL |
NED |
92 |
23.04 |
1130 |
|
4. |
Ramona PAPAIOANNOU |
CYP |
89 |
23.10 |
1124 |
PB |
5. |
Yelizaveta BRYZGINA |
UKR |
89 |
23.28 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Nigina SHARIPOVA |
UZB |
95 |
23.33 |
1101 |
|
7. |
Viktoriya ZYABKINA |
KAZ |
92 |
23.34 |
1100 |
|
8. |
Najma PARVEEN |
PAK |
90 |
26.11 |
842 |
SB |
|
Heat 7, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.61 |
1174 |
|
2. |
Ella NELSON |
AUS |
94 |
22.66 |
1169 |
|
3. |
Jodie WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
22.69 |
1166 |
SB |
4. |
Lorene Dorces BAZOLO |
POR |
83 |
23.01 |
1134 |
PB |
5. |
Chisato FUKUSHIMA |
JPN |
88 |
23.21 |
1113 |
|
6. |
LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE |
ISV |
81 |
23.35 |
1099 |
|
7. |
Vitoria Cristina SILVA ROSA |
BRA |
96 |
23.35 |
1099 |
SB |
8. |
Sheniqua FERGUSON |
BAH |
89 |
23.62 |
1073 |
|
|
Heat 8, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
22.47 |
1189 |
|
2. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
22.52 |
1183 |
SB |
3. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
22.78 |
1157 |
SB |
4. |
Nadine GONSKA |
GER |
90 |
23.03 |
1131 |
|
5. |
Eleni ARTYMATA |
CYP |
86 |
23.27 |
1107 |
|
6. |
Arialis Josefa GANDULLA |
CUB |
95 |
23.41 |
1094 |
|
7. |
Brenessa THOMPSON |
GUY |
96 |
23.65 |
1070 |
|
8. |
Abdul Rahim MAIZURAH |
BRU |
99 |
28.02 |
685 |
PB |
|
Heat 9, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG |
BRN |
97 |
22.74 |
1161 |
PB |
2. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
22.78 |
1157 |
|
3. |
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN |
JAM |
82 |
22.97 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Olga SAFRONOVA |
KAZ |
91 |
23.29 |
1105 |
|
5. |
Ashley KELLY |
IVB |
91 |
23.61 |
1074 |
|
6. |
Tameka WILLIAMS |
SKN |
89 |
23.61 |
1074 |
|
7. |
Sabina VEIT |
SLO |
85 |
23.75 |
1060 |
|
8. |
Kristina PRONZHENKO |
TJK |
88 |
25.53 |
894 |
|
|
Women's 400m - 15.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Shaunae MILLER |
BAH |
94 |
49.44 |
1228 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Allyson FELIX |
USA |
85 |
49.51 |
1225 |
SB |
3. |
Shericka JACKSON |
JAM |
94 |
49.85 |
1212 |
|
4. |
Natasha HASTINGS |
USA |
86 |
50.34 |
1192 |
|
5. |
Phyllis FRANCIS |
USA |
92 |
50.41 |
1189 |
|
6. |
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON |
JAM |
88 |
50.97 |
1167 |
|
7. |
Olha ZEMLYAK |
UKR |
90 |
51.24 |
1156 |
|
8. |
Libania GRENOT |
ITA |
83 |
51.25 |
1156 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 15.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
54.88 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
55.54 |
1156 |
SB |
3. |
Ayomide FOLORUNSO |
ITA |
96 |
55.78 |
1148 |
|
4. |
Stina TROEST |
DEN |
94 |
56.06 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Sydney MCLAUGHLIN |
USA |
99 |
56.32 |
1132 |
|
6. |
Petra FONTANIVE |
SUI |
88 |
56.80 |
1117 |
|
7. |
Zurian HECHAVARRÍA |
CUB |
95 |
57.28 |
1102 |
|
8. |
Maureen Jelagat MAIYO |
KEN |
85 |
57.97 |
1082 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joanna LINKIEWICZ |
POL |
90 |
56.07 |
1139 |
|
2. |
Janeive RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
56.13 |
1138 |
|
3. |
Grace CLAXTON |
PUR |
93 |
56.40 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Tia-Adana BELLE |
BAR |
96 |
56.68 |
1121 |
|
5. |
Sparkle MCKNIGHT |
TTO |
91 |
56.80 |
1117 |
|
6. |
Jackie BAUMANN |
GER |
95 |
59.04 |
1050 |
|
7. |
Drita ISLAMI |
MKD |
96 |
1:01.18 |
987 |
|
8. |
Chanice TAYLOR-CHASE |
CAN |
93 |
1:02.83 |
941 |
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
55.12 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Vіktorіya TKACHUK |
UKR |
94 |
56.14 |
1137 |
|
3. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
56.36 |
1131 |
SB |
4. |
Léa SPRUNGER |
SUI |
90 |
56.58 |
1124 |
|
5. |
Amalie HAMMILD IUEL |
NOR |
94 |
56.75 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Hayat LAMBARKI |
MAR |
88 |
1:00.83 |
997 |
SB |
7. |
Lilit HARUTYUNYAN |
ARM |
93 |
1:03.13 |
932 |
PB |
- |
Leah NUGENT |
JAM |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
55.20 |
1166 |
|
2. |
Wenda THERON NEL |
RSA |
88 |
55.55 |
1156 |
|
3. |
Emilia ANKIEWICZ |
POL |
90 |
55.89 |
1145 |
PB |
4. |
Yadisleidy PEDROSO |
ITA |
87 |
55.91 |
1144 |
SB |
5. |
Janeil BELLILLE |
TTO |
89 |
56.25 |
1134 |
|
6. |
Katsiaryna BELANOVICH |
BLR |
91 |
56.55 |
1125 |
|
7. |
Axelle DAUWENS |
BEL |
90 |
57.68 |
1090 |
|
8. |
Ghofrane MOHAMMAD |
SYR |
89 |
58.85 |
1055 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
55.33 |
1162 |
|
2. |
Noelle MONTCALM |
CAN |
88 |
56.07 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Hanna TITIMETS |
UKR |
89 |
56.24 |
1134 |
|
4. |
Lauren WELLS |
AUS |
88 |
56.26 |
1134 |
|
5. |
Phara ANACHARSIS |
FRA |
83 |
56.64 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Vera BARBOSA |
POR |
89 |
57.28 |
1102 |
|
7. |
Thi Huyen NGUYEN |
VIE |
93 |
57.87 |
1085 |
SB |
8. |
Natalya ASANOVA |
UZB |
89 |
1:02.37 |
953 |
|
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eilidh DOYLE |
GBR |
87 |
55.46 |
1158 |
|
2. |
Sage WATSON |
CAN |
94 |
55.93 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Olena KOLESNYCHENKO |
UKR |
93 |
56.61 |
1123 |
|
4. |
Amaka OGOEGBUNAM |
NGR |
90 |
56.96 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Satomi KUBOKURA |
JPN |
82 |
57.34 |
1101 |
|
6. |
Marzia CARAVELLI |
ITA |
81 |
57.77 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Sharolyn Shantell SCOTT |
CRC |
83 |
58.27 |
1073 |
|
8. |
Aleksandra ROMANOVA |
KAZ |
90 |
59.36 |
1040 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 15.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
8:59.75 |
1245 |
WL, AR |
2. |
Hyvin KIYENG |
KEN |
92 |
9:07.12 |
1226 |
|
3. |
Emma COBURN |
USA |
90 |
9:07.63 |
1225 |
AR |
4. |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
KEN |
91 |
9:16.05 |
1203 |
PB |
5. |
Sofia ASSEFA |
ETH |
87 |
9:17.15 |
1201 |
SB |
6. |
Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE |
GER |
92 |
9:18.41 |
1198 |
PB |
7. |
Madeline HILLS |
AUS |
87 |
9:20.38 |
1193 |
PB |
8. |
Colleen QUIGLEY |
USA |
92 |
9:21.10 |
1191 |
PB |
9. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
9:21.21 |
1190 |
PB |
10. |
Lalita BABAR |
IND |
89 |
9:22.74 |
1187 |
|
11. |
Courtney FRERICHS |
USA |
93 |
9:22.87 |
1186 |
|
12. |
Habiba GHRIBI |
TUN |
84 |
9:28.75 |
1172 |
|
13. |
Lydia Chebet ROTICH |
KEN |
88 |
9:29.90 |
1169 |
|
14. |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
JAM |
89 |
9:34.20 |
1158 |
|
15. |
Etenesh DIRO NEDA |
ETH |
91 |
9:38.77 |
1147 |
|
16. |
Geneviève LALONDE |
CAN |
91 |
9:41.88 |
1139 |
|
17. |
Sara Louise TREACY |
IRL |
89 |
9:52.70 |
1113 |
|
18. |
Fabienne SCHLUMPF |
SUI |
90 |
9:59.30 |
1097 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 15.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
64.81 |
1160 |
|
2. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
64.46 |
1154 |
|
3. |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
90 |
62.94 |
1126 |
|
4. |
Bin FENG |
CHN |
94 |
62.01 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Yang CHEN |
CHN |
91 |
61.44 |
1098 |
|
6. |
Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ |
LTU |
84 |
60.79 |
1086 |
SB |
7. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
60.23 |
1076 |
|
8. |
Pauline POUSSE |
FRA |
87 |
58.98 |
1053 |
|
9. |
Chinwe OKORO |
NGR |
89 |
58.85 |
1050 |
|
10. |
Żaneta GLANC |
POL |
83 |
57.88 |
1032 |
|
11. |
Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ |
SRB |
82 |
57.67 |
1028 |
|
12. |
Shadae LAWRENCE |
JAM |
95 |
57.09 |
1018 |
|
13. |
Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOÚLOU |
GRE |
91 |
54.84 |
976 |
|
14. |
Natalia STRATULAT |
MDA |
87 |
53.27 |
948 |
|
15. |
Fernanda Raquel BORGES MARTINS |
BRA |
88 |
51.85 |
921 |
|
16. |
Mariya TELUSHKINA |
KAZ |
94 |
45.33 |
802 |
|
- |
Whitney ASHLEY |
USA |
89 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
65.38 |
1171 |
|
2. |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
91 |
65.14 |
1166 |
|
3. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
63.67 |
1139 |
|
4. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
62.59 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
61.83 |
1105 |
|
6. |
Nataliya SEMENOVA |
UKR |
82 |
58.41 |
1042 |
|
7. |
Tara-Sue BARNETT |
JAM |
93 |
58.09 |
1036 |
|
8. |
Karen GALLARDO |
CHI |
84 |
57.81 |
1031 |
|
9. |
Seema PUNIA |
IND |
83 |
57.58 |
1027 |
|
10. |
Andressa Oliveira DE MORAIS |
BRA |
90 |
57.38 |
1023 |
|
11. |
Sabina ASENJO ÁLVAREZ |
ESP |
86 |
56.94 |
1015 |
|
12. |
Subenrat INSAENG |
THA |
94 |
56.64 |
1010 |
|
13. |
Kelsey CARD |
USA |
92 |
56.41 |
1005 |
|
14. |
Rocío Barbara COMBA |
ARG |
87 |
54.44 |
969 |
|
15. |
Jade LALLY |
GBR |
87 |
54.06 |
962 |
|
16. |
Shelbi VAUGHAN |
USA |
94 |
53.33 |
949 |
|
- |
Kellion KNIBB |
JAM |
93 |
NM |
|
|
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 15.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
82.29 |
1292 |
WR, AR |
2. |
Wenxiu ZHANG |
CHN |
86 |
76.75 |
1202 |
SB |
3. |
Sophie HITCHON |
GBR |
91 |
74.54 |
1167 |
PB |
4. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
73.71 |
1153 |
|
5. |
Zalina MARGHIEVA |
MDA |
88 |
73.50 |
1150 |
|
6. |
Amber CAMPBELL |
USA |
81 |
72.74 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Hanna MALYSHIK |
BLR |
94 |
71.90 |
1124 |
|
8. |
DeAnna PRICE |
USA |
93 |
70.95 |
1109 |
|
9. |
Joanna FIODOROW |
POL |
89 |
69.87 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ |
VEN |
86 |
69.26 |
1081 |
|
11. |
Alexandra TAVERNIER |
FRA |
93 |
65.18 |
1015 |
|
- |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
NM |
|
|
|
RE-RUN - OW
Men's 110mH - 15.08.2016
Heat, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Deuce CARTER |
JAM |
90 |
13.51 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Yeison RIVAS |
COL |
87 |
13.87 |
1090 |
|
3. |
Wataru YAZAWA |
JPN |
91 |
13.88 |
1088 |
|
4. |
Matthias BÜHLER |
GER |
86 |
13.90 |
1084 |
|
5. |
Alexander JOHN |
GER |
86 |
14.13 |
1043 |
|
- |
Yohany PORTILLA |
CUB |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Xaysa ANOUSONE |
LAO |
94 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Ali KAME |
MAD |
84 |
DNS |
|
Men's 200m - 16.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: +0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.19 |
1190 |
|
2. |
Daniel TALBOT |
GBR |
91 |
20.27 |
1178 |
PB |
3. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.31 |
1172 |
SB |
4. |
Femi OGUNODE |
QAT |
91 |
20.36 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Jeremy DODSON |
SAM |
87 |
20.51 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Jak Ali HARVEY |
TUR |
89 |
20.58 |
1130 |
SB |
7. |
Mosito LEHATA |
LES |
89 |
20.65 |
1120 |
SB |
- |
Demetrius PINDER |
BAH |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
20.12 |
1202 |
PB |
2. |
Yohan BLAKE |
JAM |
89 |
20.13 |
1201 |
SB |
3. |
Ameer WEBB |
USA |
91 |
20.31 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Anaso JOBODWANA |
RSA |
92 |
20.53 |
1139 |
SB |
5. |
Robin EREWA |
GER |
91 |
20.61 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Emmanuel DASOR |
GHA |
95 |
20.65 |
1121 |
SB |
7. |
Shavez HART |
BAH |
92 |
20.74 |
1107 |
|
8. |
Bernardo BALOYES |
COL |
94 |
20.78 |
1101 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yacoub Salem YACOUB |
BRN |
96 |
20.19 |
1190 |
PB |
2. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.23 |
1184 |
SB |
3. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
20.23 |
1184 |
|
4. |
Shota IIZUKA |
JPN |
91 |
20.49 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Emmanuel MATADI |
LBR |
91 |
20.49 |
1144 |
|
6. |
Sibusiso MATSENJWA |
SWZ |
88 |
20.63 |
1123 |
PB |
7. |
Levi Asher CADOGAN |
BAR |
95 |
21.02 |
1065 |
|
8. |
Tega ODELE |
NGR |
95 |
21.25 |
1031 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
José Carlos HERRERA |
MEX |
86 |
20.29 |
1175 |
|
2. |
Roberto SKYERS |
CUB |
91 |
20.44 |
1152 |
|
3. |
Jorge Henrique DA COSTA VIDES |
BRA |
92 |
20.50 |
1143 |
|
4. |
Tlotliso Gift LEOTLELA |
RSA |
98 |
20.59 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Eseosa DESALU |
ITA |
94 |
20.65 |
1120 |
|
6. |
Teray SMITH |
BAH |
94 |
20.66 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Didier KIKI |
BEN |
95 |
22.27 |
889 |
SB |
|
Heat 5, Wind: -1.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
20.42 |
1164 |
|
2. |
Matteo GALVAN |
ITA |
88 |
20.58 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Ramon GITTENS |
BAR |
87 |
20.58 |
1139 |
SB |
4. |
Serhiy SMELYK |
UKR |
87 |
20.66 |
1127 |
|
5. |
Alexio-Platini MENGA |
GER |
87 |
20.80 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Kenji FUJIMITSU |
JPN |
86 |
20.86 |
1097 |
|
7. |
Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ |
DOM |
92 |
20.97 |
1081 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.15 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
20.20 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Clarence MUNYAI |
RSA |
98 |
20.66 |
1118 |
|
4. |
Burkheart ELLIS JR |
BAR |
92 |
20.74 |
1106 |
|
5. |
Alexander HARTMANN |
AUS |
93 |
21.02 |
1065 |
|
6. |
Tatenda TSUMBA |
ZIM |
91 |
21.04 |
1062 |
|
7. |
Cruz Rolando PALACIOS |
HON |
87 |
21.32 |
1021 |
|
8. |
Theo PINIAU |
PNG |
93 |
22.14 |
906 |
|
|
Heat 7, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
20.20 |
1189 |
PB |
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.29 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Brendon RODNEY |
CAN |
92 |
20.34 |
1167 |
|
4. |
Davide MANENTI |
ITA |
89 |
20.51 |
1141 |
|
5. |
Jammeh ADAMA |
GAM |
93 |
20.55 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Tre HOUSTON |
BER |
90 |
20.85 |
1090 |
|
7. |
Kokoutse Fabrice DABLA |
TOG |
92 |
21.63 |
977 |
|
|
Heat 8, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
20.15 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.28 |
1176 |
|
3. |
Julian REUS |
GER |
88 |
20.39 |
1159 |
SB |
4. |
Reynier MENA |
CUB |
96 |
20.42 |
1155 |
|
5. |
Karol ZALEWSKI |
POL |
93 |
20.54 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROS |
BRA |
87 |
20.59 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Ihor BODROV |
UKR |
87 |
20.86 |
1088 |
|
8. |
Carvin NKANATA |
KEN |
91 |
21.43 |
1005 |
|
|
Heat 9, Wind: +0.6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
20.28 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Divine Ejowvokoghene ODUDURU |
NGR |
96 |
20.34 |
1167 |
PB |
3. |
Solomon BOCKARIE |
NED |
87 |
20.42 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Kyle GREAUX |
TTO |
88 |
20.61 |
1126 |
SB |
5. |
Jonathan BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
20.64 |
1121 |
SB |
6. |
Kei TAKASE |
JPN |
88 |
20.71 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Ahmed ALI |
SUD |
93 |
20.78 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE |
NOR |
84 |
20.78 |
1100 |
|
|
Heat 10, Wind: +1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
20.09 |
1206 |
SB |
2. |
Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE |
GBR |
94 |
20.24 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TTO |
86 |
20.27 |
1178 |
SB |
4. |
Wilfried KOFFI |
CIV |
87 |
20.48 |
1146 |
SB |
5. |
Antoine ADAMS |
SKN |
88 |
20.49 |
1144 |
|
6. |
Stanly DEL CARMEN |
DOM |
95 |
20.55 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Aldemir Gomes DA SILVA JUNIOR |
