|
2014 Results - ISTAF - Berlin
Published by
Aug 31st 2014, 5:28pm
Website:Click here
COMPETITION RESULTS
Men's 100m - 31.08.2014
Final, Wind: -0.2
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Richard THOMPSON |
TTO |
85 |
10.15 |
1156 |
|
2. |
Dentarius LOCKE |
USA |
89 |
10.16 |
1153 |
|
3. |
Keston BLEDMAN |
TTO |
88 |
10.23 |
1129 |
|
4. |
Lucas JAKUBCZYK |
GER |
85 |
10.26 |
1119 |
|
5. |
Simon MAGAKWE |
RSA |
86 |
10.32 |
1100 |
|
6. |
Patrick DOMOGALA |
GER |
93 |
10.34 |
1093 |
|
7. |
Sven KNIPPHALS |
GER |
85 |
10.38 |
1080 |
|
8. |
Alexander KOSENKOW |
GER |
77 |
10.49 |
1044 |
|
9. |
Richard KILTY |
GBR |
89 |
10.49 |
1044 |
|
|
Men's 400m - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Isaac MAKWALA |
BOT |
86 |
45.11 |
1172 |
|
2. |
Martyn ROONEY |
GBR |
87 |
45.14 |
1170 |
|
3. |
Kevin BORLÉE |
BEL |
88 |
45.36 |
1155 |
|
4. |
Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES |
BRA |
92 |
45.52 |
1144 |
|
5. |
Kamghe GABA |
GER |
84 |
45.88 |
1119 |
|
6. |
Conrad WILLIAMS |
GBR |
82 |
45.90 |
1118 |
|
7. |
Jakub KRZEWINA |
POL |
89 |
46.17 |
1100 |
|
8. |
Bryshon NELLUM |
USA |
89 |
48.19 |
969 |
SB |
|
Men's 800m - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mohammed AMAN |
ETH |
94 |
1:43.52 |
1219 |
|
2. |
Taoufik MAKHLOUFI |
ALG |
88 |
1:43.53 |
1219 |
PB |
3. |
Adam KSZCZOT |
POL |
89 |
1:44.02 |
1204 |
SB |
4. |
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI |
POL |
87 |
1:44.03 |
1203 |
SB |
5. |
Timothy KITUM |
KEN |
94 |
1:44.92 |
1176 |
|
6. |
Jozef REPČÍK |
SVK |
86 |
1:45.37 |
1162 |
SB |
7. |
Erik SOWINSKI |
USA |
89 |
1:46.16 |
1138 |
|
8. |
Alfred KIPKETER |
KEN |
96 |
1:46.21 |
1137 |
|
9. |
Dennis KRÜGER |
GER |
93 |
1:47.44 |
1100 |
|
- |
Bram SOM |
NED |
80 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 1500m - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN |
ETH |
88 |
3:33.24 |
1199 |
SB |
2. |
Aman WOTE |
ETH |
84 |
3:33.32 |
1198 |
|
3. |
Vincent KIBET |
KEN |
91 |
3:33.58 |
1194 |
PB |
4. |
James Kiplagat MAGUT |
KEN |
90 |
3:34.13 |
1187 |
|
5. |
Homiyu TESFAYE |
GER |
93 |
3:34.24 |
1185 |
|
6. |
Abdelaati IGUIDER |
MAR |
87 |
3:34.54 |
1181 |
|
7. |
Matthew CENTROWITZ |
USA |
89 |
3:34.78 |
1178 |
|
8. |
Mohamed MOUSTAOUI |
MAR |
85 |
3:35.21 |
1172 |
SB |
9. |
Florian ORTH |
GER |
89 |
3:35.66 |
1165 |
|
10. |
Johan CRONJE |
RSA |
82 |
3:37.27 |
1143 |
|
11. |
David BUSTOS |
ESP |
90 |
3:37.67 |
1138 |
|
12. |
Yacine HATHAT |
ALG |
91 |
3:38.37 |
1128 |
|
- |
Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICH |
KEN |
85 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Reuben BETT |