BRA |
92 |
20.80 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Brandon JONES |
BIZ |
87 |
21.49 |
997 |
SB |
|
Men's 1500m - 16.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:38.97 |
1120 |
|
2. |
Ryan GREGSON |
AUS |
90 |
3:39.13 |
1118 |
|
3. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:39.25 |
1117 |
|
4. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:39.26 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:39.31 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Fouad EL KAAM |
MAR |
88 |
3:39.51 |
1113 |
|
7. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:39.73 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
CAN |
90 |
3:40.04 |
1106 |
|
9. |
Julian MATTHEWS |
NZL |
88 |
3:40.40 |
1101 |
|
10. |
Florian CARVALHO |
FRA |
89 |
3:41.87 |
1082 |
|
11. |
Thiago DO ROSARIO ANDRE |
BRA |
95 |
3:44.42 |
1048 |
|
12. |
Santino Kenyi ORENG |
SSD |
93 |
3:45.27 |
1037 |
PB |
13. |
Saud ALZAABI |
UAE |
88 |
4:02.35 |
827 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:46.82 |
1017 |
|
2. |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
KEN |
93 |
3:46.83 |
1017 |
|
3. |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
3:46.97 |
1015 |
|
4. |
Nathan BRANNEN |
CAN |
82 |
3:47.07 |
1014 |
|
5. |
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
93 |
3:47.25 |
1011 |
|
6. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:47.33 |
1010 |
|
7. |
Brahim KAAZOUZI |
MAR |
90 |
3:47.39 |
1010 |
|
8. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
3:47.44 |
1009 |
|
9. |
Hamish CARSON |
NZL |
88 |
3:48.18 |
999 |
|
10. |
Adel MECHAAL |
ESP |
90 |
3:48.41 |
997 |
|
11. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:48.51 |
995 |
|
12. |
Paulo AMOTUN |
SSD |
92 |
4:03.96 |
808 |
PB |
13. |
Augusto RAMOR SOARES |
TLS |
86 |
4:11.35 |
726 |
PB |
- |
Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN |
DJI |
96 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jakub HOLUŠA |
CZE |
88 |
3:38.31 |
1129 |
|
2. |
Ronald KWEMOI |
KEN |
95 |
3:38.33 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:38.40 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Ronald MUSAGALA |
UGA |
92 |
3:38.45 |
1127 |
|
5. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:38.50 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:38.55 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Benson SEUREI |
BRN |
88 |
3:38.82 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Pieter-Jan HANNES |
BEL |
92 |
3:38.89 |
1121 |
|
9. |
Ben BLANKENSHIP |
USA |
88 |
3:38.92 |
1121 |
|
10. |
Dawit WOLDE |
ETH |
91 |
3:39.29 |
1116 |
|
11. |
Salim KEDDAR |
ALG |
93 |
3:40.63 |
1098 |
|
12. |
Luke MATHEWS |
AUS |
95 |
3:44.51 |
1047 |
|
13. |
Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
90 |
3:49.02 |
989 |
SB |
14. |
Mohamed MAAMON RAGEH |
YEM |
98 |
3:58.99 |
866 |
PB |
15. |
Erick RODRIGUEZ |
NCA |
90 |
4:00.30 |
851 |
SB |
|
Men's 110mH - 16.08.2016
Final, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.05 |
1245 |
|
2. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
ESP |
91 |
13.17 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.24 |
1208 |
|
4. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.29 |
1198 |
|
5. |
Devon ALLEN |
USA |
94 |
13.31 |
1194 |
|
6. |
Jonathan CABRAL |
CAN |
92 |
13.41 |
1175 |
|
7. |
Milan TRAJKOVIC |
CYP |
92 |
13.41 |
1175 |
|
- |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
ESP |
91 |
13.32 |
1193 |
|
2. |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
13.36 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Damian CZYKIER |
POL |
92 |
13.50 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.52 |
1155 |
|
5. |
Andrew POZZI |
GBR |
92 |
13.67 |
1127 |
|
6. |
Deuce CARTER |
JAM |
90 |
13.69 |
1123 |
|
7. |
Yordan O'FARRILL |
CUB |
93 |
13.70 |
1121 |
|
- |
Jeffery JULMIS |
HAI |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Omar MCLEOD |
JAM |
94 |
13.15 |
1225 |
|
2. |
Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE |
FRA |
91 |
13.25 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Devon ALLEN |
USA |
94 |
13.36 |
1185 |
|
4. |
Jonathan CABRAL |
CAN |
92 |
13.41 |
1175 |
|
5. |
Gregor TRABER |
GER |
92 |
13.43 |
1172 |
|
6. |
Lawrence CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
13.46 |
1166 |
|
7. |
Antonio ALKANA |
RSA |
90 |
13.55 |
1149 |
|
8. |
Petr SVOBODA |
CZE |
84 |
13.67 |
1127 |
|
9. |
João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
92 |
13.85 |
1093 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dimitri BASCOU |
FRA |
87 |
13.23 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Milan TRAJKOVIC |
CYP |
92 |
13.31 |
1194 |
PB |
3. |
Jeff PORTER |
USA |
85 |
13.45 |
1168 |
|
4. |
Andrew RILEY |
JAM |
88 |
13.46 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS |
GRE |
87 |
13.47 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Yidiel CONTRERAS |
ESP |
92 |
13.54 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Antwon HICKS |
NGR |
83 |
14.26 |
1020 |
|
- |
Éder Antonio DE SOUZA |
BRA |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 400mH - 16.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
48.26 |
1218 |
SB |
2. |
Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI |
KEN |
92 |
48.85 |
1188 |
SB |
3. |
Sergio FERNANDEZ |
ESP |
93 |
48.87 |
1187 |
PB |
4. |
Abdelmalik LAHOULOU |
ALG |
92 |
49.08 |
1176 |
|
5. |
Jaheel HYDE |
JAM |
97 |
49.17 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Keisuke NOZAWA |
JPN |
91 |
49.20 |
1170 |
|
7. |
Eric Shauwn CRAY |
PHI |
88 |
49.37 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Jack GREEN |
GBR |
91 |
49.54 |
1153 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
48.32 |
1215 |
PB |
2. |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
48.46 |
1208 |
SB |
3. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
48.61 |
1200 |
|
4. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
48.64 |
1198 |
|
5. |
LJ VAN ZYL |
RSA |
85 |
49.00 |
1180 |
|
6. |
Jordin ANDRADE |
CPV |
92 |
49.32 |
1164 |
|
7. |
Oskari MÖRÖ |
FIN |
93 |
49.75 |
1142 |
|
8. |
Mahau SUGUIMATI |
BRA |
84 |
49.77 |
1141 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas BARR |
IRL |
92 |
48.39 |
1211 |
PB |
2. |
Haron KOECH |
KEN |
90 |
48.49 |
1206 |
PB |
3. |
Byron ROBINSON |
USA |
95 |
48.65 |
1198 |
PB |
4. |
Karsten WARHOLM |
NOR |
96 |
48.81 |
1190 |
|
5. |
Michael BULTHEEL |
BEL |
86 |
49.46 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Roxroy CATO |
JAM |
88 |
49.54 |
1153 |
|
7. |
Andrés Byron SILVA |
URU |
86 |
49.75 |
1142 |
|
8. |
Eric ALEJANDRO |
PUR |
86 |
49.95 |
1132 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 16.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Derek DROUIN |
CAN |
90 |
2.38 |
1251 |
SB |
2. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
QAT |
91 |
2.36 |
1233 |
|
3. |
Bohdan BONDARENKO |
UKR |
89 |
2.33 |
1206 |
|
4. |
Andriy PROTSENKO |
UKR |
88 |
2.33 |
1206 |
SB |
4. |
Robbie GRABARZ |
GBR |
87 |
2.33 |
1206 |
SB |
6. |
Erik KYNARD |
USA |
91 |
2.33 |
1206 |
|
7. |
Kyriakos IOANNOU |
CYP |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
SB |
7. |
Donald THOMAS |
BAH |
84 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
7. |
Majed Aldin GHAZAL |
SYR |
87 |
2.29 |
1170 |
|
10. |
Tihomir IVANOV |
BUL |
94 |
2.29 |
1170 |
PB |
11. |
Trevor BARRY |
BAH |
83 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
12. |
Dimitrios CHONDROKOUKIS |
CYP |
88 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
13. |
Luis CASTRO RIVERA |
PUR |
91 |
2.25 |
1135 |
|
14. |
Jaroslav BÁBA |
CZE |
84 |
2.20 |
1090 |
|
15. |
Brandon STARC |
AUS |
93 |
2.20 |
1090 |
|
|
Men's Triple Jump - 16.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Christian TAYLOR |
USA |
90 |
17.86 |
+0.7 |
1257 |
WL |
2. |
Will CLAYE |
USA |
91 |
17.76 |
+0.4 |
1246 |
PB |
3. |
Bin DONG |
CHN |
88 |
17.58 |
-0.2 |
1228 |
PB |
4. |
Shuo CAO |
CHN |
91 |
17.13 |
-0.2 |
1179 |
SB |
5. |
John MURILLO |
COL |
84 |
17.09 |
0.0 |
1174 |
PB |
6. |
Nelson ÉVORA |
POR |
84 |
17.03 |
+0.1 |
1168 |
SB |
7. |
Troy DORIS |
GUY |
89 |
16.90 |
-0.2 |
1155 |
|
8. |
Lázaro MARTÍNEZ |
CUB |
97 |
16.68 |
-0.5 |
1133 |
|
9. |
Alberto ALVAREZ MUNOZ |
MEX |
91 |
16.56 |
+0.3 |
1118 |
|
10. |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ |
FRA |
87 |
16.54 |
+0.6 |
1116 |
|
11. |
Xiaolong XU |
CHN |
92 |
16.41 |
0.0 |
1102 |
|
12. |
Karol HOFFMANN |
POL |
89 |
16.31 |
+0.7 |
1091 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 16.08.2016
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
21.96 |
1242 |
|
2. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
22.13 |
1224 |
SB |
3. |
Deajah STEVENS |
USA |
95 |
22.38 |
1198 |
|
4. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.49 |
1187 |
|
5. |
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR |
NGR |
88 |
22.69 |
1166 |
|
6. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
SUI |
92 |
22.83 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Lisa MAYER |
GER |
96 |
22.90 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Tynia GAITHER |
BAH |
93 |
23.45 |
1090 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
22.28 |
1208 |
PB |
2. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.42 |
1194 |
SB |
3. |
Ella NELSON |
AUS |
94 |
22.50 |
1186 |
PB |
4. |
Jenna PRANDINI |
USA |
92 |
22.55 |
1180 |
|
5. |
Natalia POHREBNIAK |
UKR |
88 |
22.81 |
1154 |
|
6. |
Semoy HACKETT |
TTO |
88 |
22.94 |
1141 |
|
7. |
Ángela Gabriela TENORIO |
ECU |
96 |
22.99 |
1136 |
|
8. |
Jodie WILLIAMS |
GBR |
93 |
22.99 |
1136 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
22.13 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
22.25 |
1211 |
PB |
3. |
Simone FACEY |
JAM |
85 |
22.57 |
1178 |
SB |
4. |
Murielle AHOURÉ |
CIV |
87 |
22.59 |
1176 |
|
5. |
Gina LÜCKENKEMPER |
GER |
96 |
22.73 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Edidiong Ofinome ODIONG |
BRN |
97 |
22.84 |
1151 |
|
7. |
Nercely SOTO |
VEN |
90 |
22.88 |
1147 |
SB |
8. |
Crystal EMMANUEL |
CAN |
91 |
23.05 |
1129 |
|
|
Women's 1500m - 16.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Faith KIPYEGON |
KEN |
94 |
4:08.92 |
1135 |
|
2. |
Genzebe DIBABA |
ETH |
91 |
4:10.27 |
1124 |
|
3. |
Jenny SIMPSON |
USA |
86 |
4:10.53 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Shannon ROWBURY |
USA |
84 |
4:11.05 |
1118 |
|
5. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
4:11.23 |
1117 |
|
6. |
Meraf BAHTA |
SWE |
89 |
4:12.59 |
1106 |
|
7. |
Laura MUIR |
GBR |
93 |
4:12.88 |
1104 |
|
8. |
Dawit SEYAUM |
ETH |
96 |
4:13.14 |
1102 |
|
9. |
Besu SADO |
ETH |
96 |
4:13.58 |
1099 |
|
10. |
Sofia ENNAOUI |
POL |
95 |
4:14.72 |
1090 |
|
11. |
Laura WEIGHTMAN |
GBR |
91 |
4:14.95 |
1088 |
|
12. |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
4:15.16 |
1087 |
|
|
Women's 5000m - 16.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
89 |
15:19.38 |
1126 |
|
2. |
Yasemin CAN |
TUR |
96 |
15:19.50 |
1126 |
|
3. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
15:19.56 |
1125 |
|
4. |
Shelby HOULIHAN |
USA |
93 |
15:19.76 |
1125 |
|
5. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:19.96 |
1125 |
SB |
6. |
Madeline HILLS |
AUS |
87 |
15:21.33 |
1122 |
SB |
7. |
Miyuki UEHARA |
JPN |
95 |
15:23.41 |
1118 |
SB |
8. |
Ababel YESHANEH |
ETH |
91 |
15:24.38 |
1116 |
|
9. |
Juliet CHEKWEL |
UGA |
90 |
15:29.07 |
1107 |
|
10. |
Laura WHITTLE |
GBR |
85 |
15:31.30 |
1103 |
|
11. |
Louise CARTON |
BEL |
94 |
15:34.39 |
1097 |
|
12. |
Kim CONLEY |
USA |
86 |
15:36.00 |
1094 |
|
13. |
Jessica O'CONNELL |
CAN |
89 |
15:51.18 |
1066 |
|
14. |
Lucy OLIVER |
NZL |
87 |
15:53.77 |
1061 |
|
15. |
Sharon FIRISUA |
SOL |
93 |
18:01.62 |
837 |
PB |
16. |
Beatrice KAMUCHANGA |
COD |
97 |
19:29.47 |
699 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
15:04.35 |
1155 |
|
2. |
Senbere TEFERI |
ETH |
95 |
15:17.43 |
1129 |
|
3. |
Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
83 |
15:17.74 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
15:17.83 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Eilish MCCOLGAN |
GBR |
90 |
15:18.20 |
1128 |
|
6. |
Eloise WELLINGS |
AUS |
82 |
15:19.02 |
1126 |
SB |
7. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
15:20.45 |
1124 |
PB |
8. |
Stephanie TWELL |
GBR |
89 |
15:25.90 |
1113 |
|
9. |
Misaki ONISHI |
JPN |
85 |
15:29.17 |
1107 |
|
10. |
Mimi BELETE |
BRN |
88 |
15:29.72 |
1106 |
SB |
11. |
Andrea SECCAFIEN |
CAN |
90 |
15:30.32 |
1105 |
|
12. |
Ayuko SUZUKI |
JPN |
91 |
15:41.81 |
1083 |
|
13. |
Stella CHESANG |
UGA |
96 |
15:49.80 |
1068 |
|
14. |
Jennifer WENTH |
AUT |
91 |
16:07.02 |
1037 |
|
15. |
Nikki HAMBLIN |
NZL |
88 |
16:43.61 |
971 |
SB |
16. |
Abbey D'AGOSTINO |
USA |
92 |
17:10.02 |
925 |
|
- |
Bibiro ALI TAHER |
CHA |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 16.08.2016
Heat 1, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
12.68 |
1196 |
|
2. |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
12.85 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Nooralotta NEZIRI |
FIN |
92 |
12.88 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.95 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Susanna KALLUR |
SWE |
81 |
13.04 |
1147 |
|
6. |
Caridad JEREZ |
ESP |
91 |
13.26 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Katy Louise SEALY |
BIZ |
90 |
15.79 |
806 |
SB |
- |
Mulern JEAN |
HAI |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.76 |
1183 |
|
2. |
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
87 |
12.83 |
1174 |
|
3. |
Pedrya SEYMOUR |
BAH |
95 |
12.85 |
1171 |
|
4. |
Shujiao WU |
CHN |
92 |
13.03 |
1147 |
|
5. |
Maíla Paula MACHADO |
BRA |
81 |
13.09 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Michelle JENNEKE |
AUS |
93 |
13.26 |
1116 |
|
7. |
Yekaterina POPLAVSKAYA |
BLR |
87 |
13.45 |
1091 |
|
8. |
Beate SCHROTT |
AUT |
88 |
13.47 |
1088 |
|
|
Heat 3, Wind: +0.9
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cindy OFILI |
GBR |
94 |
12.75 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
12.84 |
1171 |
|
3. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
12.86 |
1169 |
PB |
4. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
12.90 |
1163 |
SB |
5. |
Brigith María MERLANO |
COL |
82 |
13.09 |
1138 |
|
6. |
Angela WHYTE |
CAN |
80 |
13.09 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Elisavet PESIRIDOU |
GRE |
92 |
13.10 |
1136 |
|
8. |
Anastasiya PILIPENKO |
KAZ |
86 |
13.29 |
1111 |
|
|
Heat 4, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.86 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.87 |
1167 |
|
3. |
Nickiesha WILSON |
JAM |
86 |
12.89 |
1165 |
SB |
4. |
Clélia RARD-REUSE |
SUI |
88 |
12.91 |
1162 |
|
5. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
12.98 |
1152 |
|
6. |
Kierre BECKLES |
BAR |
90 |
13.01 |
1148 |
SB |
7. |
Hanna PLOTITSYNA |
UKR |
87 |
13.12 |
1134 |
|
8. |
Koala MARTHE |
BUR |
94 |
13.41 |
1095 |
|
|
Heat 5, Wind: +1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN |
PUR |
96 |
12.70 |
1191 |
|
2. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
12.74 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Pamela DUTKIEWICZ |
GER |
91 |
12.90 |
1163 |
|
4. |
Nikkita HOLDER |
CAN |
87 |
12.92 |
1161 |
SB |
5. |
Tobi AMUSAN |
NGR |
97 |
12.99 |
1151 |
|
6. |
Karolina KOŁECZEK |
POL |
93 |
13.04 |
1144 |
|
7. |
Oksana SHKURAT |
UKR |
93 |
13.22 |
1120 |
PB |
8. |
Yvette LEWIS |
PAN |
85 |
13.35 |
1103 |
|
|
Heat 6, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.54 |
1213 |
|
2. |
Megan SIMMONDS |
JAM |
94 |
12.81 |
1176 |
|
3. |
Sandra GOMIS |
FRA |
83 |
13.04 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Nadine VISSER |
NED |
95 |
13.07 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Valentina KIBALNIKOVA |
UZB |
90 |
13.29 |
1111 |
|
6. |
Olena YANOVSKA |
UKR |
90 |
13.32 |
1107 |
|
- |
Fabiana DOS SANTOS MORAES |
BRA |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 400mH - 16.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
54.55 |
1187 |
SB |
2. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
54.80 |
1179 |
|
3. |
Joanna LINKIEWICZ |
POL |
90 |
55.35 |
1162 |
|
4. |
Stina TROEST |
DEN |
94 |
56.00 |
1142 |
SB |
5. |
Sydney MCLAUGHLIN |
USA |
99 |
56.22 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Noelle MONTCALM |
CAN |
88 |
56.28 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Ayomide FOLORUNSO |
ITA |
96 |
56.37 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Olena KOLESNYCHENKO |
UKR |
93 |
56.77 |
1118 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
54.87 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Janeive RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
54.92 |
1175 |
|
3. |
Eilidh DOYLE |
GBR |
87 |
54.99 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Hanna TITIMETS |
UKR |
89 |
55.27 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Yadisleidis PEDROSO |
ITA |
87 |
55.78 |
1148 |
SB |
6. |
Wenda THERON NEL |
RSA |
88 |
55.83 |
1147 |
|
7. |
Emilia ANKIEWICZ |
POL |
90 |
56.99 |
1111 |
|
8. |
Denisa ROSOLOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
57.39 |
1099 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
53.89 |
1208 |
|
2. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
54.55 |
1187 |
|
3. |
Leah NUGENT |
JAM |
92 |
54.98 |
1173 |
PB |
4. |
Sage WATSON |
CAN |
94 |
55.44 |
1159 |
|
5. |
Grace CLAXTON |
PUR |
93 |
55.85 |
1146 |
PB |
6. |
Janeil BELLILLE |
TTO |
89 |
56.06 |
1140 |
SB |
7. |
Lauren WELLS |
AUS |
88 |
56.83 |
1116 |
|
8. |
Vіktorіya TKACHUK |
UKR |
94 |
56.87 |
1115 |
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 16.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
2. |
Lisa RYZIH |
GER |
88 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
2. |
Holly BRADSHAW |
GBR |
91 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Eliza MCCARTNEY |
NZL |
96 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
5. |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Sandi MORRIS |
USA |
92 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
5. |
Kelsie AHBE |
CAN |
91 |
4.55 |
1122 |
PB |
8. |
Maryna KYLYPKO |
UKR |
95 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
9. |
Michaela MEIJER |
SWE |
93 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Lexi WEEKS |
USA |
96 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
12. |
Angelica MOSER |
SUI |
97 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
13. |
Wilma MURTO |
FIN |
98 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
14. |
Vanessa BOSLAK |
FRA |
82 |
4.30 |
1045 |
SB |
15. |
Maria Eleonor RIBEIRO TAVARES |
POR |
85 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
15. |
Joana RIBEIRO COSTA |
BRA |
81 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
15. |
Femke PLUIM |
NED |
94 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
- |
Mengqian REN |
CHN |
93 |
NH |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
2. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
3. |
Martina STRUTZ |
GER |
81 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
4. |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
SLO |
88 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Minna NIKKANEN |
FIN |
88 |
4.55 |
1122 |
SB |
7. |
Angelica BENGTSSON |
SWE |
93 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
8. |
Ling LI |
CHN |
89 |
4.55 |
1122 |
|
9. |
Alysha NEWMAN |
CAN |
94 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Sonia MALAVISI |
ITA |
94 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
10. |
Annika ROLOFF |
GER |
91 |
4.45 |
1091 |
|
12. |
Marta ONOFRE |
POR |
91 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
12. |
Romana MALÁČOVÁ |
CZE |
87 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
14. |
Tori PENA |
IRL |
87 |
4.30 |
1045 |
|
15. |
Diamara PLANELL |
PUR |
93 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
15. |
Anicka NEWELL |
CAN |
93 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
17. |
Iryna YAKALTSEVICH |
BLR |
93 |
4.15 |
999 |
|
- |
Fabiana MURER |
BRA |
81 |
NH |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 16.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
6.87 |
-0.3 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.82 |
-0.7 |
1169 |
SB |
3. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
6.70 |
-0.1 |
1138 |
|
4. |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
6.65 |
-0.3 |
1129 |
|
5. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.64 |
-1.0 |
1131 |
|
6. |
Maryna BEKH |
UKR |
95 |
6.55 |
-0.5 |
1109 |
|
7. |
Sosthene MOGUENARA |
GER |
89 |
6.55 |
+0.1 |
1106 |
|
8. |
Karin MEY MELIS |
TUR |
83 |
6.49 |
-0.1 |
1093 |
|
9. |
Bianca STUART |
BAH |
88 |
6.45 |
-1.0 |
1090 |
|
10. |
Chelsea JAENSCH |
AUS |
85 |
6.41 |
+0.3 |
1076 |
|
11. |
Alina ROTARU |
ROU |
93 |
6.40 |
-0.8 |
1077 |
|
12. |
Christabel NETTEY |
CAN |
91 |
6.37 |
0.0 |
1067 |
|
13. |
Concepción MONTANER |
ESP |
81 |
6.32 |
+0.1 |
1056 |
|
14. |
Olga SUDARAVA |
BLR |
84 |
6.29 |
-0.2 |
1051 |
|
15. |
Yuliya TARASOVA |
UZB |
86 |
6.16 |
0.0 |
1022 |
|
16. |
Anna LUNYOVA |
UKR |
91 |
6.15 |
-0.3 |
1020 |
|
17. |
Haido ALEXOULI |
GRE |
91 |
6.13 |
-0.3 |
1016 |
|
18. |
Amaliya SHAROYAN |
ARM |
88 |
5.95 |
+0.1 |
976 |
|
19. |
Keila DA SILVA COSTA |
BRA |
83 |
5.86 |
-0.7 |
961 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
6.78 |
-0.1 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Ksenija BALTA |
EST |
86 |
6.71 |
0.0 |
1141 |
SB |
3. |
Ese BRUME |
NGR |
96 |
6.67 |
-0.1 |
1132 |
|
4. |
Brooke STRATTON |
AUS |
93 |
6.56 |
+0.2 |
1108 |
|
5. |
Jazmin SAWYERS |
GBR |
94 |
6.53 |
+0.3 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Janay DELOACH |
USA |
85 |
6.50 |
+0.8 |
1095 |
|
7. |
Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
81 |
6.48 |
-0.1 |
1091 |
|
8. |
Anna KORNUTA |
UKR |
88 |
6.37 |
+0.3 |
1067 |
|
9. |
Shara PROCTOR |
GBR |
88 |
6.36 |
-0.3 |
1066 |
|
10. |
Juliet ITOYA |
ESP |
86 |
6.35 |
-0.6 |
1066 |
|
11. |
Eliane MARTINS |
BRA |
86 |
6.33 |
-0.1 |
1058 |
|
12. |
Maria Natalia LONDA |
INA |
90 |
6.29 |
+0.2 |
1050 |
|
13. |
Khaddi SAGNIA |
SWE |
94 |
6.25 |
+0.3 |
1041 |
|
14. |
Marestella SUNANG |
PHI |
81 |
6.22 |
-0.5 |
1038 |
|
15. |
Yvonne TREVIŃO |
MEX |
89 |
6.16 |
-0.2 |
1023 |
|
16. |
Lynique PRINSLOO |
RSA |
91 |
6.10 |
+0.4 |
1009 |
|
17. |
Alexandra WESTER |
GER |
94 |
5.98 |
-0.9 |
988 |
|
18. |
Maria del Mar JOVER |
ESP |
88 |
5.90 |
-0.5 |
969 |
|
19. |
Konomi KAI |
JPN |
93 |
5.87 |
+0.3 |
959 |
|
|
Women's Discus Throw - 16.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sandra PERKOVIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
69.21 |
1241 |
|
2. |
Mélina ROBERT-MICHON |
FRA |
79 |
66.73 |
1196 |
PB |
3. |
Denia CABALLERO |
CUB |
90 |
65.34 |
1170 |
|
4. |
Dani SAMUELS |
AUS |
88 |
64.90 |
1162 |
|
5. |
Xinyue SU |
CHN |
91 |
64.37 |
1152 |
|
6. |
Nadine MÜLLER |
GER |
85 |
63.13 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Yang CHEN |
CHN |
91 |
63.11 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Bin FENG |
CHN |
94 |
63.06 |
1128 |
|
9. |
Julia FISCHER |
GER |
90 |
62.67 |
1121 |
|
10. |
Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ |
LTU |
84 |
61.89 |
1106 |
SB |
11. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
59.85 |
1069 |
|
- |
Yaimí PÉREZ |
CUB |
91 |
NM |
|
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 16.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sara KOLAK |
CRO |
95 |
64.30 |
1136 |
PB |
2. |
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH |
BLR |
91 |
63.78 |
1126 |
|
3. |
Sunette VILJOEN |
RSA |
83 |
63.54 |
1122 |
|
4. |
Huihui LYU |
CHN |
89 |
63.28 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
COL |
91 |
62.32 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Christina OBERGFÖLL |
GER |
81 |
62.18 |
1097 |
|
7. |
Christin HUSSONG |
GER |
94 |
62.17 |
1097 |
|
8. |
Sinta OZOLINA |
LAT |
88 |
60.92 |
1074 |
|
9. |
Elizabeth GLEADLE |
CAN |
88 |
60.28 |
1062 |
|
10. |
Martina RATEJ |
SLO |
81 |
59.76 |
1053 |
|
11. |
Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA |
UKR |
90 |
58.90 |
1037 |
|
12. |
Kimberley MICKLE |
AUS |
84 |
57.20 |
1006 |
SB |
13. |
Shiying LIU |
CHN |
93 |
57.16 |
1006 |
|
14. |
Maggie MALONE |
USA |
93 |
56.47 |
993 |
|
15. |
Brittany BORMAN |
USA |
89 |
56.04 |
985 |
|
16. |
Yulenmis AGUILAR |
CUB |
96 |
54.94 |
965 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Maria ANDREJCZYK |
POL |
96 |
67.11 |
1187 |
PB |
2. |
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
64.65 |
1142 |
|
3. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
63.95 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Madara PALAMEIKA |
LAT |
87 |
63.03 |
1112 |
|
5. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
61.63 |
1087 |
|
6. |
Kara WINGER |
USA |
86 |
61.02 |
1076 |
|
7. |
Lingwei LI |
CHN |
89 |
60.91 |
1074 |
|
8. |
Kateryna DERUN |
UKR |
93 |
60.02 |
1058 |
|
9. |
Liina LAASMA |
EST |
92 |
58.06 |
1022 |
|
10. |
Yuki EBIHARA |
JPN |
85 |
57.68 |
1015 |
|
11. |
Mathilde ANDRAUD |
FRA |
89 |
56.61 |
996 |
|
12. |
Tatsiana KORZH |
BLR |
93 |
56.16 |
988 |
|
13. |
Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS |
AUS |
91 |
55.25 |
971 |
|
14. |
Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR |
ISL |
85 |
54.92 |
965 |
|
15. |
Sanni UTRIAINEN |
FIN |
91 |
53.42 |
938 |
|
Men's 200m - 17.08.2016
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
19.94 |
1231 |
|
2. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.01 |
1220 |
SB |
3. |
Daniel TALBOT |
GBR |
91 |
20.25 |
1183 |
PB |
4. |
Nickel ASHMEADE |
JAM |
90 |
20.31 |
1174 |
|
5. |
Rondell SORRILLO |
TTO |
86 |
20.33 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Nery BRENES |
CRC |
85 |
20.33 |
1171 |
|
7. |
Aaron BROWN |
CAN |
92 |
20.37 |
1164 |
|
8. |
José Carlos HERRERA |
MEX |
86 |
20.48 |
1148 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
19.78 |
1256 |
SB |
2. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
19.80 |
1253 |
PB |
3. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
20.08 |
1208 |
|
4. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.09 |
1207 |
SB |
5. |
Yacoub Salem YACOUB |
BRN |
96 |
20.43 |
1154 |
|
6. |
Ameer WEBB |
USA |
91 |
20.43 |
1154 |
|
7. |
Divine Ejowvokoghene ODUDURU |
NGR |
96 |
20.59 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Roberto SKYERS |
CUB |
91 |
20.60 |
1128 |
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.07 |
1210 |
|
2. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.10 |
1205 |
SB |
3. |
Justin GATLIN |
USA |
82 |
20.13 |
1201 |
|
4. |
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG |
ESP |
91 |
20.16 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE |
GBR |
94 |
20.25 |
1182 |
|
6. |
Yohan BLAKE |
JAM |
89 |
20.37 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS |
GRE |
90 |
20.63 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Matteo GALVAN |
ITA |
88 |
20.88 |
1086 |
|
|
Men's 5000m - 17.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:24.65 |
1121 |
|
2. |
Albert ROP |
BRN |
92 |
13:24.95 |
1120 |
|
3. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:25.25 |
1119 |
|
4. |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
96 |
13:25.70 |
1117 |
|
5. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
13:26.02 |
1116 |
|
6. |
Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU |
KEN |
92 |
13:26.63 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Hayle IBRAHIMOV |
AZE |
90 |
13:27.11 |
1112 |
|
8. |
Aron KIFLE |
ERI |
98 |
13:29.45 |
1104 |
|
9. |
Ilias FIFA |
ESP |
89 |
13:30.23 |
1101 |
|
10. |
Kemoy CAMPBELL |
JAM |
91 |
13:30.32 |
1101 |
|
11. |
Jacob KIPLIMO |
UGA |
00 |
13:30.40 |
1101 |
|
12. |
Charles MUNERIA |
KEN |
96 |
13:30.95 |
1099 |
|
13. |
Hassan MEAD |
USA |
89 |
13:34.27 |
1087 |
|
14. |
Younés ESSALHI |
MAR |
93 |
13:41.41 |
1063 |
|
15. |
Namakoe NKHASI |
LES |
93 |
13:41.92 |
1061 |
|
16. |
Bashir ABDI |
BEL |
89 |
13:42.83 |
1058 |
|
17. |
Olivier IRABARUTA |
BDI |
90 |
13:44.08 |
1053 |
|
18. |
Sam MCENTEE |
AUS |
92 |
13:50.55 |
1031 |
|
19. |
Luc BRUCHET |
CAN |
91 |
14:02.02 |
993 |
|
20. |
Richard RINGER |
GER |
89 |
14:05.01 |
983 |
|
21. |
Moukhled AL OUTAIBI |
KSA |
80 |
14:18.48 |
939 |
|
22. |
Kota MURAYAMA |
JPN |
93 |
14:26.72 |
912 |
|
23. |
Hari Kumar RIMAL |
NEP |
87 |
14:54.42 |
826 |
|
24. |
Mohamed Daud MOHAMED |
SOM |
96 |
14:57.84 |
816 |
PB |
25. |
Rosefelo SIOSI |
SOL |
96 |
15:47.76 |
673 |
PB |
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paul CHELIMO |
USA |
90 |
13:19.54 |
1139 |
PB |
2. |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
13:19.65 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Dejen GEBREMESKEL |
ETH |
89 |
13:19.67 |
1139 |
|
4. |
Birhanu Yemataw BALEW |
BRN |
96 |
13:19.83 |
1138 |
|
5. |
Andrew BUTCHART |
GBR |
91 |
13:20.08 |
1137 |
|
6. |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
13:21.00 |
1134 |
|
7. |
Elroy GELANT |
RSA |
86 |
13:22.00 |
1130 |
|
8. |
Abrar Osman ADEM |
ERI |
94 |
13:22.56 |
1128 |
|
9. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
13:22.81 |
1127 |
|
10. |
David TORRENCE |
PER |
85 |
13:23.20 |
1126 |
|
11. |
Phillip KIPYEKO |
UGA |
95 |
13:24.66 |
1121 |
SB |
12. |
Isiah Kiplangat KOECH |
KEN |
93 |
13:25.15 |
1119 |
|
13. |
Patrick TIERNAN |
AUS |
94 |
13:28.48 |
1107 |
|
14. |
Florian ORTH |
GER |
89 |
13:28.88 |
1106 |
|
15. |
Hiskel TEWELDE |
ERI |
86 |
13:30.23 |
1101 |
|
16. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
13:31.45 |
1097 |
SB |
17. |
Adel MECHAAL |
ESP |
90 |
13:34.42 |
1087 |
|
18. |
Soufiyan BOUQANTAR |
MAR |
93 |
13:56.55 |
1011 |
|
19. |
Ali KAYA |
TUR |
94 |
14:05.34 |
982 |
SB |
20. |
Thomas FARRELL |
GBR |
91 |
14:11.65 |
961 |
|
21. |
Tariq Ahmed ALAMRI |
KSA |
90 |
14:26.90 |
912 |
SB |
22. |
Antonio ABADÍA BECI |
ESP |
90 |
14:33.20 |
892 |
|
23. |
Kefasi KASITENI CHISALA |
MAW |
94 |
14:52.89 |
831 |
SB |
24. |
San NAING |
MYA |
91 |
15:51.05 |
664 |
SB |
25. |
Romario LEITAO |
STP |
97 |
15:53.32 |
657 |
PB |
- |
Zouhaïr AWAD |
BRN |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 3000mSC - 17.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Conseslus KIPRUTO |
KEN |
94 |
8:03.28 |
1243 |
|
2. |
Evan JAGER |
USA |
89 |
8:04.28 |
1238 |
SB |
3. |
Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD |
FRA |
85 |
8:11.52 |
1205 |
SB |
4. |
Soufiane EL BAKKALI |
MAR |
96 |
8:14.35 |
1192 |
PB |
5. |
Yoann KOWAL |
FRA |
87 |
8:16.75 |
1181 |
SB |
6. |
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO |
KEN |
85 |
8:18.79 |
1172 |
SB |
7. |
Hillary BOR |
USA |
89 |
8:22.74 |
1154 |
PB |
8. |
Donald CABRAL |
USA |
89 |
8:25.81 |
1141 |
|
9. |
Altobelli SANTOS DA SILVA |
BRA |