KEN |
84 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 5000m - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Augustine Kiprono CHOGE |
KEN |
87 |
13:06.12 |
1187 |
SB |
2. |
Bernard LAGAT |
USA |
74 |
13:06.68 |
1185 |
SB |
3. |
John KIPKOECH |
KEN |
91 |
13:07.60 |
1182 |
SB |
4. |
Paul Kipngetich TANUI |
KEN |
90 |
13:08.35 |
1179 |
|
5. |
Lopez LOMONG |
USA |
85 |
13:08.76 |
1178 |
|
6. |
Yigrem DEMELASH |
ETH |
94 |
13:11.80 |
1167 |
SB |
7. |
Zane ROBERTSON |
NZL |
89 |
13:14.69 |
1156 |
SB |
8. |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI |
KEN |
86 |
13:15.99 |
1152 |
|
9. |
Samuel CHELANGA |
KEN |
85 |
13:16.24 |
1151 |
SB |
10. |
Richard RINGER |
GER |
89 |
13:25.24 |
1119 |
PB |
11. |
Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA |
KEN |
90 |
13:26.28 |
1115 |
PB |
12. |
Dejene Debela GONFA |
ETH |
94 |
13:26.67 |
1114 |
PB |
13. |
Suguru OSAKO |
JPN |
91 |
13:29.48 |
1104 |
|
14. |
Jesús ESPANA |
ESP |
78 |
13:30.41 |
1101 |
SB |
- |
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG |
KEN |
93 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Andrew BUMBALOUGH |
USA |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Tariku BEKELE |
ETH |
87 |
DNF |
|
|
- |
Geofrey BARUSEI |
KEN |
94 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Men's 110mH - 31.08.2014
Final, Wind: +0.3
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Orlando ORTEGA |
CUB |
91 |
13.08 |
1238 |
|
2. |
Dayron ROBLES |
CUB |
86 |
13.30 |
1195 |
SB |
3. |
Ronnie ASH |
USA |
88 |
13.34 |
1188 |
|
4. |
William SHARMAN |
GBR |
84 |
13.35 |
1186 |
|
5. |
Aries MERRITT |
USA |
85 |
13.39 |
1178 |
|
6. |
Balázs BAJI |
HUN |
89 |
13.48 |
1161 |
|
7. |
Erik BALNUWEIT |
GER |
88 |
13.61 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Matthias BÜHLER |
GER |
86 |
14.08 |
1051 |
|
9. |
Alexander JOHN |
GER |
86 |
14.20 |
1029 |
|
|
Men's Pole Vault - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI |
POL |
89 |
5.80 |
1212 |
SB |
2. |
Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS |
GRE |
86 |
5.70 |
1184 |
SB |
3. |
Robert SOBERA |
POL |
91 |
5.70 |
1184 |
PB |
4. |
Jan KUDLIČKA |
CZE |
88 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
5. |
Seito YAMAMOTO |
JPN |
92 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Dmitriy STARODUBTSEV |
RUS |
86 |
5.60 |
1157 |
|
7. |
Piotr LISEK |
POL |
92 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
7. |
Tobias SCHERBARTH |
GER |
85 |
5.50 |
1129 |
|
9. |
Minsub JIN |
KOR |
92 |
5.40 |
1102 |
|
10. |
Marquis RICHARDS |
SUI |
91 |
5.20 |
1048 |
|
- |
Kevin MÉNALDO |
FRA |
92 |
NH |
|
|
- |