90 |
8:26.30 |
1138 |
PB |
10. |
Matthew HUGHES |
CAN |
89 |
8:36.83 |
1092 |
|
11. |
Yemane HAILESELASSIE |
ERI |
98 |
8:40.68 |
1076 |
|
- |
Ezekiel KEMBOI |
KEN |
82 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Jacob ARAPTANY |
UGA |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hamid EZZINE |
MAR |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Amor BEN YAHIA |
TUN |
85 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 17.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wagner José Alberto DOMINGOS |
BRA |
83 |
74.17 |
1094 |
|
2. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
74.16 |
1094 |
|
3. |
Yevhen VINOHRADOV |
UKR |
84 |
73.95 |
1091 |
|
4. |
Ashraf Amgad EL SEIFY |
QAT |
95 |
73.47 |
1084 |
|
5. |
Pavel BAREISHA |
BLR |
91 |
73.33 |
1082 |
|
6. |
Roberto JANET |
CUB |
86 |
73.23 |
1080 |
|
7. |
Paweł FAJDEK |
POL |
89 |
72.00 |
1061 |
|
8. |
Rudy WINKLER |
USA |
94 |
71.89 |
1060 |
|
9. |
Mark DRY |
GBR |
87 |
71.03 |
1047 |
|
10. |
Roberto SAWYERS |
CRC |
86 |
70.08 |
1032 |
|
11. |
Hassan Mohamed MAHMOUD |
EGY |
84 |
69.87 |
1029 |
|
12. |
Javier CIENFUEGOS |
ESP |
90 |
69.73 |
1027 |
|
13. |
Kaveh MOUSAVI |
IRI |
85 |
65.03 |
955 |
|
14. |
Amanmurad HOMMADOV |
TKM |
89 |
61.99 |
909 |
|
- |
Marco LINGUA |
ITA |
78 |
NM |
|
|
- |
Kibwé JOHNSON |
USA |
81 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Wojciech NOWICKI |
POL |
89 |
77.64 |
1147 |
|
2. |
Ivan TIKHON |
BLR |
76 |
76.51 |
1130 |
|
3. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
76.39 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
75.49 |
1115 |
|
5. |
Diego Alan DEL REAL GALINDO |
MEX |
94 |
75.19 |
1110 |
|
6. |
Serghei MARGHIEV |
MDA |
92 |
74.97 |
1107 |
|
7. |
David SÖDERBERG |
FIN |
79 |
74.64 |
1102 |
|
8. |
Siarhei KALAMOETS |
BLR |
89 |
74.29 |
1096 |
|
9. |
Lukáš MELICH |
CZE |
80 |
73.14 |
1079 |
|
10. |
Conor MCCULLOUGH |
USA |
91 |
72.88 |
1075 |
|
11. |
Chris BENNETT |
GBR |
89 |
71.32 |
1051 |
|
12. |
Michail ANASTASAKIS |
GRE |
94 |
71.28 |
1050 |
|
13. |
Nick MILLER |
GBR |
93 |
70.83 |
1044 |
|
14. |
Suhrob KHODJAEV |
UZB |
93 |
70.11 |
1033 |
SB |
15. |
Esref APAK |
TUR |
82 |
70.08 |
1032 |
|
16. |
Pehzman GHALEHNOEI |
IRI |
92 |
69.15 |
1018 |
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 17.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Julian WEBER |
GER |
94 |
84.46 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
CZE |
90 |
83.27 |
1139 |
|
3. |
Dmytro KOSYNSKYY |
UKR |
89 |
83.23 |
1139 |
SB |
4. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
83.01 |
1136 |
|
5. |
Braian TOLEDO |
ARG |
93 |
81.96 |
1121 |
SB |
6. |
Joshua ROBINSON |
AUS |
85 |
80.84 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Marcin KRUKOWSKI |
POL |
92 |
80.62 |
1102 |
|
8. |
Kim AMB |
SWE |
90 |
80.49 |
1100 |
|
9. |
Cyrus HOSTETLER |
USA |
86 |
79.76 |
1090 |
|
10. |
Tero PITKÄMÄKI |
FIN |
82 |
79.56 |
1087 |
|
11. |
Risto MÄTAS |
EST |
84 |
79.40 |
1085 |
|
12. |
Magnus KIRT |
EST |
90 |
79.33 |
1084 |
|
13. |
Rocco VAN ROOYEN |
RSA |
92 |
78.48 |
1072 |
SB |
14. |
Rolands ŠTROBINDERS |
LAT |
92 |
77.73 |
1061 |
|
15. |
Stuart FARQUHAR |
NZL |
82 |
77.32 |
1055 |
|
16. |
Ahmed Bader MAGOUR |
QAT |
96 |
77.19 |
1054 |
|
17. |
Leslie COPELAND |
FIJ |
88 |
76.04 |
1037 |
|
18. |
R. M. S. JU. RANASINGHE |
SRI |
91 |
71.93 |
979 |
|
- |
Bobur SHOKIRJONOV |
UZB |
90 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TTO |
93 |
88.68 |
1216 |
SB |
2. |
Johannes VETTER |
GER |
93 |
85.96 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Ryohei ARAI |
JPN |
91 |
84.16 |
1152 |
|
4. |
Petr FRYDRYCH |
CZE |
88 |
83.60 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
83.55 |
1143 |
|
6. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
82.85 |
1133 |
|
7. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
82.20 |
1124 |
|
8. |
Zigismunds SIRMAIS |
LAT |
92 |
80.65 |
1102 |
|
9. |
Júlio César MIRANDA DE OLIVEIRA |
BRA |
86 |
80.49 |
1100 |
|
10. |
Tanel LAANMÄE |
EST |
89 |
80.45 |
1100 |
|
11. |
John AMPOMAH |
GHA |
90 |
80.39 |
1099 |
SB |
12. |
Hamish PEACOCK |
AUS |
90 |
77.91 |
1064 |
|
13. |
Ivan ZAYTSEV |
UZB |
88 |
77.83 |
1063 |
|
14. |
Ari MANNIO |
FIN |
87 |
77.73 |
1061 |
|
15. |
Łukasz GRZESZCZUK |
POL |
90 |
76.52 |
1044 |
|
16. |
Shih-Feng HUANG |
TPE |
92 |
74.33 |
1013 |
|
17. |
Sam CROUSER |
USA |
91 |
73.78 |
1005 |
|
18. |
Sean FUREY |
USA |
82 |
72.61 |
989 |
|
|
Women's 200m - 17.08.2016
Final, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Elaine THOMPSON |
JAM |
92 |
21.78 |
1261 |
WL |
2. |
Dafne SCHIPPERS |
NED |
92 |
21.88 |
1250 |
SB |
3. |
Tori BOWIE |
USA |
90 |
22.15 |
1222 |
|
4. |
Marie-Josee TA LOU |
CIV |
88 |
22.21 |
1216 |
PB |
5. |
Dina ASHER-SMITH |
GBR |
95 |
22.31 |
1205 |
SB |
6. |
Michelle-Lee AHYE |
TTO |
92 |
22.34 |
1202 |
|
7. |
Deajah STEVENS |
USA |
95 |
22.65 |
1170 |
|
8. |
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO |
BUL |
84 |
22.69 |
1166 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 17.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
2:00.83 |
1138 |
|
2. |
Amela TERZIĆ |
SRB |
93 |
2:00.99 |
1136 |
SB |
3. |
Sahily DIAGO MESA |
CUB |
95 |
2:01.38 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Angela PETTY |
NZL |
91 |
2:02.40 |
1111 |
|
5. |
Justine FEDRONIC |
FRA |
91 |
2:02.73 |
1105 |
|
6. |
Olha LYAKHOVA |
UKR |
92 |
2:03.02 |
1100 |
|
7. |
Florina PIERDEVARA |
ROU |
90 |
2:03.32 |
1095 |
|
8. |
Ciara EVERARD |
IRL |
90 |
2:07.91 |
1017 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Caster SEMENYA |
RSA |
91 |
1:59.31 |
1165 |
|
2. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
1:59.44 |
1163 |
SB |
3. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
1:59.67 |
1159 |
|
4. |
Chunyu WANG |
CHN |
95 |
1:59.93 |
1154 |
PB |
5. |
Margarita MUKASHEVA |
KAZ |
86 |
2:00.97 |
1136 |
|
6. |
Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA |
ROU |
92 |
2:03.75 |
1088 |
|
7. |
Rose Nathike LOKONYEN |
SSD |
95 |
2:16.64 |
877 |
PB |
8. |
Houleye BA |
MTN |
97 |
2:43.52 |
510 |
PB |
- |
Rababe ARAFI |
MAR |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Selina BÜCHEL |
SUI |
91 |
1:59.00 |
1171 |
SB |
2. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
1:59.66 |
1159 |
|
3. |
Natalіya PRISHCHEPA |
UKR |
94 |
1:59.80 |
1157 |
|
4. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
ETH |
97 |
2:00.13 |
1151 |
|
5. |
Sifan HASSAN |
NED |
93 |
2:00.27 |
1148 |
SB |
6. |
Tintu LUKKA |
IND |
89 |
2:00.58 |
1143 |
SB |
7. |
Selma KAJAN |
AUS |
91 |
2:05.20 |
1063 |
|
8. |
Tsepang SELLO |
LES |
97 |
2:10.22 |
979 |
PB |
|
Heat 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
1:58.38 |
1182 |
|
2. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:58.44 |
1181 |
SB |
3. |
Habitam ALEMU |
ETH |
97 |
1:58.99 |
1171 |
PB |
4. |
Noélie YARIGO |
BEN |
85 |
1:59.12 |
1169 |
PB |
5. |
Halimah NAKAYI |
UGA |
94 |
1:59.78 |
1157 |
PB |
6. |
Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR |
ISL |
96 |
2:00.14 |
1151 |
PB |
7. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:01.04 |
1135 |
|
8. |
Fatmah naguib EL SHARNOUBY |
EGY |
97 |
2:21.24 |
807 |
|
|
Heat 5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
1:59.83 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
1:59.91 |
1155 |
|
3. |
Kate GRACE |
USA |
88 |
1:59.96 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Renée EYKENS |
BEL |
96 |
2:00.00 |
1153 |
PB |
5. |
Tigist ASSEFA |
ETH |
94 |
2:00.21 |
1149 |
SB |
6. |
Winnie NANYONDO |
UGA |
93 |
2:02.77 |
1104 |
|
7. |
Amna BAKHAIT |
SUD |
90 |
2:07.65 |
1021 |
|
8. |
Swe Li Myint MYINT |
MYA |
93 |
2:16.98 |
871 |
SB |
|
Heat 6
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
2:00.42 |
1146 |
|
2. |
Yuneysi SANTIUSTI |
ITA |
84 |
2:00.45 |
1145 |
|
3. |
Rose Mary ALMANZA |
CUB |
92 |
2:00.50 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Malika AKKAOUI |
MAR |
87 |
2:00.52 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Hedda HYNNE |
NOR |
90 |
2:01.64 |
1124 |
|
6. |
Déborah RODRÍGUEZ |
URU |
92 |
2:01.86 |
1120 |
SB |
7. |
Simoya CAMPBELL |
JAM |
94 |
2:02.07 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Charline MATHIAS |
LUX |
92 |
2:09.30 |
994 |
|
|
Heat 7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
2:01.58 |
1125 |
|
2. |
Winny CHEBET |
KEN |
90 |
2:01.65 |
1124 |
|
3. |
Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL |
ESP |
90 |
2:01.85 |
1120 |
|
4. |
Lisneidy VEITÍA |
CUB |
94 |
2:02.10 |
1116 |
|
5. |
Renelle LAMOTE |
FRA |
93 |
2:02.19 |
1115 |
|
6. |
Eglé BALČIUNAITÉ |
LTU |
88 |
2:02.98 |
1101 |
SB |
7. |
Kenia SINCLAIR |
JAM |
80 |
2:03.76 |
1087 |
|
8. |
Flavia Maria DE LIMA |
BRA |
93 |
2:03.78 |
1087 |
SB |
|
Heat 8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BDI |
93 |
1:59.84 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Lovisa LINDH |
SWE |
91 |
2:00.04 |
1152 |
PB |
3. |
Natoya GOULE |
JAM |
91 |
2:00.49 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Lucia HRIVNÁK |
SVK |
83 |
2:00.57 |
1143 |
SB |
5. |
Yuliya KAROL |
BLR |
91 |
2:01.09 |
1134 |
PB |
6. |
Chrishuna WILLIAMS |
USA |
93 |
2:01.19 |
1132 |
|
7. |
Fabienne KOHLMANN |
GER |
89 |
2:05.36 |
1060 |
|
8. |
Elisabeth Victorie MANDABA |
CAF |
89 |
2:11.70 |
955 |
PB |
|
Women's 100mH - 17.08.2016
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.48 |
1221 |
|
2. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.59 |
1206 |
|
3. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
12.61 |
1203 |
|
4. |
Cindy OFILI |
GBR |
94 |
12.63 |
1200 |
SB |
5. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.74 |
1185 |
|
6. |
Pedrya SEYMOUR |
BAH |
95 |
12.76 |
1182 |
|
7. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.76 |
1182 |
|
8. |
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
87 |
12.89 |
1165 |
|
|
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.47 |
1223 |
|
2. |
Pedrya SEYMOUR |
BAH |
95 |
12.64 |
1199 |
PB |
3. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.69 |
1192 |
|
4. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.82 |
1174 |
|
5. |
Shermaine WILLIAMS |
JAM |
90 |
12.86 |
1169 |
SB |
6. |
Andrea IVANČEVIĆ |
CRO |
84 |
12.93 |
1159 |
|
7. |
Sandra GOMIS |
FRA |
83 |
13.23 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Alina TALAY |
BLR |
89 |
13.66 |
1062 |
|
|
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.65 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Phylicia GEORGE |
CAN |
87 |
12.77 |
1181 |
|
3. |
Tobi AMUSAN |
NGR |
97 |
12.91 |
1162 |
|
4. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
12.95 |
1156 |
|
5. |
Clélia RARD-REUSE |
SUI |
88 |
12.96 |
1155 |
|
6. |
Nooralotta NEZIRI |
FIN |
92 |
13.04 |
1144 |
|
7. |
Nickiesha WILSON |
JAM |
86 |
13.14 |
1131 |
|
- |
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN |
PUR |
96 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
12.63 |
1200 |
|
2. |
Cindy OFILI |
GBR |
94 |
12.71 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Isabelle PEDERSEN |
NOR |
92 |
12.88 |
1166 |
|
4. |
Pamela DUTKIEWICZ |
GER |
91 |
12.92 |
1161 |
|
5. |
Megan SIMMONDS |
JAM |
94 |
12.95 |
1156 |
|
6. |
Cindy BILLAUD |
FRA |
86 |
13.03 |
1146 |
|
- |
Nikkita HOLDER |
CAN |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Anne ZAGRE |
BEL |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's Long Jump - 17.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Tianna BARTOLETTA |
USA |
85 |
7.17 |
+0.6 |
1241 |
PB |
2. |
Brittney REESE |
USA |
86 |
7.15 |
+0.6 |
1237 |
|
3. |
Ivana SPANOVIĆ |
SRB |
90 |
7.08 |
+0.6 |
1221 |
PB |
4. |
Malaika MIHAMBO |
GER |
94 |
6.95 |
+0.6 |
1193 |
PB |
5. |
Ese BRUME |
NGR |
96 |
6.81 |
+0.5 |
1162 |
|
6. |
Ksenija BALTA |
EST |
86 |
6.79 |
-0.2 |
1159 |
SB |
7. |
Brooke STRATTON |
AUS |
93 |
6.74 |
+0.7 |
1147 |
|
8. |
Jazmin SAWYERS |
GBR |
94 |
6.69 |
+0.5 |
1136 |
|
9. |
Darya KLISHINA |
RUS |
91 |
6.63 |
0.0 |
1123 |
|
10. |
Sosthene MOGUENARA |
GER |
89 |
6.61 |
0.0 |
1119 |
|
11. |
Lorraine UGEN |
GBR |
91 |
6.58 |
-0.1 |
1112 |
|
- |
Maryna BEKH |
UKR |
95 |
NM |
|
|
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Men's 100m - 17.08.2016
Combined 1, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
10.93 |
907 |
SB |
2. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
11.03 |
877 |
SB |
3. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
11.16 |
840 |
|
4. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
11.17 |
837 |
|
5. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
11.21 |
825 |
SB |
6. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
11.24 |
817 |
|
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
11.30 |
800 |
SB |
8. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
11.32 |
794 |
SB |
|
Combined 2, Wind: -0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
10.75 |
964 |
SB |
2. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
10.77 |
957 |
SB |
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
10.81 |
945 |
PB |
4. |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
10.87 |
927 |
SB |
5. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
11.01 |
885 |
|
6. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
11.06 |
871 |
|
7. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
11.12 |
853 |
|
8. |
Leonid ANDREYEV |
UZB |
83 |
11.29 |
805 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: -0.8
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
10.73 |
972 |
|
2. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
10.78 |
956 |
SB |
3. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
10.83 |
941 |
|
4. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
10.86 |
932 |
|
5. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
10.87 |
929 |
|
6. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
10.88 |
926 |
|
7. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
11.04 |
878 |
SB |
8. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
11.15 |
846 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: -0.1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
10.30 |
1105 |
|
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
10.46 |
1053 |
|
3. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
10.71 |
974 |
|
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
10.78 |
952 |
|
5. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
10.81 |
943 |
|
6. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
10.82 |
940 |
|
7. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
10.83 |
937 |
|
8. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
10.84 |
934 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 17.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
47.98 |
982 |
SB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
49.51 |
887 |
SB |
3. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
49.63 |
880 |
SB |
4. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
50.43 |
833 |
SB |
5. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
50.81 |
811 |
|
6. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
51.08 |
795 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
48.14 |
972 |
PB |
2. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
48.15 |
971 |
SB |
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
48.28 |
963 |
PB |
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
49.14 |
910 |
SB |
5. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
49.34 |
898 |
SB |
6. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
50.18 |
848 |
|
|
Combined 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
48.56 |
946 |
SB |
2. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
48.69 |
937 |
SB |
3. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
48.78 |
932 |
|
4. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
49.02 |
917 |
SB |
5. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
49.13 |
910 |
|
6. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
49.83 |
868 |
|
7. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
49.88 |
865 |
|
- |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
46.07 |
1107 |
|
2. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
46.75 |
1061 |
PB |
3. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
47.35 |
1022 |
|
4. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
48.18 |
969 |
PB |
5. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
48.61 |
942 |
|
6. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
48.93 |
923 |
SB |
7. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
49.80 |
870 |
|
8. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
50.32 |
839 |
|
|
Men's High Jump - 17.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
2.19 |
1081 |
|
2. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
2.16 |
1055 |
SB |
3. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
2.13 |
1028 |
|
4. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
2.13 |
1028 |
SB |
5. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
2.10 |
1002 |
SB |
5. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
2.10 |
1002 |
PB |
7. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
2.07 |
975 |
SB |
8. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
2.07 |
975 |
SB |
9. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
2.04 |
949 |
PB |
10. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
11. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
2.01 |
923 |
|
12. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
2.01 |
923 |
|
13. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
1.98 |
897 |
|
14. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
1.95 |
870 |
|
- |
Leonid ANDREYEV |
UZB |
83 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
2.10 |
1002 |
PB |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
2.04 |
949 |
SB |
4. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
2.01 |
923 |
SB |
4. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
2.01 |
923 |
SB |
6. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
2.01 |
923 |
SB |
7. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
1.98 |
897 |
|
8. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
1.98 |
897 |
|
9. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
1.98 |
897 |
|
10. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
1.98 |
897 |
PB |
11. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
1.92 |
844 |
|
12. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
1.92 |
844 |
SB |
13. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
1.89 |
818 |
|
14. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
1.77 |
715 |
|
- |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 17.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
7.94 |
+1.7 |
1125 |
|
2. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
7.66 |
+0.7 |
1064 |
SB |
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
7.60 |
+0.1 |
1051 |
SB |
4. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
7.55 |
+0.4 |
1040 |
PB |
5. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
7.52 |
+0.4 |
1034 |
SB |
6. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
7.49 |
+0.2 |
1027 |
|
7. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
7.48 |
-0.2 |
1026 |
PB |
8. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
7.47 |
0.0 |
1023 |
|
9. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
7.35 |
0.0 |
997 |
|
10. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
7.33 |
-0.7 |
997 |
|
11. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
7.33 |
+0.1 |
993 |
|
12. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
7.17 |
0.0 |
958 |
SB |
13. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
7.14 |
-0.4 |
954 |
|
14. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
7.13 |
+0.4 |
950 |
SB |
15. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
7.11 |
0.0 |
946 |
|
16. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
6.83 |
-0.2 |
887 |
SB |
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
7.69 |
-1.0 |
1076 |
PB |
2. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
7.67 |
+0.5 |
1066 |
|
3. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
7.54 |
-0.1 |
1038 |
|
4. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
7.45 |
+0.2 |
1019 |
|
5. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
7.42 |
-0.6 |
1015 |
|
6. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
7.29 |
0.0 |
984 |
|
7. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
7.14 |
+0.1 |
952 |
|
8. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
7.07 |
-0.4 |
939 |
|
9. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
7.02 |
-0.4 |
928 |
|
10. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
7.00 |
+0.2 |
922 |
|
11. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
6.98 |
+0.1 |
918 |
|
12. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
6.97 |
-0.1 |
916 |
|
13. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
6.83 |
+0.3 |
886 |
SB |
14. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
6.73 |
+0.7 |
864 |
|
15. |
Leonid ANDREYEV |
UZB |
83 |
6.60 |
-0.2 |
838 |
|
- |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 17.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
15.41 |
848 |
|
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
15.11 |
830 |
SB |
3. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
14.92 |
819 |
SB |
4. |
Leonid ANDREYEV |
UZB |
83 |
14.86 |
815 |
|
5. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
14.80 |
812 |
|
6. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
14.73 |
807 |
|
7. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
14.58 |
799 |
|
8. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
14.23 |
778 |
|
9. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
14.20 |
776 |
|
10. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
14.17 |
774 |
SB |
11. |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
14.00 |
764 |
SB |
12. |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
13.90 |
758 |
|
13. |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
13.27 |
721 |
|
14. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
12.84 |
696 |
|
15. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
12.00 |
646 |
SB |
- |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
NM |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
15.76 |
869 |
PB |
2. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
15.26 |
839 |
SB |
3. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
15.03 |
825 |
|
4. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
14.77 |
810 |
SB |
5. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
14.50 |
794 |
|
6. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
14.27 |
780 |
SB |
7. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
14.14 |
773 |
|
8. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
13.88 |
757 |
|
9. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
13.78 |
751 |
PB |
10. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
13.69 |
746 |
|
11. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
13.66 |
744 |
|
12. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
13.45 |
732 |
|
13. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
13.44 |
731 |
|
14. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
13.40 |
729 |
|
15. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
11.49 |
616 |
|
Men's 200m - 18.08.2016
Final, Wind: -0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Usain BOLT |
JAM |
86 |
19.78 |
1258 |
SB |
2. |
Andre DE GRASSE |
CAN |
94 |
20.02 |
1220 |
|
3. |
Christophe LEMAITRE |
FRA |
90 |
20.12 |
1204 |
|
4. |
Adam GEMILI |
GBR |
93 |
20.12 |
1204 |
|
5. |
Churandy MARTINA |
NED |
84 |
20.13 |
1203 |
|
6. |
LaShawn MERRITT |
USA |
86 |
20.19 |
1193 |
|
7. |
Alonso EDWARD |
PAN |
89 |
20.23 |
1187 |
|
8. |
Ramil GULIYEV |
TUR |
90 |
20.43 |
1156 |
|
|
Men's 1500m - 18.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:39.73 |
1110 |
|
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:39.88 |
1108 |
|
3. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:39.96 |
1107 |
|
4. |
Ben BLANKENSHIP |
USA |
88 |
3:39.99 |
1107 |
|
5. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:40.05 |
1106 |
|
6. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:40.11 |
1105 |
|
7. |
Nathan BRANNEN |
CAN |
82 |
3:40.20 |
1104 |
|
8. |
Benson SEUREI |
BRN |
88 |
3:40.53 |
1099 |
|
9. |
Jakub HOLUŠA |
CZE |
88 |
3:40.83 |
1095 |
|
10. |
Dawit WOLDE |
ETH |
91 |
3:41.42 |
1087 |
|
11. |
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN |
NOR |
91 |
3:42.51 |
1073 |
|
12. |
Pieter-Jan HANNES |
BEL |
92 |
3:43.71 |
1057 |
|
13. |
Brahim KAAZOUZI |
MAR |
90 |
3:48.66 |
993 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ronald KWEMOI |
KEN |
95 |
3:39.42 |
1114 |
|
2. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:39.46 |
1114 |
|
3. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:39.61 |
1112 |
|
4. |
Ryan GREGSON |
AUS |
90 |
3:40.02 |
1106 |
|
5. |
Ronald MUSAGALA |
UGA |
92 |
3:40.37 |
1102 |
|
6. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:40.69 |
1097 |
|
7. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
3:40.76 |
1096 |
|
8. |
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT |
CAN |
90 |
3:40.79 |
1096 |
|
9. |
Fouad EL KAAM |
MAR |
88 |
3:40.93 |
1094 |
|
10. |
Chris O'HARE |
GBR |
90 |
3:44.27 |
1050 |
|
11. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:56.54 |
896 |
|
- |
Elijah Motonei MANANGOI |
KEN |
93 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Robby ANDREWS |
USA |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's 400mH - 18.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron CLEMENT |
USA |
85 |
47.73 |
1245 |
WL |
2. |
Boniface Mucheru TUMUTI |
KEN |
92 |
47.78 |
1243 |
PB |
3. |
Yasmani COPELLO |
TUR |
87 |
47.92 |
1236 |
PB |
4. |
Thomas BARR |
IRL |
92 |
47.97 |
1233 |
PB |
5. |
Annsert WHITE |
JAM |
87 |
48.07 |
1228 |
PB |
6. |
Rasmus MÄGI |
EST |
92 |
48.40 |
1211 |
PB |
7. |
Haron KOECH |
KEN |
90 |
49.09 |
1176 |
|
- |
Javier CULSON |
PUR |
84 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 18.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ryan CROUSER |
USA |
92 |
22.52 |
1272 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
21.78 |
1227 |
|
3. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
21.36 |
1202 |
|
4. |
Franck Dannique ELEMBA OWAKA |
CGO |
90 |
21.20 |
1193 |
PB |
5. |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
91 |
21.02 |
1182 |
PB |
6. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.72 |
1164 |
|
7. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
20.64 |
1159 |
|
8. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
20.64 |
1159 |
|
9. |
Jacko GILL |
NZL |
94 |
20.50 |
1151 |
|
10. |
Damien BIRKINHEAD |
AUS |
93 |
20.45 |
1148 |
|
11. |
Stipe ŽUNIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
20.04 |
1123 |
|
- |
Konrad BUKOWIECKI |
POL |
97 |
NM |
|
|
|
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jacko GILL |
NZL |
94 |
20.80 |
1169 |
|
2. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
20.73 |
1164 |
|
3. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.56 |
1154 |
|
4. |
Stipe ŽUNIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
20.52 |
1152 |
|
5. |
Franck Dannique ELEMBA OWAKA |
CGO |
90 |
20.45 |
1148 |
|
6. |
Andrei Marius GAG |
ROU |
91 |
20.40 |
1145 |
|
7. |
Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZ |
ESP |
84 |
20.25 |
1136 |
|
8. |
Tim NEDOW |
CAN |
90 |
20.00 |
1121 |
|
9. |
Germán Luján LAURO |
ARG |
84 |
19.89 |
1114 |
|
10. |
Tomáš STANĚK |
CZE |
91 |
19.76 |
1107 |
|
11. |
Tobias DAHM |
GER |
87 |
19.62 |
1098 |
|
12. |
Darrell HILL |
USA |
93 |
19.56 |
1095 |
|
13. |
Hamza ALIĆ |
BIH |
79 |
19.48 |
1090 |
|
14. |
Nicholas SCARVELIS |
GRE |
93 |
19.37 |
1083 |
|
15. |
Stephen MOZIA |
NGR |
93 |
18.98 |
1060 |
|
16. |
Kemal MESIĆ |
BIH |
85 |
18.84 |
1052 |
|
17. |
Ivan IVANOV |
KAZ |
92 |
17.38 |
965 |
|
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ryan CROUSER |
USA |
92 |
21.59 |
1216 |
|
2. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
21.03 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Darlan ROMANI |
BRA |
91 |
20.94 |
1177 |
|
4. |
Konrad BUKOWIECKI |
POL |
97 |
20.71 |
1163 |
|
5. |
Damien BIRKINHEAD |
AUS |
93 |
20.50 |
1151 |
|
6. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
20.47 |
1149 |
|
7. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
20.40 |
1145 |
|
8. |
Asmir KOLAŠINAC |
SRB |
84 |
20.16 |
1130 |
|
9. |
Carlos TOBALINA |
ESP |
85 |
19.98 |
1120 |
|
10. |
Michał HARATYK |
POL |
92 |
19.97 |
1119 |
|
11. |
Filip MIHALJEVIC |
CRO |
94 |
19.69 |
1102 |
|
12. |
Mesud PEZER |
BIH |
94 |
19.55 |
1094 |
|
13. |
Georgi IVANOV |
BUL |
85 |
19.49 |
1090 |
|
14. |
Tsanko ARNAUDOV |
POR |
92 |
18.88 |
1054 |
|
15. |
Benik ABRAMYAN |
GEO |
85 |
18.72 |
1045 |
|
16. |
Ivan EMELIANOV |
MDA |
77 |
17.83 |
992 |
|
17. |
Eldread HENRY |
IVB |
94 |
17.07 |
946 |
|
|
Men's Decathlon - 18.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
8893 |
1257 |
WL |
2. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
8834 |
1248 |
PB |
3. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
8666 |
1222 |
SB |
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
8580 |
1209 |
PB |
5. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
8521 |
1199 |
AR |
6. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
8460 |
1190 |
SB |
7. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
8392 |
1179 |
|
8. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
8332 |
1170 |
PB |
9. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
8323 |
1169 |
PB |
10. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
8315 |
1168 |
PB |
11. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
8300 |
1165 |
|
12. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
8291 |
1164 |
PB |
13. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
8064 |
1129 |
|
14. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
8024 |
1123 |
|
15. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
8013 |
1121 |
|
16. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
7998 |
1119 |
|
17. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
7982 |
1116 |
|
18. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
7961 |
1113 |
|
19. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
7954 |
1112 |
|
20. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
7952 |
1112 |
SB |
21. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
7784 |
1086 |
|
22. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
7612 |
1060 |
SB |
23. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
7223 |
1000 |
|
24. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
7170 |
992 |
|
25. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
6237 |
851 |
|
- |
Leonid ANDREYEV |
UZB |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Pieter BRAUN |
NED |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Eelco SINTNICOLAAS |
NED |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Rico FREIMUTH |
GER |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Willem COERTZEN |
RSA |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x100m - 18.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
37.65 |
1253 |
WL |
2. |
China |
CHN |
37.82 |
1240 |
|
3. |
Canada |
CAN |
37.89 |
1235 |
|
4. |
Turkey |
TUR |
38.30 |
1203 |
|
5. |
France |
FRA |
38.35 |
1199 |
|
6. |
Antigua & Barbuda |
ANT |
38.44 |
1192 |
|
7. |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
SKN |
39.81 |
1089 |
|
- |
Dominican Republic |
DOM |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Japan |
JPN |
37.68 |
1251 |
AR |
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
37.94 |
1231 |
|
3. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
37.96 |
1229 |
|
4. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
38.06 |
1221 |
|
5. |
Brazil |
BRA |
38.19 |
1211 |
|
6. |
Germany |
GER |
38.26 |
1206 |
|
7. |
Cuba |
CUB |
38.47 |
1190 |
|
8. |
Netherlands |
NED |
38.53 |
1185 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 18.08.2016
Semifinal 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
1:59.21 |
1167 |
|
2. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BDI |
93 |
1:59.59 |
1160 |
|
3. |
Ajee WILSON |
USA |
94 |
1:59.75 |
1158 |
|
4. |
Natalіya PRISHCHEPA |
UKR |
94 |
1:59.95 |
1154 |
|
5. |
Renée EYKENS |
BEL |
96 |
2:00.45 |
1145 |
|
6. |
Halimah NAKAYI |
UGA |
94 |
2:00.63 |
1142 |
|
7. |
Yuneysi SANTIUSTI |
ITA |
84 |
2:00.80 |
1139 |
|
8. |
Angelika CICHOCKA |
POL |
88 |
2:01.29 |
1130 |
|
|
Semifinal 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
1:58.93 |
1172 |
SB |
2. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
1:59.05 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Selina BÜCHEL |
SUI |
91 |
1:59.35 |
1165 |
|
4. |
Lovisa LINDH |
SWE |
91 |
1:59.41 |
1164 |
PB |
5. |
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE |
GBR |
90 |
1:59.45 |
1163 |
SB |
6. |
Habitam ALEMU |
ETH |
97 |
2:00.07 |
1152 |
|
7. |
Eunice Jepkoech SUM |
KEN |
88 |
2:00.88 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Nataliya LUPU |
UKR |
87 |
2:02.10 |
1116 |
|
|
Semifinal 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Caster SEMENYA |
RSA |
91 |
1:58.15 |
1186 |
|
2. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
1:58.65 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Kate GRACE |
USA |
88 |
1:58.79 |
1175 |
PB |
4. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:58.87 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Noélie YARIGO |
BEN |
85 |
1:59.78 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Winny CHEBET |
KEN |
90 |
2:01.90 |
1120 |
|
7. |
Amela TERZIĆ |
SRB |
93 |
2:03.81 |
1086 |
|
8. |
Chunyu WANG |
CHN |
95 |
2:04.05 |
1082 |
|
|
Women's 400mH - 18.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dalilah MUHAMMAD |
USA |
90 |
53.13 |
1232 |
|
2. |
Sara PETERSEN |
DEN |
87 |
53.55 |
1218 |
PB |
3. |
Ashley SPENCER |
USA |
93 |
53.72 |
1213 |
PB |
4. |
Zuzana HEJNOVÁ |
CZE |
86 |
53.92 |
1207 |
SB |
5. |
Ristananna TRACEY |
JAM |
92 |
54.15 |
1199 |
PB |
6. |
Leah NUGENT |
JAM |
92 |
54.45 |
1190 |
PB |
7. |
Janieve RUSSELL |
JAM |
93 |
54.56 |
1186 |
|
8. |
Eilidh DOYLE |
GBR |
87 |
54.61 |
1185 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 18.08.2016
Qualification 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Chaunte LOWE |
USA |
84 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
1. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
3. |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
89 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
4. |
Iryna HERASHCHENKO |
UKR |
95 |
1.94 |
1144 |
PB |
5. |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
USA |
98 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
1.94 |
1144 |
PB |
5. |
Desiree ROSSIT |
ITA |
94 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
8. |
Michaela HRUBÁ |
CZE |
98 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
9. |
Yuliya LEVCHENKO |
UKR |
97 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
10. |
Nadezhda DUSANOVA |
UZB |
87 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
11. |
Eleanor PATTERSON |
AUS |
96 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
11. |
Ana ŠIMIĆ |
CRO |
90 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
13. |
Doreen AMATA |
NGR |
88 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
14. |
Priscilla FREDERICK |
ANT |
89 |
1.89 |
1096 |
SB |
15. |
Erika KINSEY |
SWE |
88 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
16. |
Akela JONES |
BAR |
95 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
17. |
Valentina LYASHENKO |
GEO |
81 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
17. |
Leontia KALLENOU |
CYP |
94 |
1.80 |
1009 |
SB |
|
Qualification 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
1. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
1.94 |
1144 |
SB |
1. |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
87 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
1. |
Inika MCPHERSON |
USA |
86 |
1.94 |
1144 |
SB |
5. |
Sofie SKOOG |
SWE |
90 |
1.94 |
1144 |
PB |
5. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.94 |
1144 |
SB |
7. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
8. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
9. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.94 |
1144 |
|
10. |
Alyxandria TREASURE |
CAN |
92 |
1.94 |
1144 |
PB |
11. |
Marusa ČERNJUL |
SLO |
92 |
1.92 |
1125 |
|
12. |
Oksana OKUNEVA |
UKR |
90 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
13. |
Jeannelle SCHEPER |
LCA |
94 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
14. |
Linda SANDBLOM |
FIN |
89 |
1.89 |
1096 |
|
15. |
Lissa LABICHE |
SEY |
93 |
1.85 |
1057 |
|
16. |
Barbara SZABÓ |
HUN |
90 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
16. |
Tonje ANGELSEN |
NOR |
90 |
1.80 |
1009 |
|
|
Women's Javelin Throw - 18.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Sara KOLAK |
CRO |
95 |
66.18 |
1170 |
PB |
2. |
Sunette VILJOEN |
RSA |
83 |
64.92 |
1147 |
|
3. |
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
64.80 |
1145 |
|
4. |
Maria ANDREJCZYK |
POL |
96 |
64.78 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH |
BLR |
91 |
64.60 |
1141 |
|
6. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
AUS |
82 |
64.36 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Huihui LYU |
CHN |
89 |
64.04 |
1131 |
SB |
8. |
Christina OBERGFÖLL |
GER |
81 |
62.92 |
1110 |
|
9. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
COL |
91 |
61.54 |
1085 |
|
10. |
Madara PALAMEIKA |
LAT |
87 |
60.14 |
1060 |
|
11. |
Linda STAHL |
GER |
85 |
59.71 |
1052 |
|
12. |
Christin HUSSONG |
GER |
94 |
57.70 |
1016 |
|
|
Women's 4x100m - 18.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
41.79 |
1241 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
41.93 |
1235 |
|
3. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
42.49 |
1210 |
|
4. |
Canada |
CAN |
42.70 |
1201 |
|
5. |
China |
CHN |
42.70 |
1201 |
|
6. |
Netherlands |
NED |
42.88 |
1194 |
|
7. |
Poland |
POL |
43.33 |
1174 |
|
8. |
Ghana |
GHA |
43.37 |
1172 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Germany |
GER |
42.18 |
1224 |
|
2. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
42.55 |
1208 |
|
3. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
42.62 |
1205 |
|
4. |
France |
FRA |
43.07 |
1185 |
|
5. |
Switzerland |
SUI |
43.12 |
1183 |
|
- |
Kazakhstan |
KAZ |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Brazil |
BRA |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
41.77 |
1242 |
|
|
COMBINED EVENTS - OW
Men's 1500m - 18.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
4:18.37 |
651 |
SB |
2. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
4:32.12 |
518 |
PB |
3. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
4:33.47 |
505 |
SB |
4. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
4:39.40 |
453 |
|
5. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
4:40.50 |
444 |
|
6. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
4:42.27 |
429 |
|
7. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
4:44.73 |
408 |
|
8. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
4:44.99 |
406 |
|
9. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
4:46.27 |
396 |
|
10. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
4:46.33 |
395 |
|
11. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
4:47.49 |
386 |
|
12. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
4:53.07 |
343 |
|
- |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
4:14.60 |
691 |
SB |
2. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
4:21.96 |
615 |
|
3. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
4:23.33 |
601 |
SB |
4. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
4:24.90 |
586 |
SB |
5. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
4:25.49 |
580 |
SB |
6. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
4:28.32 |
553 |
SB |
7. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
4:30.53 |
532 |
PB |
8. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
4:31.25 |
526 |
PB |
9. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
4:31.46 |
524 |
SB |
10. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
4:34.21 |
499 |
SB |
11. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
4:34.41 |
497 |
PB |
12. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
4:42.97 |
423 |
|
|
Men's 110mH - 18.08.2016
Combined 1, Wind: +0.4
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
14.15 |
1039 |
SB |
2. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
14.77 |
931 |
|
3. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
14.79 |
928 |
SB |
4. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
15.09 |
878 |
SB |
5. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
15.74 |
775 |
|
6. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
16.51 |
661 |
|
|
Combined 2, Wind: +1.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
14.17 |
1036 |
SB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
14.37 |
1000 |
SB |
3. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
14.39 |
997 |
SB |
4. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
14.48 |
981 |
SB |
5. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
14.65 |
952 |
|
6. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
14.84 |
920 |
|
7. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
15.09 |
878 |
|
|
Combined 3, Wind: +0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
14.25 |
1021 |
SB |
2. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
14.30 |
1013 |
|
3. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
14.57 |
966 |
|
4. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
14.82 |
923 |
|
5. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
14.99 |
895 |
|
6. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
15.01 |
891 |
|
7. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
15.02 |
890 |
|
|
Combined 4, Wind: +0.7
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
13.58 |
1143 |
|
2. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
13.80 |
1103 |
|
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
14.02 |
1062 |
|
4. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
14.12 |
1044 |
|
5. |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
14.34 |
1006 |
|
6. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
14.57 |
966 |
SB |
7. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
14.62 |
957 |
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 18.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
5.40 |
1102 |
PB |
2. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
3. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
4. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
5. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
6. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
5.10 |
1021 |
PB |
7. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
5.10 |
1021 |
|
8. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
5.00 |
994 |
|
9. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
5.00 |
994 |
PB |
10. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
4.90 |
967 |
|
11. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
4.80 |
940 |
|
12. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
4.70 |
913 |
|
13. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
13. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
4.90 |
967 |
PB |
2. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
4.90 |
967 |
SB |
3. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
4.90 |
967 |
PB |
4. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
4.70 |
913 |
SB |
5. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
4.70 |
913 |
SB |
6. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
4.60 |
886 |
|
6. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
4.60 |
886 |
SB |
8. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
8. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
4.50 |
859 |
|
10. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
4.50 |
859 |
SB |
11. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
4.40 |
833 |
|
- |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 18.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
53.24 |
936 |
|
2. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
49.90 |
875 |
SB |
3. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
49.42 |
866 |
PB |
4. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
48.32 |
846 |
PB |
5. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
46.78 |
818 |
|
6. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
45.10 |
787 |
|
7. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
45.10 |
787 |
|
8. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
44.93 |
784 |
|
9. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
44.66 |
779 |
|
10. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
44.13 |
770 |
|
11. |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
43.27 |
754 |
|
12. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
42.23 |
735 |
|
13. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
37.69 |
652 |
|
- |
Oleksiy KASYANOV |
UKR |
85 |
NM |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
47.07 |
823 |
PB |
2. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
46.31 |
810 |
SB |
3. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
45.49 |
795 |
SB |
4. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
44.49 |
776 |
|
5. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
43.58 |
760 |
|
6. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
43.25 |
754 |
|
7. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
42.96 |
748 |
|
8. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
42.39 |
738 |
PB |
9. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
40.34 |
701 |
|
10. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