Yansheng YANG |
CHN |
88 |
NH |
|
|
|
Men's Long Jump - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Wind | Score | |
1. |
Ignisious GAISAH |
NED |
83 |
8.13 |
+0.5 |
1163 |
SB |
2. |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
8.01 |
+2.4 |
1126 |
|
3. |
Chris TOMLINSON |
GBR |
81 |
7.78 |
+0.1 |
1090 |
|
4. |
Michael HARTFIELD |
USA |
90 |
7.78 |
-0.2 |
1091 |
|
5. |
Julian HOWARD |
GER |
89 |
7.73 |
+1.4 |
1071 |
|
6. |
Christian REIF |
GER |
84 |
7.71 |
+0.6 |
1072 |
|
7. |
Jean Marie OKUTU |
ESP |
88 |
7.68 |
+0.2 |
1067 |
|
8. |
Stephan HARTMANN |
GER |
94 |
7.57 |
-0.1 |
1045 |
|
9. |
Zarck VISSER |
RSA |
89 |
6.75 |
+0.2 |
868 |
|
- |
Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA |
RSA |
85 |
7.86 |
-0.1 |
1107 |
|
|
Men's Shot Put - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
David STORL |
GER |
90 |
21.41 |
1205 |
|
2. |
Ryan WHITING |
USA |
86 |
21.06 |
1184 |
|
3. |
Tom WALSH |
NZL |
92 |
20.77 |
1167 |
|
4. |
O'Dayne RICHARDS |
JAM |
88 |
20.72 |
1164 |
|
5. |
Tomasz MAJEWSKI |
POL |
81 |
20.64 |
1159 |
|
6. |
Jan MARCELL |
CZE |
85 |
20.46 |
1148 |
|
7. |
Joe KOVACS |
USA |
89 |
20.18 |
1132 |
|
8. |
Tobias DAHM |
GER |
87 |
19.54 |
1093 |
|
|
Men's Discus Throw - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Robert HARTING |
GER |
84 |
68.21 |
1211 |
|
2. |
Martin WIERIG |
GER |
87 |
66.13 |
1173 |
|
3. |
Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI |
POL |
83 |
64.87 |
1150 |
|
4. |
Robert URBANEK |
POL |
87 |
64.45 |
1142 |
|
5. |
Gerd KANTER |
EST |
79 |
63.84 |
1131 |
|
6. |
Vikas GOWDA |
IND |
83 |
62.49 |
1106 |
|
7. |
Virgilijus ALEKNA |
LTU |
72 |
61.84 |
1094 |
|
8. |
Daniel JASINSKI |
GER |
89 |
61.84 |
1094 |
|
9. |
Benn HARRADINE |
AUS |
82 |
60.09 |
1062 |
|
|
Women's 100m - 31.08.2014
Final, Wind: +0.5
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Kerron STEWART |
JAM |
84 |
11.25 |
1143 |
|
2. |
Joanna ATKINS |
USA |
89 |
11.26 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Jessica YOUNG |
USA |
87 |
11.32 |
1128 |
|
4. |
Schillonie CALVERT |
JAM |
88 |
11.32 |
1128 |
|
5. |
Verena SAILER |
GER |
85 |
11.33 |
1126 |
|
6. |
Josefina ELSLER |
GER |
91 |
11.53 |
1084 |
|
7. |
Ezinne OKPARAEBO |
NOR |
88 |
11.59 |
1072 |
|
8. |
Rebekka HAASE |
GER |
93 |
11.63 |
1063 |
|
9. |
Olesya POVH |
UKR |
87 |
11.69 |
1051 |
|
|
Women's 800m - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tigist ASSEFA |
ETH |
94 |
2:00.16 |
1150 |
|
2. |
Janeth JEPKOSGEI |
KEN |
83 |
2:00.28 |
1148 |
|
3. |
Marina ARZAMASOVA |
BLR |
87 |
2:00.40 |
1146 |
|
4. |
Agatha JERUTO |
KEN |
94 |
2:00.72 |
1140 |
|
5. |
Joanna JÓŹWIK |