39.91 |
693 |
|
11. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
38.89 |
674 |
|
12. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
38.09 |
660 |
|
13. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
34.91 |
602 |
SB |
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 18.08.2016
Combined 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kurt FELIX |
GRN |
88 |
69.92 |
951 |
PB |
2. |
Adam Sebastian HELCELET |
CZE |
91 |
68.20 |
927 |
PB |
3. |
Larbi BOURRADA |
ALG |
88 |
66.49 |
903 |
PB |
4. |
Yordani GARCÍA |
CUB |
88 |
64.70 |
878 |
|
5. |
Arthur ABELE |
GER |
86 |
64.13 |
870 |
|
6. |
Lindon VICTOR |
GRN |
93 |
63.54 |
861 |
|
7. |
Dominik DISTELBERGER |
AUT |
90 |
61.83 |
837 |
PB |
8. |
Jiří SÝKORA |
CZE |
95 |
56.99 |
770 |
|
9. |
Paweł WIESIOŁEK |
POL |
91 |
56.68 |
765 |
|
10. |
Jeremy TAIWO |
USA |
90 |
51.29 |
690 |
|
11. |
Akihiko NAKAMURA |
JPN |
90 |
51.24 |
689 |
SB |
12. |
Karl-Robert SALURI |
EST |
93 |
46.42 |
622 |
|
- |
Mihail DUDAŠ |
SRB |
89 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Combined 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Leonel SUÁREZ |
CUB |
87 |
72.32 |
985 |
|
2. |
Keisuke USHIRO |
JPN |
86 |
66.63 |
905 |
SB |
3. |
Kevin MAYER |
FRA |
92 |
65.04 |
883 |
|
4. |
Kai KAZMIREK |
GER |
91 |
64.60 |
876 |
PB |
5. |
Damian WARNER |
CAN |
89 |
63.19 |
857 |
SB |
6. |
Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN |
BEL |
90 |
62.09 |
841 |
SB |
7. |
Bastien AUZEIL |
FRA |
89 |
61.91 |
839 |
SB |
8. |
Zachery ZIEMEK |
USA |
93 |
60.92 |
825 |
PB |
9. |
Maicel UIBO |
EST |
92 |
60.52 |
819 |
|
10. |
Pau TONNESEN |
ESP |
92 |
60.15 |
814 |
|
11. |
Ashton EATON |
USA |
88 |
59.77 |
809 |
|
12. |
Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO |
BRA |
87 |
57.28 |
774 |
PB |
13. |
Cedric DUBLER |
AUS |
95 |
51.82 |
697 |
|
Men's Hammer Throw - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Dilshod NAZAROV |
TJK |
82 |
78.68 |
1163 |
|
2. |
Ivan TIKHON |
BLR |
76 |
77.79 |
1150 |
|
3. |
Wojciech NOWICKI |
POL |
89 |
77.73 |
1149 |
|
4. |
Diego Alan DEL REAL GALINDO |
MEX |
94 |
76.05 |
1123 |
|
5. |
Marcel LOMNICKY |
SVK |
87 |
75.97 |
1122 |
|
6. |
Ashraf Amgad EL SEIFY |
QAT |
95 |
75.46 |
1114 |
|
7. |
Krisztián PARS |
HUN |
82 |
75.28 |
1111 |
|
8. |
David SÖDERBERG |
FIN |
79 |
74.61 |
1101 |
|
9. |
Siarhei KALAMOETS |
BLR |
89 |
74.22 |
1095 |
|
10. |
Serghei MARGHIEV |
MDA |
92 |
74.14 |
1094 |
|
11. |
Yevhen VINOHRADOV |
UKR |
84 |
74.11 |
1093 |
|
12. |
Wagner José Alberto DOMINGOS |
BRA |
83 |
72.28 |
1066 |
|
|
Men's 50km Race Walk - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Matej TÓTH |
SVK |
83 |
3:40:58 |
1217 |
SB |
2. |
Jared TALLENT |
AUS |
84 |
3:41:16 |
1215 |
SB |
3. |
Hiroki ARAI |
JPN |
88 |
3:41:24 |
1214 |
SB |
4. |
Evan DUNFEE |
CAN |
90 |
3:41:38 |
1213 |
PB |
5. |
Wei YU |
CHN |
87 |
3:43:00 |
1205 |
|
6. |
Robert HEFFERNAN |
IRL |
78 |
3:43:55 |
1199 |
SB |
7. |
Håvard HAUKENES |
NOR |
90 |
3:46:33 |
1183 |
PB |
8. |
Yohann DINIZ |
FRA |
78 |
3:46:43 |
1182 |
|
9. |
Caio Oliveira DE SENA BONFIM |
BRA |
91 |
3:47:02 |
1180 |
PB |
10. |
Chris ERICKSON |
AUS |
81 |
3:48:40 |
1170 |
PB |
11. |
Zhendong WANG |
CHN |
91 |
3:48:50 |
1169 |
|
12. |
Quentin REW |
NZL |
84 |
3:49:32 |
1165 |
SB |
13. |
Horació NAVA |
MEX |
82 |
3:50:53 |
1157 |
|
14. |
Takayuki TANII |
JPN |
83 |
3:51:00 |
1157 |
SB |
15. |
Adrian BLOCKI |
POL |
90 |
3:51:31 |
1153 |
|
16. |
Omar ZEPEDA |
MEX |
77 |
3:51:35 |
1153 |
|
17. |
Jorge RUIZ |
COL |
89 |
3:51:42 |
1152 |
PB |
18. |
Serhiy BUDZA |
UKR |
84 |
3:53:22 |
1143 |
SB |
19. |
Brendan BOYCE |
IRL |
86 |
3:53:59 |
1139 |
SB |
20. |
Jesús Ángel GARCÍA |
ESP |
69 |
3:54:29 |
1136 |
SB |
21. |
Marco DE LUCA |
ITA |
81 |
3:54:40 |
1135 |
|
22. |
Rafał AUGUSTYN |
POL |
84 |
3:55:01 |
1133 |
|
23. |
Jarkko KINNUNEN |
FIN |
84 |
3:55:43 |
1129 |
|
24. |
Rafał FEDACZYŃSKI |
POL |
80 |
3:55:51 |
1128 |
|
25. |
José LEYVER |
MEX |
85 |
3:56:07 |
1126 |
|
26. |
Dušan MAJDAN |
SVK |
87 |
3:58:25 |
1113 |
SB |
27. |
Koichiro MORIOKA |
JPN |
85 |
3:58:59 |
1110 |
SB |
28. |
Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL |
GRE |
88 |
3:59:21 |
1107 |
SB |
29. |
Jonathan RIEKMANN |
BRA |
87 |
4:01:52 |
1093 |
|
30. |
Ronal Rey QUISPE MISME |
BOL |
89 |
4:02:00 |
1092 |
PB |
31. |
Narcis Stefan MIHAILA |
ROU |
87 |
4:02:46 |
1088 |
PB |
32. |
Pedro ISIDRO |
POR |
85 |
4:03:42 |
1082 |
SB |
33. |
Tadas SUSKEVICIUS |
LTU |
85 |
4:04:10 |
1080 |
SB |
34. |
Rolando SAQUIPAY |
ECU |
79 |
4:07:29 |
1061 |
|
35. |
Sandeep KUMAR |
IND |
86 |
4:07:55 |
1058 |
SB |
36. |
Miguel CARVALHO |
POR |
94 |
4:08:16 |
1056 |
PB |
37. |
Arnis RUMBENIEKS |
LAT |
88 |
4:08:28 |
1055 |
|
38. |
Marc MUNDELL |
RSA |
83 |
4:11:03 |
1040 |
|
39. |
Ivan BANZERUK |
UKR |
90 |
4:11:51 |
1036 |
|
40. |
Brendon READING |
AUS |
89 |
4:13:02 |
1029 |
SB |
41. |
Mario ALFONSO BRAN |
GUA |
89 |
4:15:14 |
1017 |
|
42. |
Vladimir SAVANOVIČ |
SRB |
85 |
4:15:53 |
1013 |
SB |
43. |
John NUNN |
USA |
78 |
4:16:12 |
1012 |
|
44. |
Bence VENYERCSÁN |
HUN |
96 |
4:19:15 |
995 |
|
45. |
Claudio Paulino VILLANUEVA FLORES |
ECU |
88 |
4:19:33 |
993 |
|
46. |
Nenad FILIPOVIĆ |
SRB |
78 |
4:25:41 |
959 |
SB |
47. |
Yucheng HAN |
CHN |
78 |
4:32:35 |
922 |
|
48. |
Pavel Chihuan CAMAYO |
PER |
86 |
4:32:37 |
922 |
|
49. |
Predrag FILIPOVIĆ |
SRB |
78 |
4:39:48 |
884 |
SB |
- |
Hagen POHLE |
GER |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Carl DOHMANN |
GER |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Miguel Angel LOPEZ |
ESP |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ihor HLAVAN |
UKR |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Ivan TROTSKIY |
BLR |
76 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Hyun-Sub KIM |
KOR |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Matteo GIUPPONI |
ITA |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Luis CAMPOS |
PER |
95 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mario José DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Veli-Matti PARTANEN |
FIN |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yereman SALAZAR |
VEN |
78 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Joao VIEIRA |
POR |
76 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Edward ARAYA |
CHI |
86 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Teodorico CAPORASO |
ITA |
87 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Andres CHOCHO |
ECU |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Lukas GDULA |
CZE |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Dominic KING |
GBR |
83 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Luis Alfonso LÓPEZ MENJIVAR |
ESA |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Aleksi OJALA |
FIN |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Chil-Sung PARK |
KOR |
82 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Jaime Daniel QUIYUCH |
GUA |
80 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
James RENDÓN |
COL |
85 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Miklós SRP |
HUN |
93 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Martin TIŠŤAN |
SVK |
92 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Marius COCIORAN |
ROU |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
José Ignacio DÍAZ |
ESP |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alex WRIGHT |
IRL |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
José MONTANA |
COL |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Artur MASTIANICA |
LTU |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Mathieu BILODEAU |
CAN |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sándor RÁCZ |
HUN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 4x100m - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
37.27 |
1283 |
WL |
2. |
Japan |
JPN |
37.60 |
1257 |
|
3. |
United States |
USA |
37.62 |
1256 |
|
4. |
Canada |
CAN |
37.64 |
1254 |
|
5. |
China |
CHN |
37.90 |
1234 |
|
6. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
37.98 |
1227 |
|
7. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
38.09 |
1219 |
|
8. |
Brazil |
BRA |
38.41 |
1194 |
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 19.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
2:58.29 |
1218 |
WL |
2. |
United States |
USA |
2:58.38 |
1217 |
|
3. |
Botswana |
BOT |
2:59.35 |
1202 |
|
4. |
Poland |
POL |
2:59.58 |
1198 |
|
5. |
France |
FRA |
3:00.82 |
1179 |
|
6. |
Colombia |
COL |
3:01.84 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Japan |
JPN |
3:02.95 |
1146 |
|
- |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
DQ |
|
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Belgium |
BEL |
2:59.25 |
1203 |
|
2. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
2:59.64 |
1197 |
|
3. |
Cuba |
CUB |
3:00.16 |
1189 |
|
4. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:00.43 |
1185 |
|
5. |
Dominican Republic |
DOM |
3:01.76 |
1164 |
|
6. |
Venezuela |
VEN |
3:02.69 |
1150 |
|
- |
India |
IND |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
DQ |
|
|
|
Women's 5000m - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT |
KEN |
83 |
14:26.17 |
1230 |
SB |
2. |
Hellen OBIRI |
KEN |
89 |
14:29.77 |
1222 |
PB |
3. |
Almaz AYANA |
ETH |
91 |
14:33.59 |
1215 |
|
4. |
Mercy CHERONO |
KEN |
91 |
14:42.89 |
1196 |
|
5. |
Senbere TEFERI |
ETH |
95 |
14:43.75 |
1195 |
|
6. |
Yasemin CAN |
TUR |
96 |
14:56.96 |
1169 |
|
7. |
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL |
NOR |
90 |
14:57.53 |
1168 |
PB |
8. |
Susan KUIJKEN |
NED |
86 |
15:00.69 |
1162 |
PB |
9. |
Eloise WELLINGS |
AUS |
82 |
15:01.59 |
1160 |
SB |
10. |
Madeline HILLS |
AUS |
87 |
15:04.05 |
1155 |
PB |
11. |
Shelby HOULIHAN |
USA |
93 |
15:08.89 |
1146 |
|
12. |
Genevieve LACAZE |
AUS |
89 |
15:10.35 |
1143 |
PB |
13. |
Eilish MCCOLGAN |
GBR |
90 |
15:12.09 |
1140 |
|
14. |
Ababel YESHANEH |
ETH |
91 |
15:18.26 |
1128 |
|
15. |
Miyuki UEHARA |
JPN |
95 |
15:34.97 |
1096 |
|
16. |
Jennifer WENTH |
AUT |
91 |
15:56.11 |
1057 |
|
17. |
Nikki HAMBLIN |
NZL |
88 |
16:14.24 |
1024 |
SB |
- |
Abbey D'AGOSTINO |
USA |
92 |
DNS |
|
|
|
Women's Pole Vault - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Katerina STEFANIDI |
GRE |
90 |
4.85 |
1215 |
|
2. |
Sandi MORRIS |
USA |
92 |
4.85 |
1215 |
|
3. |
Eliza MCCARTNEY |
NZL |
96 |
4.80 |
1199 |
PB |
4. |
Alana BOYD |
AUS |
84 |
4.80 |
1199 |
|
5. |
Holly BRADSHAW |
GBR |
91 |
4.70 |
1168 |
SB |
6. |
Nicole BÜCHLER |
SUI |
83 |
4.70 |
1168 |
|
7. |
Yarisley SILVA |
CUB |
87 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
7. |
Jennifer SUHR |
USA |
82 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
9. |
Martina STRUTZ |
GER |
81 |
4.60 |
1137 |
|
10. |
Lisa RYZIH |
GER |
88 |
4.50 |
1106 |
|
11. |
Tina ŠUTEJ |
SLO |
88 |
4.50 |
1106 |
|
12. |
Kelsie AHBE |
CAN |
91 |
4.50 |
1106 |
|
|
Women's 20km Race Walk - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Hong LIU |
CHN |
87 |
1:28:35 |
1177 |
|
2. |
Maria Guadalupe GONZALEZ ROMERO |
MEX |
89 |
1:28:37 |
1176 |
|
3. |
Xiuzhi LU |
CHN |
93 |
1:28:42 |
1175 |
|
4. |
Antonella PALMISANO |
ITA |
91 |
1:29:03 |
1170 |
SB |
5. |
Shenjie QIEYANG |
CHN |
90 |
1:29:04 |
1170 |
|
6. |
Ana CABECINHA |
POR |
84 |
1:29:23 |
1166 |
|
7. |
Erica ROCHA DE SENA |
BRA |
85 |
1:29:29 |
1165 |
|
8. |
Beatriz PASCUAL |
ESP |
82 |
1:30:24 |
1152 |
|
9. |
Regan LAMBLE |
AUS |
91 |
1:30:28 |
1151 |
|
10. |
Anežka DRAHOTOVÁ |
CZE |
95 |
1:30:43 |
1148 |
|
11. |
Elisa RIGAUDO |
ITA |
80 |
1:31:04 |
1143 |
|
12. |
Ines HENRIQUES |
POR |
80 |
1:31:28 |
1138 |
|
13. |
Emilie MENUET |
FRA |
91 |
1:32:04 |
1129 |
|
14. |
Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN |
PER |
93 |
1:32:09 |
1128 |
|
15. |
Antigoni DRISBIOTI |
GRE |
84 |
1:32:32 |
1123 |
|
16. |
Kumiko OKADA |
JPN |
91 |
1:32:42 |
1121 |
|
17. |
Anastasiya YATSEVICH |
BLR |
85 |
1:32:53 |
1119 |
SB |
18. |
Ángela CASTRO |
BOL |
93 |
1:32:54 |
1118 |
|
19. |
Nadiya BOROVSKA |
UKR |
81 |
1:33:01 |
1117 |
|
20. |
Raquel GONZALEZ |
ESP |
89 |
1:33:03 |
1116 |
|
21. |
Inna KASHINA |
UKR |
91 |
1:33:15 |
1114 |
|
22. |
Maria MICHTA |
USA |
86 |
1:33:36 |
1109 |
|
23. |
María SÁNCHEZ GÓMEZ |
MEX |
77 |
1:33:44 |
1107 |
|
24. |
Paola Viviana PEREZ SAQUIPAY |
ECU |
89 |
1:33:53 |
1105 |
|
25. |
Viktória MADARÁSZ |
HUN |
85 |
1:33:59 |
1104 |
|
26. |
Tanya HOLLIDAY |
AUS |
88 |
1:34:22 |
1099 |
|
27. |
Magaly BONILLA |
ECU |
92 |
1:34:54 |
1092 |
|
28. |
Paulina BUZIAK |
POL |
86 |
1:35:01 |
1090 |
|
29. |
Brigita VIRBALYTĖ-DIMSIENĖ |
LTU |
85 |
1:35:11 |
1088 |
|
30. |
Mirna Sucely ORTIZ FLORES |
GUA |
87 |
1:35:11 |
1088 |
|
31. |
Wendy CORNEJO |
BOL |
93 |
1:35:17 |
1087 |
|
32. |
Sandra Lorena ARENAS |
COL |
93 |
1:35:40 |
1082 |
|
33. |
Júlia TAKÁCS |
ESP |
89 |
1:35:45 |
1080 |
|
34. |
Miranda MELVILLE |
USA |
89 |
1:35:48 |
1080 |
|
35. |
Alana BARBER |
NZL |
87 |
1:35:55 |
1078 |
|
36. |
Maritza GUAMÁN |
ECU |
88 |
1:35:56 |
1078 |
|
37. |
Daniela CARDOSO |
POR |
91 |
1:36:13 |
1074 |
|
38. |
Yeseida CARRILLO |
COL |
93 |
1:36:28 |
1071 |
|
39. |
Yong-Eun JEON |
KOR |
88 |
1:36:31 |
1070 |
|
40. |
Rachel TALLENT |
AUS |
93 |
1:37:08 |
1062 |
|
41. |
Alejandra ORTEGA |
MEX |
94 |
1:37:33 |
1057 |
|
42. |
Grace Wanjiru NJUE |
KEN |
79 |
1:37:49 |
1053 |
|
43. |
Stefany CORONADO |
BOL |
96 |
1:37:56 |
1052 |
|
44. |
Agnieszka SZWARNÓG |
POL |
86 |
1:38:01 |
1051 |
|
45. |
Andreea ARSINE |
ROU |
88 |
1:38:16 |
1048 |
|
46. |
Valentyna MYRONCHUK |
UKR |
94 |
1:38:20 |
1047 |
|
47. |
Panayota TSINOPOULOU |
GRE |
90 |
1:38:24 |
1046 |
|
48. |
Mária CZÁKOVÁ |
SVK |
88 |
1:38:29 |
1045 |
|
49. |
Cisiane Dutra LOPEZ |
BRA |
83 |
1:38:35 |
1043 |
|
50. |
Ana RODEAN |
ROU |
84 |
1:38:42 |
1042 |
|
51. |
Jessica HANCCO |
PER |
95 |
1:39:08 |
1036 |
|
52. |
Maritza Rafaela PONCIO |
GUA |
94 |
1:40:09 |
1023 |
|
53. |
Agnese PASTARE |
LAT |
88 |
1:40:15 |
1022 |
|
54. |
Khushbir KAUR |
IND |
93 |
1:40:33 |
1018 |
|
55. |
Mária GÁLIKOVÁ |
SVK |
80 |
1:40:35 |
1018 |
|
56. |
Živilė VAICIUKEVIČIŪTĖ |
LTU |
96 |
1:41:28 |
1007 |
|
57. |
Claudia IOVAN-ŞTEF |
ROU |
78 |
1:41:47 |
1003 |
|
58. |
Barbara KOVÁCS |
HUN |
93 |
1:42:11 |
997 |
|
59. |
Rita RÉCSEI |
HUN |
96 |
1:42:41 |
991 |
|
60. |
Chahinez NASRI |
TUN |
96 |
1:42:57 |
988 |
|
61. |
Askale TIKSA |
ETH |
94 |
1:44:15 |
971 |
|
62. |
Diana AYDOSSOVA |
KAZ |
95 |
1:44:49 |
964 |
|
63. |
Anel OOSTHUIZEN |
RSA |
95 |
1:45:06 |
961 |
|
- |
Eleonora Anna GIORGI |
ITA |
89 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Yehualye BELETE MITIKU |
ETH |
98 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Jeong-Eun LEE |
KOR |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mayra PÉREZ |
GUA |
88 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Da-Seul LEE |
KOR |
96 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Polina REPINA |
KAZ |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Neringa AIDIETYTĖ |
LTU |
83 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sapana SAPANA |
IND |
88 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Sandra Viviana GALVIS |
COL |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Yesenia MIRANDA |
ESA |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Agnieszka DYGACZ |
POL |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 4x100m - 19.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
41.01 |
1276 |
WL |
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