POL |
91 |
2:00.82 |
1139 |
|
6. |
Melissa BISHOP |
CAN |
88 |
2:00.83 |
1138 |
|
7. |
Lenka MASNÁ |
CZE |
85 |
2:00.92 |
1137 |
|
8. |
Christina HERING |
GER |
94 |
2:01.25 |
1131 |
PB |
9. |
Maggie VESSEY |
USA |
81 |
2:02.25 |
1114 |
|
- |
Diane CUMMINS |
CAN |
74 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's 100mH - 31.08.2014
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Tiffany PORTER |
GBR |
87 |
12.64 |
1199 |
|
2. |
Brianna ROLLINS |
USA |
91 |
12.71 |
1189 |
|
3. |
Cindy ROLEDER |
GER |
89 |
12.86 |
1169 |
|
4. |
Nia ALI |
USA |
88 |
12.88 |
1166 |
|
5. |
Kristi CASTLIN |
USA |
88 |
12.90 |
1163 |
|
6. |
Rosina HODDE |
NED |
83 |
13.11 |
1135 |
|
7. |
Nadine HILDEBRAND |
GER |
87 |
13.24 |
1117 |
|
8. |
Pamela DUTKIEWICZ |
GER |
91 |
13.27 |
1113 |
|
9. |
Yvette LEWIS |
PAN |
85 |
13.36 |
1102 |
|
|
Women's 3000mSC - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Ruth JEBET |
BRN |
96 |
9:26.94 |
1176 |
|
2. |
Sviatlana KUDZELICH |
BLR |
87 |
9:27.95 |
1174 |
PB |
3. |
Tigist GETNET |
ETH |
97 |
9:31.16 |
1166 |
|
4. |
Birtukan Fente ALEMU |
ETH |
89 |
9:34.09 |
1158 |
|
5. |
Antje MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT |
GER |
84 |
9:34.49 |
1157 |
|
6. |
Katarzyna KOWALSKA |
POL |
85 |
9:47.37 |
1126 |
|
7. |
Jana SUSSMANN |
GER |
90 |
9:50.20 |
1119 |
|
8. |
Sanaa KOUBAA |
GER |
85 |
9:52.10 |
1114 |
|
9. |
Maria Cristina MANCEBO |
DOM |
91 |
9:57.09 |
1102 |
|
10. |
Cristina CASANDRA |
ROU |
77 |
9:57.47 |
1101 |
|
11. |
Justyna KORYTKOWSKA |
POL |
86 |
10:05.55 |
1082 |
|
12. |
Matylda KOWAL |
POL |
89 |
10:07.82 |
1076 |
|
- |
Aisha PRAUGHT |
USA |
89 |
DNF |
|
|
|
Women's Shot Put - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Christina SCHWANITZ |
GER |
85 |
19.53 |
1147 |
|
2. |
Yevgeniya KOLODKO |
RUS |
90 |
19.43 |
1141 |
|
3. |
Cleopatra BOREL |
TTO |
79 |
18.53 |
1086 |
|
4. |
Aliona DUBITSKAYA |
BLR |
90 |
17.62 |
1031 |
|
5. |
Shanice CRAFT |
GER |
93 |
17.06 |
997 |
|
6. |
Lena URBANIAK |
GER |
92 |
17.06 |
997 |
|
7. |
Melissa BOEKELMAN |
NED |
89 |
16.57 |
967 |
|
8. |
Jana KÁRNÍKOVÁ |
CZE |
81 |
16.35 |
953 |
|
|
Women's Hammer Throw - 31.08.2014
Final
Pl. | Athlete / Team | Cnt. | Birth | Result | Score | |
1. |
Anita WŁODARCZYK |
POL |
85 |
79.58 |
1248 |
WR, AR |
2. |
Betty HEIDLER |
GER |
83 |
75.20 |
1177 |
|
3. |
Kathrin KLAAS |
GER |
84 |
73.42 |
1148 |
|
4. |
Zheng WANG |
CHN |
87 |
72.33 |
1131 |
|
5. |
Martina HRAŠNOVÁ |
SVK |
83 |
71.82 |
1123 |
|
6. |
Sultana FRIZELL |
CAN |
84 |
71.11 |
1111 |
|
7. |
Joanna FIODOROW |
POL |
89 |
71.04 |
1110 |
|
8. |
Carolin PAESLER |
GER |
90 |
70.44 |
1100 |
|
|