41.36 |
1260 |
|
3. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
41.77 |
1242 |
|
4. |
Germany |
GER |
42.10 |
1228 |
|
5. |
Trinidad and Tobago |
TTO |
42.12 |
1227 |
|
6. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
42.36 |
1216 |
|
7. |
Canada |
CAN |
43.15 |
1182 |
|
8. |
Nigeria |
NGR |
43.21 |
1179 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 19.08.2016
Heat 1
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:21.42 |
1212 |
WL |
2. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:24.54 |
1185 |
|
3. |
Poland |
POL |
3:25.34 |
1178 |
|
4. |
Australia |
AUS |
3:25.71 |
1175 |
|
5. |
France |
FRA |
3:26.18 |
1171 |
|
6. |
Netherlands |
NED |
3:26.98 |
1164 |
|
7. |
Romania |
ROU |
3:29.87 |
1139 |
|
8. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:30.27 |
1136 |
|
|
Heat 2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:22.38 |
1203 |
|
2. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:24.81 |
1182 |
|
3. |
Canada |
CAN |
3:24.94 |
1181 |
|
4. |
Italy |
ITA |
3:25.16 |
1179 |
|
5. |
Germany |
GER |
3:26.02 |
1172 |
|
6. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
3:26.36 |
1169 |
|
7. |
India |
IND |
3:29.53 |
1142 |
|
8. |
Cuba |
CUB |
3:30.11 |
1137 |
|
Men's 1500m - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:50.00 |
976 |
|
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
3:50.11 |
975 |
|
3. |
Nick WILLIS |
NZL |
83 |
3:50.24 |
973 |
|
4. |
Ayanleh SOULEIMAN |
DJI |
92 |
3:50.29 |
973 |
|
5. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:50.58 |
969 |
|
6. |
Asbel KIPROP |
KEN |
89 |
3:50.87 |
965 |
|
7. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:51.06 |
963 |
|
8. |
Ben BLANKENSHIP |
USA |
88 |
3:51.09 |
963 |
|
9. |
Ryan GREGSON |
AUS |
90 |
3:51.39 |
959 |
|
10. |
Nathan BRANNEN |
CAN |
82 |
3:51.45 |
958 |
|
11. |
Ronald MUSAGALA |
UGA |
92 |
3:51.68 |
955 |
|
12. |
Charlie GRICE |
GBR |
93 |
3:51.73 |
955 |
|
13. |
Ronald KWEMOI |
KEN |
95 |
3:56.76 |
893 |
|
|
Men's 5000m - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mo FARAH |
GBR |
83 |
13:03.30 |
1198 |
|
2. |
Hagos GEBRHIWET |
ETH |
94 |
13:04.35 |
1194 |
|
3. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
13:06.78 |
1185 |
SB |
4. |
Andrew BUTCHART |
GBR |
91 |
13:08.61 |
1178 |
PB |
5. |
Albert ROP |
BRN |
92 |
13:08.79 |
1178 |
|
6. |
Joshua CHEPTEGEI |
UGA |
96 |
13:09.17 |
1176 |
|
7. |
Birhanu Yemataw BALEW |
BRN |
96 |
13:09.26 |
1176 |
PB |
8. |
Abrar Osman ADEM |
ERI |
94 |
13:09.56 |
1175 |
|
9. |
Hassan MEAD |
USA |
89 |
13:09.81 |
1174 |
|
10. |
Dejen GEBREMESKEL |
ETH |
89 |
13:15.91 |
1152 |
|
11. |
Elroy GELANT |
RSA |
86 |
13:17.47 |
1146 |
|
12. |
Brett ROBINSON |
AUS |
91 |
13:32.30 |
1094 |
|
13. |
David TORRENCE |
PER |
85 |
13:43.12 |
1057 |
|
- |
Muktar EDRIS |
ETH |
94 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Paul CHELIMO |
USA |
90 |
DQ |
|
|
- |
Mohammed AHMED |
CAN |
91 |
DQ |
|
|
|
Men's Javelin Throw - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Thomas RÖHLER |
GER |
91 |
90.30 |
1239 |
|
2. |
Julius YEGO |
KEN |
89 |
88.24 |
1210 |
SB |
3. |
Keshorn WALCOTT |
TTO |
93 |
85.38 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Johannes VETTER |
GER |
93 |
85.32 |
1168 |
|
5. |
Dmytro KOSYNSKYY |
UKR |
89 |
83.95 |
1149 |
PB |
6. |
Antti RUUSKANEN |
FIN |
84 |
83.05 |
1136 |
|
7. |
Vítězslav VESELÝ |
CZE |
83 |
82.51 |
1129 |
|
8. |
Jakub VADLEJCH |
CZE |
90 |
82.42 |
1127 |
|
9. |
Julian WEBER |
GER |
94 |
81.36 |
1112 |
|
10. |
Braian TOLEDO |
ARG |
93 |
79.81 |
1091 |
|
11. |
Ryohei ARAI |
JPN |
91 |
79.47 |
1086 |
|
12. |
Petr FRYDRYCH |
CZE |
88 |
79.12 |
1081 |
|
|
Men's 4x400m - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
2:57.30 |
1234 |
WL |
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
2:58.16 |
1220 |
|
3. |
Bahamas |
BAH |
2:58.49 |
1215 |
|
4. |
Belgium |
BEL |
2:58.52 |
1214 |
|
5. |
Botswana |
BOT |
2:59.06 |
1206 |
|
6. |
Cuba |
CUB |
2:59.53 |
1199 |
|
7. |
Poland |
POL |
3:00.50 |
1184 |
|
8. |
Brazil |
BRA |
3:03.28 |
1141 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Caster SEMENYA |
RSA |
91 |
1:55.28 |
1238 |
WL, PB |
2. |
Francine NIYONSABA |
BDI |
93 |
1:56.49 |
1216 |
|
3. |
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI |
KEN |
95 |
1:56.89 |
1209 |
PB |
4. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
1:57.02 |
1207 |
PB |
5. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
1:57.37 |
1200 |
PB |
6. |
Lynsey SHARP |
GBR |
90 |
1:57.69 |
1194 |
PB |
7. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
1:59.10 |
1169 |
|
8. |
Kate GRACE |
USA |
88 |
1:59.57 |
1161 |
|
|
Women's High Jump - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth BEITIA |
ESP |
79 |
1.97 |
1173 |
|
2. |
Mirela DEMIREVA |
BUL |
89 |
1.97 |
1173 |
PB |
3. |
Blanka VLAŠIĆ |
CRO |
83 |
1.97 |
1173 |
SB |
4. |
Chaunte LOWE |
USA |
84 |
1.97 |
1173 |
|
5. |
Alessia TROST |
ITA |
93 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
6. |
Levern SPENCER |
LCA |
84 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH |
GER |
90 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Sofie SKOOG |
SWE |
90 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
9. |
Kamila LIĆWINKO |
POL |
86 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Morgan LAKE |
GBR |
97 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Inika MCPHERSON |
USA |
86 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
10. |
Iryna GERASHCHENKO |
UKR |
95 |
1.93 |
1135 |
|
13. |
Vashti CUNNINGHAM |
USA |
98 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
13. |
Svetlana RADZIVIL |
UZB |
87 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
13. |
Airiné PALŠYTÉ |
LTU |
92 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
16. |
Desiree ROSSIT |
ITA |
94 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
17. |
Alyxandria TREASURE |
CAN |
92 |
1.88 |
1086 |
|
|
Women's 4x400m - 20.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Result | Score | |
1. |
United States |
USA |
3:19.06 |
1232 |
WL |
2. |
Jamaica |
JAM |
3:20.34 |
1221 |
|
3. |
Great Britain & NI |
GBR |
3:25.88 |
1173 |
|
4. |
Canada |
CAN |
3:26.43 |
1169 |
|
5. |
Ukraine |
UKR |
3:26.64 |
1167 |
|
6. |
Italy |
ITA |
3:27.05 |
1163 |
|
7. |
Poland |
POL |
3:27.28 |
1161 |
|
8. |
Australia |
AUS |
3:27.45 |
1160 |
|
Men's Marathon - 21.08.2016
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Eliud KIPCHOGE |
KEN |
84 |
2:08:44 |
1184 |
|
2. |
Feyisa LILESA |
ETH |
90 |
2:09:54 |
1163 |
|
3. |
Galen RUPP |
USA |
86 |
2:10:05 |
1160 |
PB |
4. |
Ghirmay GHEBRESLASSIE |
ERI |
95 |
2:11:04 |
1143 |
|
5. |
Alphonce Felix SIMBU |
TAN |
92 |
2:11:15 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Jared WARD |
USA |
88 |
2:11:30 |
1135 |
PB |
7. |
Tadesse ABRAHAM |
SUI |
82 |
2:11:42 |
1131 |
|
8. |
Solomon MUTAI |
UGA |
92 |
2:11:49 |
1129 |
SB |
9. |
Callum HAWKINS |
GBR |
92 |
2:11:52 |
1128 |
|
10. |
Eric GILLIS |
CAN |
80 |
2:12:29 |
1118 |
SB |
11. |
Abdi NAGEEYE |
NED |
89 |
2:13:01 |
1108 |
SB |
12. |
Mumin GALA |
DJI |
86 |
2:13:04 |
1107 |
PB |
13. |
Hayle LEMI |
ETH |
94 |
2:13:29 |
1100 |
|
14. |
Stephen KIPROTICH |
UGA |
89 |
2:13:32 |
1099 |
|
15. |
Paulo Roberto DE ALMEIDA PAULA |
BRA |
79 |
2:13:56 |
1092 |
SB |
16. |
Satoru SASAKI |
JPN |
85 |
2:13:57 |
1092 |
SB |
17. |
Kaan Kigen ÖZBILEN |
TUR |
86 |
2:14:11 |
1088 |
|
18. |
Byron PIEDRA |
ECU |
82 |
2:14:12 |
1088 |
PB |
19. |
Sondre Nordstad MOEN |
NOR |
91 |
2:14:17 |
1086 |
SB |
20. |
Oleksandr SITKOVSKIY |
UKR |
78 |
2:14:24 |
1084 |
SB |
21. |
Amanuel MESEL |
ERI |
90 |
2:14:37 |
1080 |
SB |
22. |
Koen NAERT |
BEL |
89 |
2:14:53 |
1076 |
SB |
23. |
Reid COOLSAET |
CAN |
79 |
2:14:58 |
1074 |
SB |
24. |
Lusapho APRIL |
RSA |
82 |
2:15:24 |
1067 |
|
25. |
T. GOPI |
IND |
88 |
2:15:25 |
1067 |
PB |
26. |
Ram KHETA |
IND |
86 |
2:15:26 |
1066 |
PB |
27. |
Chol PAK |
PRK |
90 |
2:15:27 |
1066 |
|
28. |
Evans KIPLAGAT |
AZE |
88 |
2:15:31 |
1065 |
SB |
29. |
Guojian DONG |
CHN |
87 |
2:15:32 |
1065 |
|
30. |
Igor OLEFIRENKO |
UKR |
90 |
2:15:36 |
1064 |
|
31. |
Liam ADAMS |
AUS |
86 |
2:16:12 |
1053 |
|
32. |
Paul POLLOCK |
IRL |
86 |
2:16:24 |
1050 |
SB |
33. |
Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI |
USA |
75 |
2:16:46 |
1044 |
|
34. |
Anuradha Indraji COORAJ |
SRI |
78 |
2:17:06 |
1038 |
|
35. |
Adbi Ulad HAKIN |
DEN |
91 |
2:17:06 |
1038 |
|
36. |
Suehiro ISHIKAWA |
JPN |
79 |
2:17:08 |
1038 |
|
37. |
Marius IONESCU |
ROU |
84 |
2:17:27 |
1032 |
|
38. |
Ruggero PERTILE |
ITA |
74 |
2:17:30 |
1031 |
|
39. |
Artur KOZLOWSKI |
POL |
85 |
2:17:34 |
1030 |
|
40. |
Nicolas CUESTAS |
URU |
86 |
2:17:44 |
1027 |
SB |
41. |
Pardon NDHLOVU |
ZIM |
87 |
2:17:48 |
1026 |
|
42. |
Victor ARAVENA PINCHEIRA |
CHI |
90 |
2:17:49 |
1026 |
|
43. |
Saidi MAKULA |
TAN |
94 |
2:17:49 |
1026 |
|
44. |
Florent CAELEN |
BEL |
89 |
2:17:59 |
1023 |
SB |
45. |
Raúl MACHACUAY |
PER |
83 |
2:18:00 |
1023 |
|
46. |
Richard PÉREZ |
CUB |
86 |
2:18:05 |
1022 |
SB |
47. |
Michael SHELLEY |
AUS |
83 |
2:18:06 |
1021 |
SB |
48. |
Ihor RUSS |
UKR |
88 |
2:18:19 |
1018 |
|
49. |
Carles CASTILLEJO |
ESP |
78 |
2:18:34 |
1013 |
|
50. |
Andres ZAMORA |
URU |
83 |
2:18:36 |
1013 |
PB |
51. |
Ercan MUSLU |
TUR |
88 |
2:18:40 |
1012 |
|
52. |
Christian PACHECO |
PER |
93 |
2:18:41 |
1011 |
|
53. |
Mariano MASTROMARINO |
ARG |
82 |
2:18:44 |
1011 |
|
54. |
Daniel VARGAS DE JÉSUS |
MEX |
84 |
2:18:51 |
1009 |
|
55. |
Philipp PFLIEGER |
GER |
87 |
2:18:56 |
1007 |
SB |
56. |
Willem VAN SCHUERBEECK |
BEL |
84 |
2:18:56 |
1007 |
SB |
57. |
Stefano LA ROSA |
ITA |
85 |
2:18:57 |
1007 |
SB |
58. |
Cuthbert NYASANGO |
ZIM |
82 |
2:18:58 |
1007 |
SB |
59. |
Marilson GOMES DOS SANTOS |
BRA |
77 |
2:19:09 |
1004 |
SB |
60. |
Tewelde ESTIFANOS |
ERI |
87 |
2:19:12 |
1003 |
SB |
61. |
Roman FOSTI |
EST |
83 |
2:19:26 |
999 |
SB |
62. |
Atef SAAD |
TUN |
88 |
2:19:50 |
992 |
|
63. |
Tiidrek NURME |
EST |
85 |
2:20:01 |
989 |
|
64. |
Kevin SEAWARD |
IRL |
85 |
2:20:06 |
988 |
SB |
65. |
Jesús ESPANA |
ESP |
78 |
2:20:08 |
987 |
|
66. |
Raúl PACHECO |
PER |
79 |
2:20:13 |
986 |
SB |
67. |
Carlos TRUJILLO |
GUA |
85 |
2:20:24 |
983 |
|
68. |
Abdelmajid EL HISSOUF |
MAR |
92 |
2:20:29 |
982 |
SB |
69. |
Stsiapan RAHAUTSOU |
BLR |
86 |
2:20:34 |
980 |
|
70. |
Kawanivi MYNHARDT |
NAM |
84 |
2:20:45 |
977 |
SB |
71. |
Julian FLÜGEL |
GER |
86 |
2:20:47 |
977 |
|
72. |
Daviti KHARAZISHVILI |
GEO |
92 |
2:20:47 |
977 |
SB |
73. |
Rachid KISRI |
MAR |
75 |
2:21:00 |
973 |
|
74. |
Maru TEFERRI |
ISR |
92 |
2:21:06 |
972 |
SB |
75. |
Remigijus KANCYS |
LTU |
87 |
2:21:10 |
970 |
SB |
76. |
Christian KREIENBÜHL |
SUI |
81 |
2:21:13 |
970 |
SB |
77. |
Mohamed HREZI |
LBA |
91 |
2:21:17 |
969 |
|
78. |
Solonei ROCHA DA SILVA |
BRA |
82 |
2:22:05 |
956 |
SB |
79. |
Andres RUIZ MALAVER |
COL |
88 |
2:22:09 |
954 |
|
80. |
Jackson KIPROP |
UGA |
86 |
2:22:09 |
954 |
|
81. |
Scott WESTCOTT |
AUS |
75 |
2:22:19 |
952 |
SB |
82. |
Guor MAKER |
SSD |
84 |
2:22:45 |
945 |
PB |
83. |
Vladislav PRYAMOV |
BLR |
84 |
2:22:48 |
944 |
|
84. |
Nitendra SINGH |
IND |
86 |
2:22:52 |
943 |
PB |
85. |
Miguel Angel ALMACHI |
ECU |
85 |
2:23:00 |
941 |
SB |
86. |
Ilya TYAPKIN |
KGZ |
91 |
2:23:19 |
936 |
|
87. |
Gábor JÓZSA |
HUN |
83 |
2:23:22 |
935 |
|
88. |
Gerald Nicolas GIRALDO VILLA |
COL |
89 |
2:23:48 |
928 |
|
89. |
Luis Ariel MOLINA |
ARG |
88 |
2:23:55 |
926 |
SB |
90. |
Yonas KINDE |
ETH |
80 |
2:24:08 |
923 |
SB |
91. |
Bujie DUO |
CHN |
94 |
2:24:22 |
919 |
|
92. |
Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR |
MGL |
81 |
2:24:26 |
918 |
|
93. |
Jordan CHIPAGANA |
ZAM |
88 |
2:24:58 |
909 |
|
94. |
Hisanori KITAJIMA |
JPN |
84 |
2:25:11 |
906 |
|
95. |
Lebenya NKOKA |
LES |
82 |
2:25:13 |
905 |
|
96. |
Renxue ZHU |
CHN |
91 |
2:25:31 |
901 |
|
97. |
Sibusiso NZIMA |
RSA |
86 |
2:25:33 |
900 |
|
98. |
Daniel ESTRADA |
CHI |
90 |
2:25:33 |
900 |
|
99. |
Ambroise UWIRAGIYE |
RWA |
80 |
2:25:57 |
894 |
|
100. |
Chin-Ping HO |
TPE |
83 |
2:26:00 |
893 |
|
101. |
Mikhail KRASILOV |
KAZ |
90 |
2:26:11 |
890 |
SB |
102. |
David CARVER |
MRI |
87 |
2:26:16 |
889 |
|
103. |
Michael CLOHISEY |
IRL |
86 |
2:26:34 |
884 |
|
104. |
Hakim SAADI |
ALG |
92 |
2:26:47 |
881 |
|
105. |
Roman PRODIUS |
MDA |
81 |
2:27:01 |
877 |
SB |
106. |
Luis Alberto ORTA |
VEN |
89 |
2:27:05 |
876 |
|
107. |
Gantulga DAMBADARJAA |
MGL |
89 |
2:27:42 |
867 |
|
108. |
Enzo YÁNEZ |
CHI |
85 |
2:27:47 |
865 |
|
109. |
Gáspár CSERE |
HUN |
91 |
2:28:03 |
861 |
SB |
110. |
Martin CUESTAS |
URU |
86 |
2:28:10 |
859 |
SB |
111. |
Valdas DOPOLSKAS |
LTU |
92 |
2:28:21 |
857 |
SB |
112. |
Fabiano Joseph NAASI |
TAN |
85 |
2:28:31 |
854 |
|
113. |
Makorobondo SALUKOMBO |
COD |
88 |
2:28:54 |
848 |
|
114. |
Derek HAWKINS |
GBR |
89 |
2:29:24 |
841 |
|
115. |
Pierre-Célestin NIHORIMBERE |
BDI |
93 |
2:29:38 |
837 |
|
116. |
Christoforos MEROUSIS |
GRE |
82 |
2:29:39 |
837 |
SB |
117. |
Anton KOSMAČ |
SLO |
76 |
2:29:48 |
835 |
SB |
118. |
José Amado GARCÍA |
GUA |
77 |
2:30:11 |
829 |
SB |
119. |
Andjelko RISTIČEVIĆ |
SRB |
85 |
2:30:17 |
827 |
SB |
120. |
Ricardo RAMOS VARGAS |
MEX |
85 |
2:30:20 |
826 |
|
121. |
Tasama MOOGAS |
ISR |
88 |
2:30:30 |
824 |
SB |
122. |
Ageze GUADIE |
ISR |
89 |
2:30:45 |
820 |
|
123. |
Rui Pedro SILVA |
POR |
81 |
2:30:52 |
818 |
SB |
124. |
Segundo JAMI |
ECU |
86 |
2:31:07 |
815 |
SB |
125. |
Diego COLORADO |
COL |
73 |
2:31:20 |
811 |
|
126. |
Bekir KARAYEL |
TUR |
82 |
2:31:27 |
810 |
|
127. |
Nicolae Alexandru SOARE |
ROU |
91 |
2:31:53 |
803 |
|
128. |
Yared SHEGUMO |
POL |
83 |
2:31:54 |
803 |
SB |
129. |
Jaafar MORADI |
IRI |
90 |
2:31:58 |
802 |
PB |
130. |
Byambajav TSEVEENRAVDAN |
MGL |
90 |
2:36:14 |
740 |
|
131. |
Myeong-Jun SON |
KOR |
94 |
2:36:21 |
738 |
|
132. |
Michael KALOMIRIS |
GRE |
86 |
2:37:03 |
728 |
SB |
133. |
Srisung BOONTHUNG |
THA |
81 |
2:37:46 |
718 |
|
134. |
Ricardo RIBAS |
POR |
77 |
2:38:29 |
708 |
|
135. |
Jorge CASTELBLANCO |
PAN |
87 |
2:39:25 |
695 |
|
136. |
Derlis AYALA |
PAR |
90 |
2:39:40 |
692 |
|
137. |
Federico BRUNO |
ARG |
93 |
2:40:05 |
686 |
|
138. |
Jong-Sub SHIM |
KOR |
91 |
2:42:42 |
650 |
SB |
139. |
Kuniaki TAKIZAKI |
CAM |
77 |
2:45:55 |
608 |
SB |
140. |
Methkal Marouf ABU DRAIS |
JOR |
83 |
2:46:18 |
603 |
SB |
- |
Henryk SZOST |
POL |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Andrey PETROV |
UZB |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wesley KORIR |
KEN |
82 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wirimanyu JUWAWO |
ZIM |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tesfaye ABERA |
ETH |
92 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tsepo MATHIBELLE |
LES |
91 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Lungile GONGQA |
RSA |
79 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tsegai TEWELDE |
GBR |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Stanley Kipleting BIWOTT |
KEN |
86 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Daniele MEUCCI |
ITA |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Isaac KEDIKOU |
BRN |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Wissam HOSNI |
TUN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
El Hadi LAAMECHE |
ALG |
90 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Abraham NIYONKURU |
BDI |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Alemu Bekele GEBRE |
BRN |
90 |
DNF |
|
|